Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, November 6, 2016
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-161A) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, Virginia)5–0100.0%269510041 28 1627.25539.00
2A Montgomery Blair A4–180.0%247510041 23 1626.72495.00
3A Richard Montgomery A5–0100.0%257510037 32 1025.36515.00
4A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, Virginia)4–180.0%222010039 21 1525.00444.00
5A Manheim Township A (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)5–0100.0%265010035 37 724.86530.00
5A Quince Orchard4–180.0%185010026 26 623.65370.00
7A Wilmington Charter A (Delaware)4–180.0%196510030 28 1122.24393.00
7A Winston Churchill4–180.0%192010028 29 1422.46384.00
9A McLean (Virginia)3–260.0%175510021 31 422.12351.00
9A Richard Montgomery B3–260.0%151510019 28 1822.13303.00
11B St. Anselm's A (Washington, District of Columbia)3–260.0%175010018 40 1219.66350.00
11 Montgomery Blair B3–260.0%154010021 27 720.62308.00
13 Langley A (McLean, Virginia)2–340.0%179010031 21 1522.88358.00
13 Wilmington Charter B (Delaware)2–340.0%139510015 28 821.63279.00
15 Manheim Township B (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)2–340.0%156010020 28 821.25312.00
15 Wilmington Charter C (Delaware)2–340.0%130010016 23 1623.33260.00
17 Severna Park A2–340.0%11201007 33 1118.50224.00
17 James W. Robinson A (Fairfax, Virginia)0–50.0%9501008 22 421.00190.00
19 Clover Hill (Midlothian, Virginia)1–420.0%11251006 31 320.00225.00
19B Gunston0–50.0%7751005 21 219.23155.00
21 Glenelg A1–420.0%7851007 24 414.84157.00
21 Parkdale1–420.0%6401003 22 516.00128.00
23 North Hagerstown A0–50.0%73010010 15 618.40146.00
23 North Hagerstown B0–50.0%2901003 10 111.5458.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

Novice Division (IS-161A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C (Alexandria, Virginia)5–0100.0%258010031 43 923.38516.00
2 Richard Montgomery C5–0100.0%252510018 56 323.11505.00
3 Norfolk Academic Guild A (Virginia)5–0100.0%190510015 48 819.68381.00
4 Hammond A4–180.0%153010014 37 819.41306.00
5 St. Anselm's B (Washington, District of Columbia)4–180.0%167510011 49 417.33335.00
5 Marriotts Ridge4–180.0%146010014 36 1219.00292.00
7 Manheim Township C (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)5–0100.0%169010014 44 818.62338.00
7 Oakland Mills4–180.0%14001007 47 715.93280.00
9 James W. Robinson B (Fairfax, Virginia)5–0100.0%147510015 40 1016.36295.00
9 Wilmington Charter D (Delaware)4–180.0%146010014 40 1016.67292.00
11 Easton4–180.0%13351007 41 617.71267.00
12 Washington Latin (District of Columbia)4–180.0%135510014 36 1517.20271.00
13 Langley B (McLean, Virginia)3–260.0%145510012 38 1519.40291.00
13 Old Mill3–260.0%105510010 35 713.11211.00
15 Richard Montgomery D3–260.0%13201005 44 516.94264.00
15 Norfolk Academic Guild B (Virginia)3–260.0%12651009 38 816.81253.00
17 McDonogh A2–340.0%11551002 42 716.82231.00
17 Manheim Township D (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)2–340.0%10551002 44 513.26211.00
19 Mt. Hebron C3–260.0%11901005 42 515.32238.00
19 Franklin3–260.0%11351007 37 415.45227.00
21 Mt. Hebron A3–260.0%11801007 40 314.68236.00
21 Hammond B3–260.0%6501001 32 710.61130.00
23 Gar-Field (Woodbridge, Virginia)4–180.0%10451007 34 615.37209.00
23 Severna Park C3–260.0%7201003 33 710.56144.00
25 Mt. Hebron D2–340.0%9801004 40 212.05196.00
25 Woodrow Wilson (Washington, District of Columbia)2–340.0%8851004 33 714.32177.00
27 Richard Montgomery E2–340.0%8751007 33 611.75175.00
27 Severn1–420.0%6651002 29 511.94133.00
29 McDonogh B1–420.0%6651008 22 511.67133.00
29 Hammond C1–420.0%5951002 27 911.72119.00
31 Langley C (McLean, Virginia)1–420.0%4451003 23 108.4689.00
31 Richard Montgomery F1–420.0%3001000 16 29.3860.00
33 Richard Montgomery G2–340.0%7801006 23 216.21156.00
33 Perry Hall A2–340.0%3151000 20 36.5063.00
35 Junior Tennis Champions Center1–420.0%2951001 13 612.8659.00
35 Perry Hall B1–420.0%2201001 14 35.3344.00
37 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech D (Alexandria, Virginia)0–50.0%5251005 20 611.20105.00
37 Spoiler A0–50.0%1701002 10 45.0034.00
39 Glenelg B0–50.0%3851003 19 27.2777.00
39 Mt. Hebron B0–50.0%3251000 16 311.2565.00
41 Severna Park B0–50.0%3301000 20 27.0066.00
42 Mount Vernon (Alexandria, Virginia)0–50.0%4101004 18 48.6482.00

Middle School Division (IS-161A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Norfolk Academic Guild C (Virginia)5–0100.0%193010012 56 818.09386.00
2 Longfellow Middle A (Falls Church, Virginia)5–0100.0%190010017 52 1117.10380.00
3 Burleigh Manor Middle A5–0100.0%178510014 45 519.49357.00
4 Burleigh Manor Middle C4–180.0%9101006 35 1212.93182.00
5 James W. Robinson C (Fairfax, Virginia)5–0100.0%12201007 49 1112.14244.00
5 Longfellow Middle B (Falls Church, Virginia)5–0100.0%8801008 34 810.95176.00
7 St. Anselm's C (Washington, District of Columbia)5–0100.0%14651005 52 215.44293.00
7 Centennial Lane Elementary A4–180.0%12001009 43 212.40240.00
9 Mount View Middle A4–180.0%9501003 40 512.33190.00
9 Burleigh Manor Middle B4–180.0%9401004 39 612.09188.00
11 Cooper Middle (McLean, Virginia)4–180.0%8351004 38 39.76167.00
11 Centennial Lane Elementary B4–180.0%7101003 35 58.95142.00
13 Clarksville Middle A2–340.0%7601008 30 1010.26152.00
13 Burleigh Manor Middle E2–340.0%3101002 16 47.7862.00
15 Kilmer Middle (Vienna, Virginia)3–260.0%8301002 40 610.24166.00
15 Burleigh Manor Middle D3–260.0%7351002 34 310.56147.00
17 Clarksville Middle B3–260.0%5451001 29 48.67109.00
17 James W. Robinson D (Fairfax, Virginia)3–260.0%4601003 22 79.2092.00
19 Norfolk Academic Guild D (Virginia)3–260.0%6851006 32 17.37137.00
19 Burleigh Manor Middle H2–340.0%2051000 17 53.5341.00
21 Burleigh Manor Middle F3–260.0%3701001 21 37.2774.00
21 Burleigh Manor Middle K2–340.0%2001000 14 45.7140.00
23 Mount View Middle B2–340.0%3151001 18 67.8963.00
23 Burleigh Manor Middle I2–340.0%2101000 14 25.7142.00
25 Centennial Lane Elementary D1–420.0%2201001 17 32.7844.00
25 Burleigh Manor Middle G1–420.0%2001000 12 06.6740.00
27 Centennial Lane Elementary E0–50.0%1501002 11 00.7730.00
27 Burleigh Manor Middle J0–50.0%851000 6 15.0017.00
29 Centennial Lane Elementary C1–420.0%3051001 15 08.7561.00
29 Burleigh Manor Middle L1–420.0%1551000 11 14.5531.00
31 Centennial Lane Elementary F1–420.0%1351000 10 14.0027.00
31 Centennial Lane Elementary K1–420.0%1151000 9 13.3323.00
33 Centennial Lane Elementary G0–50.0%1151000 9 34.4423.00
33 Centennial Lane Elementary H0–50.0%651001 6 20.0013.00
35 Centennial Lane Elementary I0–50.0%1601001 12 12.3132.00
35 Centennial Lane Elementary J0–50.0%551001 4 00.0011.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2017 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read