Really Awesome Thumb-Racing Academic Competition Event

Date: Saturday, November 14, 2015
Location: Eastview High School (Apple Valley, MN)
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: TOMCAT
Packet Set: TC-16
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUPP40TUH
1 Wayzata A6–0100.0%1570240 157 261.67
2 Eden Prairie A6–0100.0%1830240 183 305.00
3 Wayzata C5–183.3%1500240 150 250.00
4 Providence A6–0100.0%1490240 149 248.33
5 Eden Prairie B6–0100.0%1620240 162 270.00
5 Burnsville A6–0100.0%1560240 156 260.00
5 Chaska A6–0100.0%1460240 146 243.33
5 Mounds Park A5–183.3%1610240 161 268.33
9 Robbinsdale Armstrong A6–0100.0%1430243 143 235.39
9 Eden Prairie C6–0100.0%1390240 139 231.67
9 Robbinsdale Cooper B5–183.3%1280240 128 213.33
9 St. Louis Park A5–183.3%1190240 119 198.33
9 Mounds View A4–266.7%1220240 122 203.33
9 Mounds Park B4–266.7%1210240 121 201.67
9 Robbinsdale Armstrong B4–266.7%1210240 121 201.67
9 Hudson A (Wisconsin)4–266.7%1080240 108 180.00
17 Eagan5–183.3%1100240 110 183.33
17 Wayzata D4–266.7%1350240 135 225.00
17 Wayzata B4–266.7%1360243 136 223.87
17 Orono A4–266.7%1220240 122 203.33
17 Roseville4–266.7%1040240 104 173.33
17 Minnetonka A4–266.7%1010240 101 168.33
17 St. Paul Academy B4–266.7%1000247 100 161.94
17 Wayzata F4–266.7%970240 97 161.67
17 Burnsville C4–266.7%850240 85 141.67
26 St. Paul Academy A3–350.0%1410240 141 235.00
27 St. Thomas Academy A3–350.0%1220240 122 203.33
28 St. Thomas Academy B3–350.0%1190240 119 198.33
29 Eden Prairie D3–350.0%990243 99 162.96
30 Wayzata E3–350.0%970240 97 161.67
31 Minnetonka C3–350.0%920240 92 153.33
32 Wayzata G3–350.0%870240 87 145.00
33 Chaska C3–350.0%860240 86 143.33
34 Providence B2–433.3%1020240 102 170.00
35 St. Paul Central2–433.3%930240 93 155.00
36 Providence C2–433.3%850240 85 141.67
37 Eastview B2–433.3%800240 80 133.33
38 Minnetonka B2–433.3%810245 81 132.24
39 Eden Prairie F2–433.3%790240 79 131.67
40 Eden Prairie E2–433.3%740240 74 123.33
41 Hudson B (Wisconsin)2–433.3%660240 66 110.00
41 Hudson C (Wisconsin)2–433.3%660240 66 110.00
43 Burnsville D2–433.3%480240 48 80.00
44 Chanhassen A1–516.7%850240 85 141.67
45 Eastview A1–516.7%690240 69 115.00
46 Orono B1–516.7%620240 62 103.33
47 Wayzata H1–516.7%590240 59 98.33
48 Chaska B1–516.7%600245 60 97.96
49 Chanhassen B1–516.7%530240 53 88.33
50 Robbinsdale Armstrong C1–516.7%520240 52 86.67
51 Shattuck-St. Mary's1–516.7%510240 51 85.00
52 Minnetonka D1–516.7%480240 48 80.00
53 Burnsville B0–60.0%770244 77 126.23
54 Mounds Park C0–60.0%510240 51 85.00
55 Mounds View B0–60.0%450240 45 75.00
56 St. Louis Park B0–60.0%340240 34 56.67
57 Robbinsdale Cooper A0–60.0%260240 26 43.33
57 Robbinsdale Cooper C0–60.0%260240 26 43.33

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2016 High School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read