Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, November 9, 2014
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-141A) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Wilmington Charter A (Delaware)4–180.0%271010049 25 923.92542.00
2A Manheim Township A (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)4–180.0%191510033 20 1224.15383.00
3A Quince Orchard A5–0100.0%270510053 20 1624.52541.00
4A Richard Montgomery A5–0100.0%270510046 26 724.86541.00
5A Montgomery Blair A5–0100.0%257010037 30 926.27514.00
6A Richard Montgomery B5–0100.0%266010043 28 925.07532.00
7A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, Virginia)4–180.0%232510032 32 524.22465.00
8A Loudoun County (Leesburg, Virginia)4–180.0%195010023 32 724.00390.00
9A Wilmington Charter B (Delaware)4–180.0%201010038 19 2023.68402.00
10A Manheim Township B (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)2–340.0%145510017 29 820.65291.00
11 Langley (McLean, Virginia)3–260.0%190510330 29 1121.40369.90
12 Walter Johnson A3–260.0%169010025 24 1723.67338.00
13 Montgomery Blair B4–180.0%161510026 24 1321.00323.00
14 Howard3–260.0%201510036 23 1722.54403.00
15B Camp Hill A (Pennsylvania)3–260.0%148010013 37 719.00296.00
16 Archbishop Spalding A2–340.0%129010017 24 720.24258.00
17 Henderson (West Chester, Pennsylvania)2–340.0%136510018 26 1120.23273.00
18 Bullis A2–340.0%128010311 33 1319.77248.54
19 Eleanor Roosevelt2–340.0%134510015 30 1219.56269.00
20 River Hill2–340.0%97010015 21 1516.94194.00
21 James W. Robinson A (Fairfax, Virginia)0–50.0%84010014 16 1017.33168.00
22 North Hagerstown1–420.0%94010011 22 517.58188.00
23 Glenelg A1–420.0%106510015 18 1021.52213.00
24 Archbishop Spalding B2–340.0%72510010 19 914.83145.00
25 Mt. Hebron A0–50.0%4001005 13 512.2280.00
26 Mount Vernon A (Alexandria, Virginia)0–50.0%6101004 19 216.09122.00
27 Camp Hill B (Pennsylvania)0–50.0%3951001 17 412.7879.00
28 Maret A (Washington, District of Columbia)2–340.0%109010014 26 1617.50218.00
29 Hammond A1–420.0%4901005 15 514.5098.00
30 Maret B (Washington, District of Columbia)0–50.0%79010011 20 1115.48158.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament.

Novice Division (IS-141A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Richard Montgomery C5–0100.0%271010032 46 1023.33542.00
2 St. Anselm's A (Washington, District of Columbia)5–0100.0%238010034 34 823.09476.00
3 Wilmington Charter C (Delaware)5–0100.0%181010023 38 1719.18362.00
4 Quince Orchard B5–0100.0%169010026 29 1820.00338.00
5 Manheim Township C (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)4–180.0%187510016 47 1119.37375.00
6 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C (Alexandria, Virginia)5–0100.0%199510029 37 1018.79399.00
7 Old Mill A5–0100.0%9801006 39 812.00196.00
7 Franklin A4–180.0%135010018 31 816.53270.00
9 Severna Park A3–260.0%147010018 35 1417.36294.00
10 Manheim Township D (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)4–180.0%119510012 33 515.78239.00
11 Richard Montgomery D4–180.0%14851009 48 1216.32297.00
12 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, Virginia)3–260.0%138010319 31 716.40267.96
13 Glenelg B3–260.0%11901007 39 715.87238.00
14 Manheim Township E (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)4–180.0%99510011 35 1211.74199.00
15 Severna Park B4–180.0%10001007 37 312.27200.00
16 Old Mill B3–260.0%10151008 32 915.50203.00
17 Richard Montgomery E2–340.0%89510311 23 016.13173.79
18 Walter Johnson B3–260.0%9951008 33 914.39199.00
19 Hammond C1–420.0%120010613 29 517.62226.42
20 James W. Robinson B (Fairfax, Virginia)3–260.0%7601008 26 812.35152.00
21 McDonogh2–340.0%8851004 37 511.71177.00
22 Wilmington Charter D (Delaware)2–340.0%6001004 26 610.33120.00
23 Easton2–340.0%7801003 30 714.24156.00
24 Mount Vernon B (Alexandria, Virginia)2–340.0%5751003 24 211.11115.00
25 Franklin B1–420.0%7401008 23 613.55148.00
25 Oakland Mills1–420.0%5451004 20 312.50109.00
27 Wilde Lake0–50.0%6101007 22 711.03122.00
28 Mt. Hebron B0–50.0%3801004 14 010.0076.00
29 Bullis B1–420.0%2901002 11 011.5458.00
30 James W. Robinson C (Fairfax, Virginia)1–420.0%4001002 19 1010.9580.00
31 Mt. Hebron C0–50.0%1801002 8 07.0036.00
32 Hammond B1–420.0%6251005 25 611.00125.00
33 Hammond D1–420.0%5201004 23 28.89104.00
34 Our Lady of Mt. Carmel1–420.0%3251001 19 26.5065.00
35 Archbishop Spalding C0–50.0%5101000 21 214.76102.00
36 Arundel0–50.0%1801001 11 15.0036.00

Middle School Division (IS-141A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Longfellow Middle A (Falls Church, Virginia)5–0100.0%197510016 51 818.88395.00
2 Independence (Newark, Delaware)5–0100.0%12101004 47 1414.71242.00
3 St. Anselm's B (Washington, District of Columbia)3–260.0%124510012 33 1117.56249.00
4 James W. Robinson D (Fairfax, Virginia)4–180.0%97010010 31 1414.15194.00
5 Longfellow Middle B (Falls Church, Virginia)4–180.0%118510011 41 1012.69237.00
6 Burleigh Manor Middle A3–260.0%9901004 39 613.26198.00
7 James W. Robinson E (Fairfax, Virginia)3–260.0%6551004 31 119.71131.00
8 Burleigh Manor Middle B3–260.0%5601003 30 36.97112.00
9 Burleigh Manor Middle C1–420.0%4351005 20 06.4087.00
10 Burleigh Manor Middle D0–50.0%551001 7 102.5011.00
11 Burleigh Manor Middle E2–340.0%4351003 26 45.1787.00
11 St. Augustine2–340.0%3501001 21 15.9170.00
13 Burleigh Manor Middle F0–50.0%1451001 8 05.5629.00
14 Burleigh Manor Middle G0–50.0%701000 5 26.0014.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2015 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read