MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments

Date: Saturday, April 16, 2016
Host: Missouri State High School Activities Association (Columbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA 2017-2018 and prior

4A Division (MO-DIST-15) Jump to the 3A Division Jump to the 2A Division Jump to the 1A Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1 Clayton1–0100.0%61050610.00
1 Ladue2–0100.0%1150100575.00
1 St. Joseph Central2–0100.0%1130100565.00
1 Branson2–0100.0%1030100515.00
1 Farmington2–0100.0%1020100510.00
1 Francis Howell2–0100.0%1010100505.00
1 Holt2–0100.0%1000100500.00
1 Washington2–0100.0%970100485.00
1 Lee's Summit North2–0100.0%920100460.00
1 Rolla2–0100.0%920100460.00
1 Hickman2–0100.0%910100455.00
1 Lee's Summit West2–0100.0%900100450.00
1 Carl Junction1–0100.0%45050450.00
1 Liberty2–0100.0%830100415.00
1 North Kansas City2–0100.0%750100375.00
1 Oakville2–0100.0%   
2 Mary Institute-St. Louis Country1–150.0%940100470.00
2 Hannibal1–150.0%930100465.00
2 Poplar Bluff1–150.0%860100430.00
2 St. Louis University High1–150.0%840100420.00
2 Kickapoo1–150.0%810100405.00
2 Liberty North1–150.0%810100405.00
2 Fort Zumwalt North1–150.0%800100400.00
2 Park Hill South1–150.0%780100390.00
2 Parkway North1–150.0%780100390.00
2 Parkway South1–150.0%770100385.00
2 Smith-Cotton1–150.0%700100350.00
2 Park Hill1–150.0%660100330.00
2 Grain Valley1–150.0%470100235.00
2 Springfield Central1–150.0%400100200.00
2 Neosho0–10.0%27050270.00
2 Northwest0–20.0%   
3 Smithville0–10.0%37050370.00
3 Helias0–10.0%36050360.00
3 Parkway West0–10.0%36050360.00
3 Raymore-Peculiar0–10.0%35050350.00
3 Rock Bridge0–10.0%33050330.00
3 Fort Zumwalt South0–10.0%31050310.00
3 Fort Osage0–10.0%29050290.00
3 Francis Howell North0–10.0%29050290.00
3 William Chrisman0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Waynesville0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Lee's Summit0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Marquette0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Notre Dame de Sion0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Cape Girardeau Central0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Kearney0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Nixa0–10.0%23050230.00
3 North County0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Francis Howell Central0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Chaminade0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Oak Park0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Lebanon0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Warrensburg0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Platte County0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Troy Buchanan0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Parkview0–10.0%12050120.00
3 Nerinx Hall0–10.0%905090.00
3 St. Joseph's0–10.0%505050.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament.

3A Division (MO-DIST-15) Jump to the 4A Division Jump to the 2A Division Jump to the 1A Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1B Savannah2–0100.0%1050100525.00
1B Priory1–0100.0%52050520.00
1BC Orchard Farm2–0100.0%970100485.00
1BC Hallsville2–0100.0%960100480.00
1B Kirksville2–0100.0%930100465.00
1B Springfield Catholic2–0100.0%900100450.00
1BC Lafayette County2–0100.0%880100440.00
1BC West County2–0100.0%860100430.00
1B St. Pius X2–0100.0%830100415.00
1B Pleasant Hill2–0100.0%790100395.00
1B Notre Dame2–0100.0%730100365.00
1B Sullivan2–0100.0%730100365.00
1B Monett1–0100.0%36050360.00
1BC Fatima2–0100.0%670100335.00
1BC Stockton2–0100.0%670100335.00
1BC Houston2–0100.0%660100330.00
2 Centralia1–150.0%820100410.00
2 Hermann1–150.0%680100340.00
2C Lawson1–150.0%680100340.00
2 Bishop LeBlond1–150.0%640100320.00
2C Salem1–150.0%640100320.00
2 St. Clair1–150.0%640100320.00
2C El Dorado Springs1–150.0%630100315.00
2C Osage1–150.0%620100310.00
2C Twin Rivers1–150.0%620100310.00
2C Clever1–150.0%590100295.00
2 Potosi1–150.0%590100295.00
2C Brookfield1–150.0%580100290.00
2 Barstow1–150.0%560100280.00
2 Boonville1–150.0%500100250.00
2 Valley Park0–10.0%23050230.00
2 Hollister0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Logan-Rogersville0–10.0%35050350.00
3 Strafford0–10.0%34050340.00
3 St. Francis Borgia0–10.0%33050330.00
3 Excelsior Springs0–10.0%32050320.00
3C Maryville0–10.0%30050300.00
3 Oak Grove0–10.0%29050290.00
3 Clark County0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Dexter0–10.0%28050280.00
3 South Callaway0–10.0%28050280.00
3C Cuba0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Lamar0–10.0%26050260.00
3C Holden0–10.0%25050250.00
3C Steelville0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Odessa0–10.0%23050230.00
3 St. Charles County Lutheran0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Warsaw0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Marshall0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Willow Springs0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Park Hills Central0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Sainte Genevieve0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Fredericktown0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Mountain Grove0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Montgomery County0–10.0%16050160.00
3 Mexico0–10.0%14050140.00
3C Trenton0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Palmyra0–10.0%13050130.00
3C Sherwood0–10.0%11050110.00
3 Versailles0–10.0%705070.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2016 Small School National Championship Tournament.

2A Division (MO-DIST-15) Jump to the 4A Division Jump to the 3A Division Jump to the 1A Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1D College Heights Christian2–0100.0%830100415.00
1D Calvary Lutheran2–0100.0%820100410.00
1D Greenwood Laboratory2–0100.0%800100400.00
1DE Lathrop2–0100.0%790100395.00
1D Saxony Lutheran2–0100.0%780100390.00
1DE Alton2–0100.0%760100380.00
1DE South Shelby2–0100.0%740100370.00
1DE Louisiana2–0100.0%730100365.00
1DE Belle2–0100.0%36050360.00
1DE Butler2–0100.0%700100350.00
1DE Lexington2–0100.0%660100330.00
1DE Pierce City2–0100.0%640100320.00
1DE Malden2–0100.0%600100300.00
1DE Fayette2–0100.0%580100290.00
1DE Scotland County2–0100.0%580100290.00
1DE Fordland1–0100.0%27050270.00
2E North Platte1–150.0%870100435.00
2E Gainesville1–150.0%690100345.00
2E Richland1–150.0%690100345.00
2E New Haven1–150.0%650100325.00
2E Osceola1–150.0%650100325.00
2E Diamond1–150.0%630100315.00
2E Harrisburg1–150.0%600100300.00
2E Knox County1–150.0%600100300.00
2E Mark Twain1–150.0%600100300.00
2E Paris1–150.0%590100295.00
2E Bloomfield1–150.0%520100260.00
2E Purdy1–150.0%520100260.00
2E Skyline1–150.0%480100240.00
2E Penney1–150.0%450100225.00
2E Portageville1–150.0%420100210.00
2 Seymour0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Marceline0–10.0%33050330.00
3 Elsberry0–10.0%29050290.00
3 West Platte0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Maysville0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Father Tolton0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Kingston0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Marionville0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Putnam County0–10.0%22050220.00
3 South Pemiscot0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Schuyler0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Archie0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Clopton0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Cole Camp0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Jasper0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Bernie0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Midway0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Puxico0–10.0%19050190.00
3 East Buchanan0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Gallatin0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Spokane0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Smithton0–10.0%16050160.00
3 Bakersfield0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Campbell0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Pleasant Hope0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Iberia0–10.0%14050140.00
3 McAuley Catholic0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Northeast0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Thayer0–10.0%12050120.00
3 Ash Grove0–10.0%705070.00
3 Vienna0–10.0%   

The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2016 Small School National Championship Tournament.

1A Division (MO-DIST-15) Jump to the 4A Division Jump to the 3A Division Jump to the 2A Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1FG Mound City2–0100.0%890100445.00
1FG Princeton2–0100.0%840100420.00
1FG North Shelby2–0100.0%830100415.00
1FG Lakeland2–0100.0%820100410.00
1F Columbia Independent2–0100.0%760100380.00
1FG Bismarck2–0100.0%710100355.00
1FG Jefferson2–0100.0%680100340.00
1FG Leeton2–0100.0%680100340.00
1FG Pilot Grove2–0100.0%670100335.00
1FG North Andrew2–0100.0%660100330.00
1FG Polo2–0100.0%660100330.00
1FG New Franklin2–0100.0%580100290.00
1FG Billings2–0100.0%460100230.00
1F School of the Ozarks2–0100.0%   
1F Thomas Jefferson2–0100.0%   
1FG Meadville2–166.7%   
2G Wellsville-Middletown1–150.0%680100340.00
2G Green City1–150.0%660100330.00
2G Tuscumbia1–150.0%600100300.00
2 DeKalb1–150.0%560100280.00
2G Weaubleau1–150.0%540100270.00
2G Leopold1–150.0%470100235.00
2G Norborne1–150.0%430100215.00
2G Stanberry1–150.0%430100215.00
2G Winston1–150.0%430100215.00
2G Greenfield1–150.0%400100200.00
2G Rock Port1–150.0%390100195.00
2G Orrick1–150.0%350100175.00
2G La Monte1–150.0%300100150.00
2 Bevier1–233.3%   
2 Golden City0–20.0%   
2 Summersville0–20.0%   
3 St. Joseph Christian0–10.0%30050300.00
3 Worth County0–10.0%30050300.00
3 Higbee0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Appleton City0–10.0%22050220.00
3 King City0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Silex0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Wellington-Napoleon0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Fair Play0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Prairie Home0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Sweet Springs0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Walnut Grove0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Tarkio0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Bell City0–10.0%16050160.00
3 Ridgeway0–10.0%16050160.00
3 St. Elizabeth0–10.0%16050160.00
3 Glasgow0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Green Ridge0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Hardin-Central0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Nodaway-Holt0–10.0%14050140.00
3 La Plata0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Stewartsville0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Bunker0–10.0%705070.00
3 Drexel0–10.0%505050.00
3 Brashear0–10.0%305030.00
3 Northwest0–10.0%205020.00
3 Pattonsburg0–10.0%205020.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2016 Small School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read