GATA Fall Tournament North

Date: Saturday, October 3, 2015
Location: Flowery Branch High School (Flowery Branch, GA)
Sponsor: Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA)
Scoring Rules: 5-Player Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Junior Varsity Division (IS-149A) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1 Northview A5–0100.0%275510029 42 551.00
2 Chattahoochee A4–180.0%184510119 35 365.35
3 Walker4–180.0%186510017 37 373.00
4 Chamblee Charter5–0100.0%168010015 32 336.00
5 Dunwoody5–0100.0%259010024 44 518.00
5 North Gwinnett5–0100.0%211010013 54 422.00
5 Marist5–0100.0%188010014 46 376.00
5 Collins Hill A4–180.0%173010015 37 346.00
9 Duluth4–180.0%15001008 42 300.00
9 Roswell4–180.0%14701004 43 294.00
9 Northview B3–260.0%171010116 31 338.61
9 Greater Atlanta Christian3–260.0%9651003 33 193.00
9 Killian Hill Christian2–340.0%143010010 36 286.00
9 Buford2–340.0%124010012 29 248.00
9 Flowery Branch2–340.0%10351005 31 207.00
9 Blessed Trinity2–340.0%9801002 27 196.00
17 Chattahoochee B3–260.0%11101008 29 222.00
18 Centennial2–340.0%9651005 30 193.00
19 South Forsyth2–340.0%9301008 22 186.00
20 Ola2–340.0%7951003 27 159.00
21 North Paulding2–340.0%6401003 24 128.00
22 Creekview1–420.0%11501009 28 230.00
23 River Ridge1–420.0%7001004 24 140.00
24 Collins Hill B1–420.0%6501004 20 130.00
25 Chattahoochee C1–420.0%5951000 22 119.00
26 Apalachee1–420.0%4251003 16 85.00
27 Lakeside0–50.0%114010010 26 228.00
28 Mountain View0–50.0%3251001 11 65.00
29 Calhoun A0–50.0%3001000 15 60.00
30 Calhoun B0–50.0%2051001 10 41.00

Novice Division (IS-149A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1 Brookwood5–0100.0%18001006 56 360.00
2 Dunwoody5–0100.0%177010012 45 354.00
3 South Forsyth3–260.0%13051007 34 261.00
4 Eastside4–180.0%12501006 34 250.00
5 Blessed Trinity3–260.0%880806 27 220.00
5 Flowery Branch3–260.0%10251005 34 205.00
5 Centennial3–260.0%10201002 30 204.00
5 Lovett3–260.0%10001006 28 200.00
9 Killian Hill Christian2–340.0%8751003 33 175.00
10 Ola2–340.0%8351003 25 167.00
11 North Paulding1–420.0%650804 17 162.50
12 Apalachee1–420.0%3851001 18 77.00
13 Collins Hill0–50.0%6351003 22 127.00
14 River Ridge0–50.0%5001002 16 100.00

Middle School Division (IS-149A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1 River Trail Middle A9–0100.0%335517231 75 390.12
2 Chamblee Middle8–188.9%308017612 93 350.00
3 River Trail Middle B7–277.8%269017218 70 312.79
4 Five Forks Middle A6–366.7%21301768 65 242.05
5 Five Forks Middle B5–455.6%14251727 50 165.70
6 River Trail Middle C3–633.3%13751729 43 159.88
7 Kittredge Magnet A2–722.2%11801728 38 137.21
7 Killian Hill Christian2–722.2%9201562 34 117.95
7 Kittredge Magnet B2–722.2%7251567 27 92.95
10 Twin Rivers Middle1–811.1%10801724 31 125.58

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2016 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read