Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, November 8, 2015
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity (IS-151A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Quince Orchard9–0100.0%533518096 37 1126.92592.78
2 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, Virginia)7–277.8%459018079 38 1926.67510.00
3 Manheim Township A (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)8–188.9%392018060 48 823.89435.56
4 Richard Montgomery B6–366.7%412518062 47 1525.69458.33
5 Richard Montgomery A7–277.8%402018056 50 1826.13446.67
6 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, Virginia)5–455.6%326518048 45 1523.33362.78
7 Montgomery Blair A6–366.7%461018073 44 1126.75512.22
8 Glenelg A5–455.6%275018036 50 1220.58305.56
9 St. Anselm's A (Washington, District of Columbia)8–188.9%361018056 47 2023.30401.11
10 Manheim Township B (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)7–277.8%391518061 53 2422.72435.00
11 Langley A (McLean, Virginia)6–366.7%393518070 39 2524.04437.22
12 Howard A5–455.6%274018033 53 2121.16304.44
13 Eleanor Roosevelt4–544.4%280018026 60 1221.74311.11
14 James W. Robinson A (Fairfax, Virginia)4–544.4%275017938 46 1621.43307.26
15 Archbishop Spalding A2–625.0%184516023 40 818.10230.62
15 Severna Park A2–625.0%171516024 34 2719.83214.38
17 Maret A (Washington, District of Columbia)3–260.0%13859914 31 1520.89279.80
18 Wilde Lake4–450.0%201015818 55 816.85254.43
18 Long Reach A4–450.0%191516018 49 1118.06239.38
18 Rock Ridge A (Ashburn, Virginia)4–450.0%183015914 53 416.57230.19
21 Perry Hall2–625.0%7901608 26 813.2498.75
22 Manheim Township C (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)4–450.0%220016025 46 1520.28275.00
23 Mount Vernon A (Alexandria, Virginia)2–625.0%163016014 41 618.91203.75
24 Montgomery Blair B2–625.0%155515916 39 1518.18195.60
25 Archbishop Spalding B1–712.5%125516015 33 1015.62156.88
26 Maret B (Washington, District of Columbia)1–420.0%755984 23 317.78154.08
27 Severna Park B3–537.5%114515911 40 1813.14144.03
28 Mt. Hebron A2–625.0%12251572 45 716.60156.05
29 Mt. Hebron B1–712.5%7251587 27 611.1891.77
30 Spoiler C0–80.0%4601584 21 48.4058.23

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament.

Novice (IS-151A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Richard Montgomery C9–0100.0%406018062 62 2221.13451.11
2 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C (Alexandria, Virginia)8–188.9%313016039 57 921.04391.25
3 Richard Montgomery D8–188.9%331516028 72 522.00414.38
4 Langley B (McLean, Virginia)7–277.8%279018029 62 1920.11310.00
5 Flint Hill (Oakton, Virginia)6–275.0%226014021 53 1720.27322.86
5 Manheim Township D (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)5–362.5%222016018 57 818.93277.50
7 Franklin5–362.5%167016017 49 1915.45208.75
7 Washington Latin A (District of Columbia)4–450.0%11251007 35 1417.62225.00
9 Spoiler A7–187.5%179516014 55 2116.52224.38
10 Mt. Hebron C6–275.0%193516016 59 915.33241.88
11 James W. Robinson B (Fairfax, Virginia)4–450.0%170016013 51 2717.66212.50
12 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech D (Alexandria, Virginia)3–537.5%144016011 46 1715.79180.00
13 Friends6–275.0%202016021 56 1115.58252.50
14 Easton5–362.5%188016012 59 1216.48235.00
15 Archbishop Spalding C4–450.0%162516014 53 1914.63203.12
16 Oakland Mills3–537.5%9801607 35 312.86122.50
17 Spoiler B3–260.0%11701006 35 418.29234.00
18 Richard Montgomery F4–450.0%187516016 57 715.07234.38
18 Langley C (McLean, Virginia)4–450.0%174016013 55 715.15217.50
18 Norfolk Academic Guild A (Virginia)4–450.0%15651609 57 1414.09195.62
21 Mount Vernon B (Alexandria, Virginia)2–625.0%9001602 37 613.59112.50
22 Old Mill5–362.5%165514018 48 914.39236.43
23 Howard B4–450.0%9651406 37 712.56137.86
24 Rock Ridge B (Ashburn, Virginia)3–537.5%6901406 32 128.9598.57
25 Washington Latin B (District of Columbia)2–625.0%7901006 28 613.24158.00
26 Glenelg B3–537.5%15551605 58 814.92194.38
26 Richard Montgomery E3–537.5%12651608 42 715.20158.12
28 McDonogh B2–625.0%159516011 57 1613.82199.38
28 McDonogh A2–625.0%103516010 32 1114.76129.38
30 Severna Park C4–450.0%153016014 51 1213.38191.25
31 Mt. Hebron D2–625.0%10501605 48 910.19131.25
32 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech E (Alexandria, Virginia)2–625.0%9951605 44 410.20124.38
33 Long Reach B0–80.0%6251601 29 411.3378.12
34 Benjamin Banneker B (Washington, District of Columbia)1–420.0%6701005 20 116.00134.00
35 Arundel0–50.0%3251001 16 410.0065.00
36 Benjamin Banneker A (Washington, District of Columbia)0–50.0%2001000 15 24.0040.00

The highlighted team qualified for the 2016 Small School National Championship Tournament.

Middle School (IS-151A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Longfellow (Falls Church, Virginia)9–0100.0%431018157 71 1722.11476.24
2 Middlesex (Darien, Connecticut)8–188.9%417518058 65 1622.24463.89
3 St. Anselm's B (Washington, District of Columbia)7–277.8%316018124 80 1820.10349.17
4 Norfolk Academic Guild B (Virginia)6–366.7%164017913 54 1114.33183.24
5 James W. Robinson C (Fairfax, Virginia)7–277.8%20251809 73 1214.88225.00
6 Burleigh Manor A6–366.7%293018033 68 2118.42325.56
7 Easton5–455.6%12751612 52 613.98158.39
8 Rachel Carson (Herndon, Virginia)4–544.4%104016110 44 68.89129.19
9 Burleigh Manor B6–275.0%130016111 49 1111.67161.49
10 Burleigh Manor D4–450.0%10151603 49 69.81126.88
10 Burleigh Manor C4–450.0%9401604 44 1210.42117.50
10 Burleigh Manor F4–450.0%6501611 33 59.7180.75
13 Burleigh Manor E5–362.5%9601614 43 410.43119.25
14 George Fox B4–450.0%5051601 31 05.6263.12
15 Burleigh Manor G3–537.5%6701613 32 18.8683.23
16 George Fox A2–625.0%3451591 26 104.4443.40
17 Centennial Lane Elementary A4–450.0%5501702 30 47.5064.71
18 Burleigh Manor H3–537.5%4701603 26 56.5558.75
19 Centennial Lane Elementary B2–625.0%3351601 23 44.5841.88
20 Burleigh Manor K1–712.5%2101600 21 102.3826.25
21 Burleigh Manor I3–537.5%4001601 25 56.1550.00
22 Burleigh Manor J2–625.0%2051710 16 33.7523.98
23 Centennial Lane Elementary C1–712.5%1501590 13 22.3118.87
24 Centennial Lane Elementary D0–80.0%1301600 12 21.6716.25

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2016 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read