Quizcat V

Date: Saturday, December 5, 2015
Host: Bainbridge High School (Bainbridge, GA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-151A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Leon A (Tallahassee, Florida)8–188.9%362517726 80 1723.77409.60
2A Lincoln A (Tallahassee, Florida)7–277.8%356017543 61 922.60406.86
3A Decatur A7–187.5%282015415 81 318.75366.23
3 Valdosta4–450.0%160015817 48 1514.46202.53
5A Rickards (Tallahassee, Florida)6–185.7%208013714 60 617.57303.65
5A Decatur B5–271.4%216513320 49 1921.30325.56
5A Pensacola A (Florida)5–271.4%20151388 61 719.13292.03
5A J. M. Tate (Cantonment, Florida)4–357.1%11801354 45 614.29174.81
9B Cottondale A (Florida)4–266.7%166011513 47 116.67288.70
9 Marianna B (Florida)3–350.0%8951177 34 511.59152.99
9 Marianna A (Florida)2–433.3%107511711 35 212.39183.76
9 Bainbridge A2–433.3%10601178 36 513.75181.20
9 Deerfield-Windsor1–516.7%8301176 31 812.70141.88
9 Thomas County Central1–516.7%7151166 28 310.59123.28
9B Blountstown (Florida)1–516.7%6201182 25 1214.81105.08
9 Lincoln B (Tallahassee, Florida)0–60.0%4501202 20 611.3675.00
17 Bainbridge B0–50.0%2751003 11 29.2955.00
18 Cottondale B (Florida)0–50.0%225960 10 314.0046.88

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2016 Small School National Championship Tournament.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-151A) Jump to the Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Midtown Classical A (Tallahassee, Florida)9–0100.0%325517939 71 1918.68363.69
2 Leon B (Tallahassee, Florida)8–188.9%177517910 74 911.07198.32
3 Fairview Middle (Tallahassee, Florida)7–187.5%12101605 54 1411.27151.25
3 Riversprings Middle (Crawfordville, Florida)6–275.0%123515612 45 911.40158.33
5 Pensacola B (Florida)4–357.1%14601377 50 815.70213.14
5 Sacred Heart Homeschool (Tallahassee, Florida)4–357.1%11551387 48 610.91167.39
5 Midtown Classical C (Tallahassee, Florida)4–357.1%105013610 39 1511.94154.41
5 Ransom Middle (Cantonment, Florida)4–357.1%7901404 34 611.05112.86
9 Valwood School3–350.0%4801191 28 26.7280.67
9 Swift Creek Middle A (Tallahassee, Florida)2–433.3%5751182 27 29.8397.46
9 Midtown Classical B (Tallahassee, Florida)2–433.3%5101186 30 64.1786.44
9 Marianna Middle A (Florida)2–433.3%4001182 22 06.2567.80
9 Swift Creek Middle B (Tallahassee, Florida)2–433.3%3001200 23 64.3550.00
9 Suwannee Middle (Live Oak, Florida)1–516.7%6051163 31 88.53104.31
9 Bainbridge Middle1–516.7%4451201 17 014.4474.17
9 Marianna Middle B (Florida)1–516.7%3451202 19 16.1957.50
17 Pensacola C (Florida)0–50.0%3351002 15 310.0067.00
18 COAST Charter (St. Marks, Florida)0–50.0%1301001 7 16.2526.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2016 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read