Rochester Region MasterMinds

Date: Wednesday, October 22, 2014 – Wednesday, May 27, 2015
Location: Fairport High School (Fairport, NY)
Sponsor: CYPRAS, Inc. (Rochester, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-139A, IS-143A, and IS-145A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#L1L2L3L4L5L6L7L8L9TeamW–L%Points
1A 1B Brighton18–0100.0%6535
2A 2C Fairport12–763.2%3875
3AD 1EF Geneva19–290.5%4895
4A 1C Pittsford Sutherland15–478.9%4660
5A 1G Brockport13–476.5%3100
5A 2C Victor10–758.8%3105
7AD 2GH Kendall Central11–664.7%2885
7A 1I Canandaigua11–664.7%2860
9A 1J Penfield13–381.2%3600
9A 1K School of the Arts13–476.5%3480
9A 2B Webster Schroeder11–568.8%3165
9A 3 Lima Christian10–758.8%2350
13AD 1LM Livonia14–287.5%3430
13A 2K McQuaid Jesuit11–473.3%3230
13A 3 Hilton Central9–756.2%2460
13A 4 Rush-Henrietta8–850.0%2550
17 2J Our Lady of Mercy12–380.0%2760
17D 1NO Mynderse12–380.0%2200
17D 2NO Penn Yan12–380.0%2190
17D 2LM Fillmore10–566.7%2510
17D 2IP Williamson9–660.0%1970
17D 2GH Albion Charles D'Amico9–660.0%1960
17D 3 Marcus Whitman7–846.7%1525
17D 5 Honeoye6–940.0%1395
25 3 Wayne7–750.0%1845
25 3 Aquinas Institute7–750.0%1430
25 2EF Lyons7–750.0%1280
25 3Q East Rochester6–842.9%1645
25 3 Newark6–842.9%1505
25 3 Red Jacket6–842.9%1360
25 4 Wilson Magnet5–935.7%1280
25 4 Greece Olympia4–1028.6%1245
33 4 Pittsford Mendon6–650.0%1595
34 4 Palmyra-Macedon6–650.0%1130
35 4L Bloomfield5–741.7%1195
36 4 Greece Arcadia5–741.7%1040
37 5 Spencerport4–640.0%1120
38 5 Irondequoit4–833.3%1675
39 6 Eastridge3–633.3%1085
40 6 Genesee Valley4–833.3%1270
41 4 Pembroke4–833.3%1155
42 5 Dundee4–833.3%1030
43 4 Wheatland-Chili4–833.3%825
44 6 Greece Athena3–925.0%940
45 6 Greece Odyssey3–925.0%920
46 6 Churchville-Chili3–925.0%755
47 6 Midlakes2–820.0%710
48 6 Gates Chili2–1016.7%1180
49 4 Clyde-Savannah2–1016.7%535
50 7 Webster Thomas2–1115.4%990
51 5 Sodus1–118.3%610
52 7 North Rose-Wolcott1–118.3%540
53 7 Keshequa0–120.0%590
54 7R University Prep0–120.0%570
55 5 Holley0–120.0%500
56 5 Waterloo0–60.0%175

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament via the L1 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament via the L8 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament via the L6 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament via the L6 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament via the L3 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament via the L3 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘I’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament via the L7 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘J’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament via the L4 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘K’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament via the L2 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘L’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament via the L9 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘M’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament via the L9 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘N’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament via the L5 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘O’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament via the L5 ranking.

The highlighted team marked with ‘P’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament via the L7 ranking.

The highlighted team marked with ‘Q’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament via the L4 ranking.

The highlighted team marked with ‘R’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament via the L2 ranking.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-139A, IS-143A, and IS-145A) Jump to the Varsity Division

#L1L2L3L4L5L6L7L8L9TeamW–L%Points
1 1 Geneva12–0100.0%2195
2 1 Canandaigua11–191.7%1565
3 1 Our Lady of Mercy8–280.0%1650
4 1 Greece Arcadia8–280.0%1095
5 1 Albion Charles D'Amico10–376.9%1595
6 1 Victor9–375.0%2000
7 1 McQuaid Jesuit9–375.0%1670
8 1 Livonia9–375.0%1575
9 1 Penn Yan9–375.0%1195
10 2 Dundee9–375.0%1160
11 2 Northstar Christian8–372.7%1200
12 2 Greece Athena7–370.0%1110
13 2 Brockport9–469.2%1520
14 2 Wayne8–466.7%1005
15 2 Bloomfield8–466.7%840
16 3 Webster Schroeder5–362.5%930
17 2 Rush-Henrietta8–561.5%1300
18 2 Marcus Whitman7–558.3%1145
19 3 Williamson7–558.3%795
20 2 Pittsford Sutherland6–650.0%1565
21 3 East Rochester5–550.0%945
22 3 Pembroke7–750.0%1220
23 3 Irondequoit6–650.0%975
24 3 Keshequa6–650.0%950
25 4 Kendall Central7–750.0%1000
26 3 Waterloo3–442.9%390
27 4 Pittsford Mendon5–741.7%1495
28 5 Gates Chili5–741.7%1275
29 6 Fairport5–741.7%1125
30 4 Honeoye5–741.7%665
31 4 Greece Odyssey4–640.0%705
32 5 Wheatland-Chili4–640.0%595
33 3 Midlakes4–640.0%490
34 3 School of the Arts5–838.5%1110
35 4 Red Jacket4–833.3%805
36 4 Lyons4–833.3%460
37 5 Newark3–925.0%515
38 6 Greece Olympia2–820.0%700
39 4 Aquinas Institute2–820.0%615
40 4 Spencerport2–820.0%345
41 5 Wilson Magnet2–918.2%440
42 4 Palmyra-Macedon2–1016.7%590
43 5 Sodus2–1016.7%340
44 5 Clyde-Savannah1–109.1%360
45 5 Holley1–137.1%485
46 5 Genesee Valley0–80.0%160

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read