Fremd Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 21, 2017
Host: William Fremd High School (Palatine, IL)
Scoring Rules: Straight TU/Bounceback 5-Player

Varsity Academic Division (IS-164) Jump to the Varsity Educator Division Jump to the Varsity Scholar Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Academic Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Educator Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Scholar Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Adlai E. Stevenson A7–0100.0%3020112539.29
2 William Fremd A6–185.7%2540112453.57
3 Hinsdale Central A6–185.7%2620112467.86
4 Metea Valley6–185.7%2360112421.43
5 William Fremd B3–442.9%1820112325.00
6 Naperville North3–442.9%1690112301.79
7 Carmel Catholic A6–185.7%2120112378.57
8 Wheaton Warrenville South A4–357.1%1820112325.00
9 Loyola Academy A3–442.9%1970112351.79
10 Homewood-Flossmoor A4–357.1%1670112298.21
11 Evanston3–442.9%1960112350.00
12 Naperville Central A3–442.9%1310112233.93
13 Maine South A1–614.3%760112135.71
13 Lincoln-Way East A0–70.0%680112121.43
13 Libertyville A0–70.0%55011298.21
16 St. Ignatius A1–614.3%1460112260.71

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

Varsity Educator Division (IS-164) Jump to the Varsity Academic Division Jump to the Varsity Scholar Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Academic Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Educator Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Scholar Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Lake Forest7–0100.0%2840112507.14
2 Marian Central Catholic7–0100.0%2090112373.21
2 Saint Viator A6–185.7%1810112323.21
2 Hersey5–271.4%1580113279.65
5 New Trier A4–357.1%1630112291.07
5 Rolling Meadows4–357.1%1460112260.71
7 Lake Zurich A4–357.1%1520113269.03
7 Glenbard East A4–357.1%1330113235.40
9 Palatine A4–357.1%1660112296.43
10 Bradley-Bourbonnais A3–442.9%1350112241.07
10 Marist A3–442.9%1280113226.55
10 Fenton A2–528.6%1220112217.86
13 Buffalo Grove A0–70.0%840112150.00
14 Niles Notre Dame A1–614.3%800112142.86
15 Hoffman Estates1–614.3%710112126.79
16 Maine East A1–614.3%650112116.07

Varsity Scholar Division (IS-164) Jump to the Varsity Academic Division Jump to the Varsity Educator Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Academic Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Educator Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Scholar Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1B Timothy Christian A7–0100.0%2230112398.21
2 Leyden A7–0100.0%1650112294.64
3 Glenbard North A5–271.4%1650112294.64
4 Carl Sandburg A5–271.4%1630112291.07
5 Kaneland A5–271.4%1710112305.36
5 Streator A4–357.1%1400112250.00
7C Morrison A5–271.4%1480112264.29
7 Homewood-Flossmoor B4–266.7%114096237.50
9C Lisle A3–442.9%1100112196.43
9 Wheaton Academy A3–442.9%1050112187.50
9 Crete-Monee A2–528.6%1130112201.79
12 Grayslake Central A3–442.9%930112166.07
13 Lakes A1–614.3%820112146.43
14 Wheeling0–60.0%55096114.58
15 Carmel Catholic B1–614.3%760112135.71
16 Crete-Monee B0–70.0%33011258.93

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Frosh-Soph Academic Division (IS-155A) Jump to the Varsity Academic Division Jump to the Varsity Educator Division Jump to the Varsity Scholar Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Educator Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Scholar Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Barrington7–0100.0%2480112442.86
2 William Fremd C7–0100.0%2830112505.36
3 Rockford Auburn A6–185.7%2120112378.57
3 Adlai E. Stevenson B4–266.7%191096397.92
5 Naperville Central B5–183.3%195096406.25
6 Carl Sandburg B5–271.4%1760112314.29
7 Saint Viator B2–433.3%110096229.17
8 St. Ignatius B4–357.1%1620112289.29
9 Loyola Academy B3–442.9%1390112248.21
10 Carmel Catholic C2–433.3%115096239.58
11 Hinsdale Central B2–528.6%1260112225.00
12 Wheaton Warrenville South B3–350.0%135096281.25
13 New Trier B2–528.6%1510112269.64
14 Libertyville B1–614.3%1010112180.36
14 Homewood-Flossmoor C0–60.0%59096122.92
14 Maine South B0–70.0%680112121.43

Frosh-Soph Educator Division (IS-155A) Jump to the Varsity Academic Division Jump to the Varsity Educator Division Jump to the Varsity Scholar Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Academic Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Scholar Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Glenbard North B6–185.7%2330112416.07
2 Bradley-Bourbonnais B7–0100.0%1900112339.29
3 Lincoln-Way East B5–271.4%1720112307.14
4 Leyden B6–185.7%1640112292.86
5 Rockford Auburn B5–271.4%1830112326.79
6 Lakes B5–271.4%1780112317.86
7 Marist B4–357.1%1450112258.93
8 Buffalo Grove B4–357.1%1350112241.07
9 Niles Notre Dame B3–442.9%1380112246.43
9 Maine East B3–442.9%1240112221.43
9 Palatine B3–442.9%1210112216.07
12 Kaneland B2–528.6%1010112180.36
13 Lake Zurich B1–614.3%1110112198.21
14 Glenbard East B0–70.0%1010112180.36
15 Grayslake Central B2–528.6%950112169.64
16 Fenton B0–70.0%710112126.79

Frosh-Soph Scholar Division (IS-155A) Jump to the Varsity Academic Division Jump to the Varsity Educator Division Jump to the Varsity Scholar Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Academic Division Jump to the Frosh-Soph Educator Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 William Fremd D6–185.7%1810112323.21
2 Timothy Christian B7–0100.0%2170112387.50
3 Rockford Auburn C5–271.4%1180112210.71
4 Morrison B6–185.7%1200112214.29
5 Carl Sandburg C4–357.1%1150112205.36
6 Wheaton Warrenville South C4–357.1%1310112233.93
7 Buffalo Grove C5–271.4%1050112187.50
8 Lisle B5–271.4%1230112219.64
9 Glenbard North C2–528.6%890112158.93
10 Homewood-Flossmoor D2–433.3%64096133.33
11 Wheaton Academy B3–442.9%1060113187.61
12 Wheaton Academy C2–528.6%610112108.93
13 Lincoln-Way East C1–516.7%101096210.42
14 Crete-Monee C1–516.7%83097171.13
15 Streator B0–60.0%4609695.83
16 Maine East C1–614.3%610112108.93

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read