Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, November 8, 2015
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-151A) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Quince Orchard5–0100.0%315510057 21 627.18631.00
2 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, Virginia)4–180.0%280010050 21 1026.62560.00
3 Manheim Township A (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)5–0100.0%240510039 28 623.43481.00
4 Richard Montgomery B4–180.0%248510032 35 725.22497.00
5 Richard Montgomery A5–0100.0%255510035 34 1025.22511.00
6 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, Virginia)4–180.0%214510031 31 822.74429.00
7 Montgomery Blair A5–0100.0%331510052 32 526.67663.00
8 Glenelg A5–0100.0%207510025 40 820.62415.00
9 St. Anselm's A (Washington, District of Columbia)4–180.0%188510032 23 922.18377.00
10 Manheim Township B (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)4–180.0%233010037 31 1322.50466.00
11 Langley A (McLean, Virginia)3–260.0%219510043 17 1224.00439.00
12 Howard A3–260.0%158510021 30 1020.00317.00
13 Eleanor Roosevelt2–340.0%143510013 32 821.33287.00
14 James W. Robinson A (Fairfax, Virginia)3–260.0%17359921 32 621.32350.51
15 Archbishop Spalding A2–340.0%142510022 25 718.72285.00
15 Severna Park A2–340.0%124010020 21 1820.00248.00
17 Maret A (Washington, District of Columbia)3–260.0%13859914 31 1520.89279.80
18 Wilde Lake2–340.0%12409812 32 617.50253.06
18 Rock Ridge A (Ashburn, Virginia)2–340.0%1045998 32 315.50211.11
18 Long Reach A2–340.0%92010010 22 618.12184.00
21 Perry Hall2–340.0%6751006 22 714.29135.00
22 Manheim Township C (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)1–420.0%108010011 24 720.29216.00
23 Mount Vernon A (Alexandria, Virginia)0–50.0%9001009 21 319.00180.00
24 Montgomery Blair B1–420.0%9759911 23 1018.53196.97
25 Archbishop Spalding B1–420.0%69010010 18 613.93138.00
26 Maret B (Washington, District of Columbia)1–420.0%755984 23 317.78154.08
27 Severna Park B0–50.0%425998 14 1310.4585.86
28 Mt. Hebron A0–50.0%550971 20 316.67113.40
29 Mt. Hebron B0–50.0%345985 11 210.6270.41
30 Spoiler C0–50.0%290982 13 29.3359.18

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament.

Novice Division (IS-151A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Richard Montgomery C5–0100.0%243510040 34 1120.95487.00
2 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C (Alexandria, Virginia)5–0100.0%206510025 40 620.31413.00
3 Richard Montgomery D5–0100.0%219010020 46 221.82438.00
4 Langley B (McLean, Virginia)5–0100.0%181510018 40 1120.69363.00
5 Flint Hill (Oakton, Virginia)5–0100.0%196010016 48 1020.16392.00
5 Manheim Township D (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)4–180.0%168510015 42 418.60337.00
7 Franklin5–0100.0%118010012 36 1214.58236.00
7 Washington Latin A (District of Columbia)4–180.0%11251007 35 1417.62225.00
9 Spoiler A4–180.0%110010011 30 1317.07220.00
10 Mt. Hebron C4–180.0%127510010 43 713.77255.00
11 James W. Robinson B (Fairfax, Virginia)3–260.0%10901009 32 1517.32218.00
12 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech D (Alexandria, Virginia)3–260.0%10551008 31 917.18211.00
13 Friends3–260.0%130010011 39 715.60260.00
14 Easton3–260.0%11701008 36 616.36234.00
15 Archbishop Spalding C3–260.0%112510010 36 1314.78225.00
16 Oakland Mills3–260.0%6951006 23 113.10139.00
17 Spoiler B3–260.0%11701006 35 418.29234.00
18 Richard Montgomery F2–340.0%11501009 36 515.11230.00
18 Langley C (McLean, Virginia)2–340.0%9901009 30 715.13198.00
18 Norfolk Academic Guild A (Virginia)2–340.0%8251007 29 1013.33165.00
21 Mount Vernon B (Alexandria, Virginia)2–340.0%6751002 27 513.79135.00
22 Old Mill2–340.0%98010010 32 813.10196.00
23 Howard B2–340.0%6651004 26 312.00133.00
24 Rock Ridge B (Ashburn, Virginia)2–340.0%5351005 24 88.97107.00
25 Washington Latin B (District of Columbia)2–340.0%7901006 28 613.24158.00
26 Glenelg B1–420.0%9251002 36 715.00185.00
26 Richard Montgomery E1–420.0%6901005 24 513.79138.00
28 McDonogh B1–420.0%8801006 33 1013.08176.00
28 McDonogh A1–420.0%6101004 21 815.20122.00
30 Severna Park C1–420.0%8151009 27 812.50163.00
31 Mt. Hebron D0–50.0%4901002 23 610.4098.00
32 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech E (Alexandria, Virginia)1–420.0%6801004 32 48.89136.00
33 Long Reach B0–50.0%3301000 17 210.0066.00
34 Benjamin Banneker B (Washington, District of Columbia)1–420.0%6701005 20 116.00134.00
35 Arundel0–50.0%3251001 16 410.0065.00
36 Benjamin Banneker A (Washington, District of Columbia)0–50.0%2001000 15 24.0040.00

The highlighted team qualified for the 2016 Small School National Championship Tournament.

Middle School Division (IS-151A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Longfellow Middle (Falls Church, Virginia)5–0100.0%260510135 44 1021.39515.84
2 Middlesex Middle (Darien, Connecticut)5–0100.0%244010034 41 920.87488.00
3 St. Anselm's B (Washington, District of Columbia)4–180.0%172510114 46 1118.50341.58
4 Norfolk Academic Guild B (Virginia)4–180.0%1070997 38 513.56216.16
5 James W. Robinson C (Fairfax, Virginia)5–0100.0%13301007 49 713.75266.00
6 Burleigh Manor Middle A5–0100.0%203010021 49 1118.29406.00
7 Easton Middle4–180.0%9951011 43 312.84197.03
8 Rachel Carson Middle (Herndon, Virginia)4–180.0%8201016 34 410.25162.38
9 Burleigh Manor Middle B3–260.0%7351015 29 812.06145.54
10 Burleigh Manor Middle D3–260.0%6651001 35 69.17133.00
10 Burleigh Manor Middle C3–260.0%6001004 28 89.38120.00
10 Burleigh Manor Middle F3–260.0%3951011 19 210.0078.22
13 Burleigh Manor Middle E2–340.0%4751012 21 310.8794.06
14 George Fox Middle B2–340.0%2701000 18 05.0054.00
15 Burleigh Manor Middle G2–340.0%3701012 19 07.1473.27
16 George Fox Middle A2–340.0%210990 18 63.3342.42
17 Centennial Lane Elementary A1–420.0%2701102 14 26.8849.09
18 Burleigh Manor Middle H1–420.0%2801003 15 56.1156.00
19 Centennial Lane Elementary B1–420.0%2051000 15 14.0041.00
20 Burleigh Manor Middle K1–420.0%1101000 12 82.5022.00
21 Burleigh Manor Middle I0–50.0%1501001 8 37.7830.00
22 Burleigh Manor Middle J0–50.0%1151110 10 33.0020.72
23 Centennial Lane Elementary C0–50.0%50990 4 25.0010.10
24 Centennial Lane Elementary D0–50.0%751000 7 11.4315.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2016 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read