GATA Winter Open North

Date: Saturday, January 10, 2015
Location: Cedar Shoals High School (Athens, GA)
Sponsor: Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA)
Scoring Rules: GATA

Varsity Division (IS-142) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1 Chattahoochee A5–0100.0%335010049 30 670.00
2 Alpharetta A5–0100.0%274510036 42 549.00
3 Chattahoochee B5–0100.0%257510035 33 515.00
4 Collins Hill A5–0100.0%219010026 38 438.00
5 Dunwoody A5–0100.0%199510013 46 399.00
5 Johns Creek A4–180.0%224010024 43 448.00
5 Flowery Branch A4–180.0%16108016 32 402.50
5 Marist A4–180.0%199510010 43 399.00
9 Athens Academy4–180.0%180010016 43 360.00
9 Centennial4–180.0%180010018 38 360.00
9 River Ridge A4–180.0%174010017 36 348.00
9 Cedar Shoals A4–180.0%153510014 37 307.00
9 Gwinnett Math and Science3–260.0%177010022 31 354.00
9 Galloway A3–260.0%165010019 27 330.00
9 Eastside A3–260.0%12701005 37 254.00
9 Blessed Trinity3–260.0%115010010 30 230.00
17 Prince Avenue Christian A2–340.0%12108024 13 302.50
18 South Forsyth A2–340.0%12351007 27 247.00
19 Walker A2–340.0%9251007 33 185.00
20 Lovett2–340.0%7751007 22 155.00
21 Ola1–420.0%9701003 28 194.00
22 Decatur A1–420.0%93510011 22 187.00
23 Flowery Branch B1–420.0%8901006 32 178.00
24 Buford A1–420.0%8201004 24 164.00
25 Marist B1–420.0%7651002 28 153.00
26 Locust Grove A1–420.0%6351003 22 127.00
27 Apalachee A1–420.0%4351006 5 87.00
28 South Forsyth B0–50.0%6251005 14 125.00
29 Southwest DeKalb0–50.0%5951001 23 119.00
30 Newton0–50.0%5401004 16 108.00
31 Collins Hill B0–50.0%3701000 14 74.00
32 Locust Grove B0–50.0%2101000 8 42.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-142) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1 Chattahoochee C5–0100.0%194510018 42 389.00
2 Northview4–180.0%152510016 30 305.00
3 Cedar Shoals B5–0100.0%15001008 48 300.00
4 Dunwoody B4–180.0%11351006 39 227.00
5 Duluth A4–180.0%12851007 40 257.00
5 Decatur B3–260.0%9851005 34 197.00
5 River Ridge B3–260.0%7601004 27 152.00
5 South Forsyth C2–340.0%7251001 32 145.00
9 Johns Creek B3–260.0%12851001 47 257.00
9 Prince Avenue Christian B2–340.0%8151005 33 163.00
9 Roswell2–340.0%8151005 29 163.00
9 Flowery Branch C1–420.0%4801002 20 96.00
9 Flowery Branch D1–420.0%4001002 15 80.00
9 Walker B1–420.0%3401000 19 68.00
9 Apalachee B0–50.0%3001002 13 60.00
9 Calhoun A0–50.0%2601002 7 52.00

Novice Division (IS-142) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1 Dunwoody C5–0100.0%14301004 43 286.00
2 Collins Hill C5–0100.0%9451001 47 189.00
3 Jackson County4–180.0%7251003 30 145.00
4 Eastside B4–180.0%8151006 38 163.00
5 Duluth B4–180.0%10301003 38 206.00
5 Goshen Home School4–180.0%9051003 40 181.00
5 Buford B3–260.0%7301006 32 146.00
5 Alpharetta B2–340.0%6451003 17 129.00
9 Cedar Shoals C2–340.0%4651001 22 93.00
10 Heritage A2–340.0%3201000 17 64.00
11 Our Lady of Mercy1–420.0%5551001 25 111.00
12 Locust Grove C1–420.0%4001000 18 80.00
13 Creekside1–420.0%3701000 17 74.00
13 Galloway B1–420.0%3701000 15 74.00
15 Heritage B1–420.0%1101000 7 22.00
16 Calhoun B0–50.0%2101000 12 42.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read