Collins Hill Middle School Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 7, 2015
Host: Collins Hill High School (Suwanee, GA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT w/ Bouncebacks, w/o negs
Packet Set: MS-16
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1 River Trail A5–0100.0%23908036 24 597.50
2 North Gwinnett A5–0100.0%23658035 25 591.25
3 Renfroe A4–180.0%19058027 23 476.25
4 South Forsyth A3–260.0%15658019 28 391.25
5 Duluth A5–0100.0%21708022 35 542.50
5 River Trail B5–0100.0%15908020 24 397.50
5 Five Forks A4–180.0%21908429 27 521.43
5 Chamblee B4–180.0%17558013 36 438.75
9 Chamblee A5–0100.0%21358017 34 533.75
9 Paideia A5–0100.0%19308022 27 482.50
9 Creekland Gwinnett A5–0100.0%18858023 33 471.25
9 Trickum A5–0100.0%17558017 33 438.75
9 Holcomb Bridge A5–0100.0%1415809 32 353.75
9 Riverwatch A4–180.0%16008018 23 400.00
9 Webb Bridge A4–180.0%14058011 31 351.25
9 North Gwinnett B4–180.0%13208016 22 330.00
17 Henderson A4–180.0%19258018 32 481.25
17 Taylor Road4–180.0%16158019 25 403.75
17 River Trail C4–180.0%16008014 29 400.00
17 Kittredge Magnet A4–180.0%14658018 28 366.25
17 Lost Mountain A4–180.0%12808012 27 320.00
17 Creekland Cherokee B3–260.0%15958013 34 398.75
17 Five Forks B3–260.0%1275809 31 318.75
17 Creekland Cherokee A3–260.0%12708011 23 317.50
17 Trickum B3–260.0%12508014 25 312.50
17 South Forsyth B3–260.0%12008016 18 300.00
17 Webb Bridge B3–260.0%12008012 23 300.00
17 Smiths Station A (Alabama)3–260.0%10308010 21 257.50
17 Renfroe B3–260.0%785807 20 196.25
17 Hart County A3–260.0%695805 22 173.75
17 Jefferson2–340.0%1385809 33 346.25
17 Duluth C2–340.0%1190808 26 297.50
33 KIPP STRIVE A2–340.0%1155807 29 288.75
34 Northwestern2–340.0%10858011 20 271.25
35 Riverwatch B2–340.0%1040806 24 260.00
36 Durham2–340.0%850808 19 212.50
37 Webb Bridge C2–340.0%795803 24 198.75
38 DeKalb PATH C2–340.0%810844 25 192.86
39 DeKalb PATH A2–340.0%755805 18 188.75
40 Lost Mountain B2–340.0%740804 21 185.00
41 Sweetwater1–420.0%12408016 18 310.00
42 Twin Rivers1–420.0%1090808 26 272.50
43 Duluth B1–420.0%1075807 26 268.75
44 Henderson B1–420.0%990805 26 247.50
45 West Jackson A1–420.0%780806 18 195.00
46 Holcomb Bridge B1–420.0%750804 19 187.50
47 River Trail D1–420.0%695803 16 173.75
48 Smiths Station C (Alabama)1–420.0%600802 19 150.00
49 Lakeside1–420.0%595805 15 148.75
50 Paideia B1–420.0%570804 14 142.50
51 KIPP STRIVE B1–420.0%525805 12 131.25
52 Kittredge Magnet B0–50.0%9508014 9 237.50
53 Creekland Gwinnett B0–50.0%660804 15 165.00
54 Greater Atlanta Christian0–50.0%595803 18 148.75
55 Lumpkin County A0–50.0%445803 13 111.25
56 DeKalb PATH B0–50.0%415801 12 103.75
56 West Jackson B0–50.0%415805 7 103.75
58 Smiths Station B (Alabama)0–50.0%340800 13 85.00
59 Hart County B0–50.0%220802 5 55.00
60 Lumpkin County B0–50.0%100802 1 25.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2016 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read