Rosemount Annual Thumb-Racing Academic Competition Event

Date: Saturday, November 15, 2014
Location: Rosemount High School (Rosemount, MN)
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: TOMCAT
Packet Set: TC-15
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUPP40TUH
1A Wayzata A6–0100.0%1850240 185 308.33
2A Eden Prairie D6–0100.0%1450240 145 241.67
3A Eden Prairie A5–183.3%1430240 143 238.33
4A Robbinsdale Armstrong A5–183.3%1230240 123 205.00
5A Wayzata C5–183.3%1450240 145 241.67
5A Mounds Park A5–183.3%1350240 135 225.00
5A St. Paul Central5–183.3%1280240 128 213.33
5A Burnsville A4–266.7%1180240 118 196.67
9A Wayzata B4–266.7%1440240 144 240.00
9A Eden Prairie B4–266.7%1380240 138 230.00
9A Chaska A4–266.7%1230240 123 205.00
9A St. Paul Academy A4–266.7%1210240 121 201.67
9A Wayzata F4–266.7%1200240 120 200.00
9A St. Paul Academy B4–266.7%1150240 115 191.67
9A St. Thomas Academy B4–266.7%1140240 114 190.00
9A Red Wing A4–266.7%1020240 102 170.00
17 Wayzata D5–183.3%1330240 133 221.67
17 Mounds View A4–266.7%1400240 140 233.33
17 Eden Prairie C4–266.7%1350240 135 225.00
17 Wayzata E4–266.7%1210240 121 201.67
17 Chaska B4–266.7%1160240 116 193.33
17 St. Thomas Academy A4–266.7%960243 96 158.02
17 Chaska D4–266.7%940240 94 156.67
17 Robbinsdale Cooper A4–266.7%920240 92 153.33
17 Mounds Park B4–266.7%900240 90 150.00
17 Eden Prairie F3–350.0%1170240 117 195.00
17 Eden Prairie E3–350.0%1070240 107 178.33
17 Providence A3–350.0%1070240 107 178.33
17 Chaska E3–350.0%940240 94 156.67
17 Simley A3–350.0%890240 89 148.33
17 Mounds View B3–350.0%860240 86 143.33
17 Hudson B (Wisconsin)3–350.0%730243 73 120.16
33 Hopkins3–350.0%1070243 107 176.13
34 Minnetonka A3–350.0%1050240 105 175.00
35 St. Thomas Academy C3–350.0%1010240 101 168.33
35 St. Thomas Academy D3–350.0%1010240 101 168.33
37 Mounds Park C3–350.0%990240 99 165.00
38 Hudson A (Wisconsin)3–350.0%970240 97 161.67
39 Robbinsdale Cooper B3–350.0%960240 96 160.00
39 Wayzata G3–350.0%960240 96 160.00
41 Eau Claire Regis A (Wisconsin)3–350.0%950240 95 158.33
42 Wayzata H3–350.0%900244 90 147.54
43 Simley B3–350.0%870240 87 145.00
44 Eden Prairie H3–350.0%820240 82 136.67
45B Athens (Wisconsin)3–350.0%810240 81 135.00
46 Eden Prairie G3–350.0%820243 82 134.98
47 Minnetonka B3–350.0%670240 67 111.67
48 Eau Claire Regis B (Wisconsin)2–433.3%830240 83 138.33
49 Shattuck-St. Mary's2–433.3%820240 82 136.67
50 Chanhassen2–433.3%810240 81 135.00
51 Burnsville C2–433.3%810244 81 132.79
52 Chaska C2–433.3%790240 79 131.67
52 Robbinsdale Armstrong B2–433.3%790240 79 131.67
54 Burnsville B2–433.3%780240 78 130.00
55 Rosemount A2–433.3%660246 66 107.32
56 Minnetonka C2–433.3%590240 59 98.33
56 Rosemount F2–433.3%590240 59 98.33
58 Eau Claire Regis C (Wisconsin)2–433.3%570240 57 95.00
59 Rosemount D2–433.3%560240 56 93.33
60 Providence C2–433.3%570245 57 93.06
61 Rosemount C2–433.3%550240 55 91.67
62 Eau Claire Regis D (Wisconsin)2–433.3%540245 54 88.16
63 Robbinsdale Armstrong C2–433.3%490240 49 81.67
64 Providence B1–516.7%680246 68 110.57
65 Simley C1–516.7%660240 66 110.00
66 Burnsville D1–516.7%480240 48 80.00
66 Saint Agnes1–516.7%480240 48 80.00
68 Spectrum1–516.7%450240 45 75.00
69 Hudson C (Wisconsin)1–516.7%430240 43 71.67
70 Red Wing B1–516.7%410240 41 68.33
70 Rosemount B1–516.7%410240 41 68.33
72 Rosemount E0–60.0%280240 28 46.67

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2015 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2015 Small School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read