Collins Hill Middle School Invitational

Date: November 7, 2015
Host: Collins Hill High School (Suwanee, GA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT w/ Bouncebacks, w/o negs
Packet Set: MS-16
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1 River Trail A10–0100.0%472018074 44 524.44
2 North Gwinnett A9–190.0%451518065 49 501.67
3 Renfroe A8–280.0%383018057 42 425.56
4 South Forsyth A6–460.0%330018036 60 366.67
5 Duluth A7–187.5%340014036 55 485.71
5 River Trail B7–187.5%261014032 40 372.86
5 Five Forks A6–275.0%349514444 48 485.42
5 Chamblee B6–275.0%289514023 60 413.57
9 Chamblee A6–185.7%307012025 48 511.67
9 Paideia A6–185.7%272512031 37 454.17
9 Creekland Gwinnett A6–185.7%254512035 41 424.17
9 Trickum A6–185.7%241512021 51 402.50
9 Holcomb Bridge A6–185.7%199512013 44 332.50
9 Riverwatch A5–271.4%202012022 33 336.67
9 Webb Bridge A5–271.4%190012016 42 316.67
9 North Gwinnett B5–271.4%181012024 29 301.67
17 Henderson A4–266.7%221510022 35 443.00
17 Taylor Road4–266.7%189010024 27 378.00
17 River Trail C4–266.7%186510016 34 373.00
17 Kittredge Magnet A4–266.7%175010021 33 350.00
17 Lost Mountain A4–266.7%147010014 32 294.00
17 Creekland Cherokee B3–350.0%176510015 39 353.00
17 Creekland Cherokee A3–350.0%150010011 32 300.00
17 South Forsyth B3–350.0%141010018 22 282.00
17 Trickum B3–350.0%137010014 30 274.00
17 Five Forks B3–350.0%13151009 32 263.00
17 Webb Bridge B3–350.0%131510013 25 263.00
17 Smiths Station A (Alabama)3–350.0%122010012 25 244.00
17 Renfroe B3–350.0%8751009 21 175.00
17 Hart County A3–350.0%7601006 24 152.00
17 Jefferson2–433.3%149510011 34 299.00
17 Duluth C2–433.3%13451009 30 269.00
33 KIPP STRIVE A2–340.0%1155807 29 288.75
34 Northwestern2–340.0%10858011 20 271.25
35 Riverwatch B2–340.0%1040806 24 260.00
36 Durham2–340.0%850808 19 212.50
37 Webb Bridge C2–340.0%795803 24 198.75
38 DeKalb PATH C2–340.0%810844 25 192.86
39 DeKalb PATH A2–340.0%755805 18 188.75
40 Lost Mountain B2–340.0%740804 21 185.00
41 Sweetwater1–420.0%12408016 18 310.00
42 Twin Rivers1–420.0%1090808 26 272.50
43 Duluth B1–420.0%1075807 26 268.75
44 Henderson B1–420.0%990805 26 247.50
45 West Jackson A1–420.0%780806 18 195.00
46 Holcomb Bridge B1–420.0%750804 19 187.50
47 River Trail D1–420.0%695803 16 173.75
48 Smiths Station C (Alabama)1–420.0%600802 19 150.00
49 Lakeside1–420.0%595805 15 148.75
50 Paideia B1–420.0%570804 14 142.50
51 KIPP STRIVE B1–420.0%525805 12 131.25
52 Kittredge Magnet B0–50.0%9508014 9 237.50
53 Creekland Gwinnett B0–50.0%660804 15 165.00
54 Greater Atlanta Christian0–50.0%595803 18 148.75
55 Lumpkin County A0–50.0%445803 13 111.25
56 DeKalb PATH B0–50.0%415801 12 103.75
56 West Jackson B0–50.0%415805 7 103.75
58 Smiths Station B (Alabama)0–50.0%340800 13 85.00
59 Hart County B0–50.0%220802 5 55.00
60 Lumpkin County B0–50.0%100802 1 25.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2016 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read