Chester County Academic Competition
Date: | Tuesday, October 13, 2015 – Monday, April 4, 2016 |
---|---|
Host: | Chester County Intermediate Unit 24 (Downingtown, PA) |
Scoring Rules: | Pennsylvania (3-team) |
Varsity Division: IS-147A; SC-47; CCIU-15 (shares with 15-QUEST, 14-QUEST, 13-QUEST, KVLY-12, KVLY-12R3C, 12-QUEST, and WNWO-12); and JROTC15 (packets 1–7)
# | Team | 1s | 2s | 3s | % | Points | PPG |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henderson | 6 | 1 | 0 | 92.9% | 915 | 130.71 |
2 | PALCS | 6 | 1 | 0 | 92.9% | 885 | 126.43 |
3 | Unionville | 4 | 2 | 1 | 71.4% | 855 | 122.14 |
4 | Downingtown East | 4 | 2 | 0 | 83.3% | 815 | 135.83 |
4 | West Chester East | 4 | 2 | 0 | 83.3% | 810 | 135.00 |
4 | Downingtown West | 4 | 2 | 0 | 83.3% | 745 | 124.17 |
7 | Great Valley | 4 | 1 | 1 | 75.0% | 775 | 129.17 |
7 | Downingtown STEM | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | 735 | 122.50 |
7 | Coatesville | 2 | 4 | 1 | 57.1% | 805 | 115.00 |
10 | Avon Grove | 2 | 4 | 0 | 66.7% | 635 | 105.83 |
11 | Collegium Charter | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 485 | 80.83 |
12 | Bayard Rustin | 0 | 4 | 1 | 40.0% | 440 | 88.00 |
12 | Malvern Prep | 1 | 2 | 2 | 40.0% | 380 | 76.00 |
14 | Conestoga | 2 | 2 | 1 | 60.0% | 525 | 105.00 |
14 | Kennett | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 475 | 95.00 |
14 | Bishop Shanahan | 0 | 4 | 1 | 40.0% | 440 | 88.00 |
17 | Renaissance Academy | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 275 | 55.00 |
18 | Octorara | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20.0% | 300 | 60.00 |
18 | Avon Grove Charter | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.0% | 350 | 70.00 |
20 | Owen J. Roberts | 0 | 2 | 3 | 20.0% | 390 | 78.00 |
21 | Devon Prep | 1 | 1 | 3 | 30.0% | 365 | 73.00 |
22 | Oxford | 0 | 2 | 3 | 20.0% | 290 | 58.00 |
23 | Technical College | 0 | 2 | 3 | 20.0% | 220 | 44.00 |
24 | Phoenixville | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 190 | 38.00 |
Junior Varsity Division: IS-147A; SC-47; CCIU-15 (shares with 15-QUEST, 14-QUEST, 13-QUEST, KVLY-12, KVLY-12R3C, 12-QUEST, and WNWO-12); and JROTC15 (packets 1–7)
# | Team |
---|---|
? | Avon Grove |
? | Avon Grove Charter |
? | Bayard Rustin |
? | Bishop Shanahan |
? | Coatesville |
? | Collegium Charter |
? | Conestoga |
? | Devon Prep |
? | Downingtown East |
? | Downingtown STEM |
? | Downingtown West |
? | Great Valley |
? | Henderson |
? | Kennett |
? | Malvern Prep |
? | Octorara |
? | Owen J. Roberts |
? | Oxford |
? | PALCS |
? | Phoenixville |
? | Renaissance Academy |
? | Technical College |
? | Unionville |
? | West Chester East |