Fremd Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 21, 2017
Host: William Fremd High School (Palatine, IL)
Scoring Rules: Straight TU/Bounceback 5-Player

Varsity Academic Division (IS-164) Jump to the Varsity Educator Division Jump to the Varsity Scholar Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Academic Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Educator Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Scholar Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Adlai E. Stevenson A10–0100.0%4310160538.75
2 William Fremd A8–280.0%3380160422.50
3 Hinsdale Central A7–370.0%3440160430.00
4 Metea Valley6–460.0%2980160372.50
5 William Fremd B6–460.0%2810160351.25
6 Naperville North5–550.0%2610160326.25
7 Carmel Catholic A7–370.0%2930160366.25
8 Wheaton Warrenville South A4–640.0%2200160275.00
9 Loyola Academy A6–460.0%2870160358.75
10 Homewood-Flossmoor A6–460.0%2460160307.50
11 Evanston4–640.0%2630160328.75
12 Naperville Central A3–730.0%1910160238.75
13 Maine South A3–730.0%1110144154.17
13 Lincoln-Way East A2–820.0%1070144148.61
13 Libertyville A2–820.0%930144129.17
16 St. Ignatius A1–910.0%1460112260.71

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

Varsity Educator Division (IS-164) Jump to the Varsity Academic Division Jump to the Varsity Scholar Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Academic Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Educator Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Scholar Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Lake Forest10–0100.0%4060160507.50
2 Marian Central Catholic8–280.0%2680160335.00
2 Saint Viator A7–370.0%2430160303.75
2 Hersey6–460.0%2070161257.14
5 New Trier A6–460.0%2360160295.00
5 Rolling Meadows6–460.0%2080160260.00
7 Lake Zurich A5–550.0%2150161267.08
7 Glenbard East A5–550.0%1980161245.96
9 Palatine A7–370.0%2510160313.75
10 Bradley-Bourbonnais A4–640.0%1970160246.25
10 Marist A4–640.0%1780161221.12
10 Fenton A3–730.0%1670160208.75
13 Buffalo Grove A3–730.0%1510161187.58
14 Niles Notre Dame A3–730.0%1180161146.58
15 Hoffman Estates2–820.0%1240161154.04
16 Maine East A1–910.0%1030161127.95

Varsity Scholar Division (IS-164) Jump to the Varsity Academic Division Jump to the Varsity Educator Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Academic Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Educator Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Scholar Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1B Timothy Christian A10–0100.0%3040160380.00
2 Leyden A9–190.0%2250160281.25
3 Glenbard North A6–460.0%2230160278.75
4 Carl Sandburg A5–550.0%2130160266.25
5 Kaneland A7–370.0%2400160300.00
5 Streator A6–460.0%2050160256.25
7C Morrison A6–460.0%2020160252.50
7 Homewood-Flossmoor B5–455.6%1620144225.00
9 Wheaton Academy A5–550.0%1800160225.00
9C Lisle A5–550.0%1650160206.25
9 Crete-Monee A4–640.0%1710160213.75
12 Grayslake Central A3–730.0%1340160167.50
13 Lakes A4–640.0%1410160176.25
14 Wheeling2–722.2%1040144144.44
15 Carmel Catholic B2–820.0%1290160161.25
16 Crete-Monee B0–100.0%45016056.25

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Frosh-Soph Academic Division (IS-155A) Jump to the Varsity Academic Division Jump to the Varsity Educator Division Jump to the Varsity Scholar Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Educator Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Scholar Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Barrington9–190.0%3370160421.25
2 William Fremd C9–190.0%3700160462.50
3 Rockford Auburn A7–370.0%2750160343.75
3 Adlai E. Stevenson B5–455.6%2720144377.78
5 Naperville Central B8–188.9%2990144415.28
6 Carl Sandburg B7–370.0%2440160305.00
7 Saint Viator B3–633.3%1570144218.06
8 St. Ignatius B4–640.0%2010160251.25
9 Loyola Academy B6–460.0%2170160271.25
10 Carmel Catholic C4–544.4%1680144233.33
11 Hinsdale Central B3–730.0%1810160226.25
12 Wheaton Warrenville South B3–633.3%1870144259.72
13 New Trier B5–550.0%2380160297.50
14 Libertyville B2–820.0%1490160186.25
14 Homewood-Flossmoor C1–811.1%970144134.72
14 Maine South B1–910.0%1070160133.75

Frosh-Soph Educator Division (IS-155A) Jump to the Varsity Academic Division Jump to the Varsity Educator Division Jump to the Varsity Scholar Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Academic Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Scholar Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Glenbard North B9–190.0%3210160401.25
2 Bradley-Bourbonnais B9–190.0%2540160317.50
3 Lincoln-Way East B6–460.0%2410160301.25
4 Leyden B6–460.0%2100160262.50
5 Rockford Auburn B8–280.0%2640160330.00
6 Lakes B7–370.0%2520160315.00
7 Marist B5–550.0%2030160253.75
8 Buffalo Grove B4–640.0%1810160226.25
9 Niles Notre Dame B5–550.0%1970160246.25
9 Maine East B5–550.0%1820160227.50
9 Palatine B5–550.0%1780160222.50
12 Kaneland B2–820.0%1320160165.00
13 Lake Zurich B4–640.0%1750160218.75
14 Glenbard East B2–820.0%1560160195.00
15 Grayslake Central B3–730.0%1410160176.25
16 Fenton B0–100.0%1010160126.25

Frosh-Soph Scholar Division (IS-155A) Jump to the Varsity Academic Division Jump to the Varsity Educator Division Jump to the Varsity Scholar Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Academic Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Educator Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 William Fremd D9–190.0%2520160315.00
2 Timothy Christian B9–190.0%2820160352.50
3 Rockford Auburn C6–460.0%1640160205.00
4 Morrison B6–460.0%1550160193.75
5 Carl Sandburg C7–370.0%1740160217.50
6 Wheaton Warrenville South C6–460.0%1790160223.75
7 Buffalo Grove C6–460.0%1450160181.25
8 Lisle B5–550.0%1580160197.50
9 Glenbard North C5–550.0%1570160196.25
10 Homewood-Flossmoor D4–544.4%1000145137.93
11 Wheaton Academy B4–640.0%1520161188.82
12 Wheaton Academy C2–820.0%890161110.56
13 Lincoln-Way East C4–544.4%1630144226.39
14 Crete-Monee C3–633.3%1280145176.55
15 Streator B1–811.1%730144101.39
16 Maine East C1–910.0%920160115.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read