Rochester Region MasterMinds

Date: Monday, October 19, 2015 – Wednesday, June 1, 2016
Location: Fairport High School (Fairport, NY)
Sponsor: CYPRAS, Inc. (Rochester, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-149A, IS-153A, IS-155A)

#L1L2L3L4L5L6L7L8L9L10TeamW–L%Points
1A 1B Pittsford Sutherland16–384.2%5175
2A 2C McQuaid Jesuit14–573.7%4530
3A 1D Canandaigua17–385.0%4830
4A 2E Hilton Central13–765.0%4360
5A 1C Brighton15–288.2%6370
5A 1F Our Lady of Mercy15–288.2%3510
7A 1E School of the Arts15–383.3%4085
7AG 1HI Fillmore14–477.8%3635
9AG 1JK Geneva15–288.2%4355
9A 2D Wayne12–475.0%2755
9A 2F Greece Athena11–568.8%2955
9A 2L Brockport10–662.5%2405
13A 2B Victor11–568.8%3855
13A 3 Fairport9–756.2%2765
13AG 2MN Newark9–852.9%2345
13A 3 Penfield8–850.0%2390
17G 1LO Albion Charles D'Amico12–380.0%3145
17G 1MN Red Jacket11–473.3%2300
17G 2HI Livonia10–566.7%2360
17 2 Northstar Christian8–657.1%1310
17G 3FP East Rochester7–846.7%2235
17 3 Greece Arcadia7–846.7%1960
17G 3 Lyons7–846.7%1610
17 4 Greece Olympia6–940.0%1520
25 1Q Eastridge10–471.4%2520
25G 2JK Marcus Whitman10–471.4%2060
25G 3O Kendall Central7–750.0%1465
25G 3R Williamson6–842.9%1510
25G 3M Penn Yan5–935.7%1655
25G 4 Mynderse5–935.7%1125
25G 3H Honeoye5–935.7%1090
32 3 Webster Schroeder6–650.0%1440
33G 3R North Rose-Wolcott6–650.0%1140
34 4 Pittsford Mendon4–833.3%1830
35 4 Gates Chili4–833.3%1555
36 5 Aquinas Institute4–833.3%1490
37 5 Wilson Magnet4–833.3%1365
38 4 Rush-Henrietta4–833.3%1360
39G 5 Midlakes3–633.3%925
40 4 Genesee Valley4–833.3%1210
41 5 Webster Thomas4–833.3%1165
42 4 Dundee4–833.3%975
43 4 Bloomfield4–833.3%970
44 4 Keshequa4–833.3%810
45 3 Churchville-Chili4–833.3%750
46 6 Greece Odyssey3–925.0%1290
47 4O Pembroke3–925.0%1265
48 6P Wheatland-Chili3–925.0%1125
49 5 Waterloo3–925.0%845
50 6 South Seneca2–625.0%320
51 6 Irondequoit2–1016.7%1335
52 5R Sodus2–1016.7%860
53 5 Spencerport2–1016.7%810
54 7 Clyde-Savannah2–1016.7%765
55 4 Bishop Kearney2–1016.7%605
56 5 Holley1–118.3%800
57 6 Palmyra-Macedon1–118.3%675
58 7S University Prep1–118.3%645

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament via the L8 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament via the L10 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament via the L6 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament via the L2 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament via the L4 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2016 Small School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2016 Small School National Championship Tournament via the L9 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘I’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament via the L9 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘J’ qualified for the 2016 Small School National Championship Tournament via the L7 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘K’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament via the L7 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘L’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament via the L3 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘M’ qualified for the 2016 Small School National Championship Tournament via the L5 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘N’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament via the L5 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘O’ qualified for the 2016 Small School National Championship Tournament via the L3 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘P’ qualified for the 2016 Small School National Championship Tournament via the L4 ranking.

The highlighted team marked with ‘Q’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament via the L1 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘R’ qualified for the 2016 Small School National Championship Tournament via the L6 ranking.

The highlighted team marked with ‘S’ qualified for the 2016 Small School National Championship Tournament via the L10 ranking.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-149A, IS-153A, IS-155A)

#L2L3L4L5L6L7L8L9L10TeamW–L%Points
1 1 Dundee12–0100.0%1335
2 1 Our Lady of Mercy10–283.3%2210
3 1 Geneva10–283.3%2050
4 1 Victor9–375.0%1915
5 1 Webster Schroeder9–375.0%1465
6 1 Brockport9–375.0%1450
7 1 Rush-Henrietta9–375.0%1420
8 2 Greece Odyssey9–375.0%1360
9 1 Canandaigua9–375.0%1200
10 1 Livonia9–375.0%1000
11 2 Midlakes6–366.7%870
12 2 Wayne8–466.7%905
13 2 Pittsford Mendon7–558.3%1535
14 2 McQuaid Jesuit7–558.3%1525
15 3 Palmyra-Macedon7–558.3%1105
16 2 Hilton Central7–558.3%1090
17 2 Kendall Central7–558.3%1055
18 2 Waterloo7–558.3%1015
19 2 School of the Arts7–558.3%1010
20 2 Honeoye7–558.3%885
21 2 Marcus Whitman7–558.3%840
22 3 Gates Chili6–650.0%1525
23 3 Aquinas Institute6–650.0%1305
24 3 Albion Charles D'Amico6–650.0%1220
25 3 Greece Olympia6–650.0%885
26 3 Penn Yan6–650.0%880
27 4 Sodus6–650.0%845
28 5 East Rochester5–741.7%1200
29 3 Webster Thomas5–741.7%890
30 4 Clyde-Savannah5–741.7%820
31 3 Bloomfield5–741.7%670
32 5 Williamson3–537.5%525
33 4 Pittsford Sutherland4–833.3%1345
34 4 Greece Arcadia4–833.3%1090
35 4 Fairport4–833.3%1005
36 4 Pembroke4–833.3%855
37 4 Holley4–833.3%825
38 6 Wheatland-Chili3–730.0%645
39 4 Wilson Magnet3–925.0%1145
40 5 Spencerport3–925.0%795
41 4 Keshequa3–925.0%590
42 4 Red Jacket3–1023.1%510
43 7 Greece Athena2–1016.7%540
44 5 Newark2–1016.7%465
45 5 Lyons1–118.3%505
46 6 North Rose-Wolcott1–118.3%290

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read