Eleventh Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 3, 2016
Host: Northmont High School (Clayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-160
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Dublin Scioto7–0100.0%352514056 45 1122.67503.57
2A Sidney A6–185.7%332014039 58 1623.04474.29
3AB Fisher Catholic A7–0100.0%327514045 56 1821.09467.86
3A Beavercreek A7–0100.0%302014040 52 2021.74431.43
3AB Miami Valley6–185.7%353014045 58 822.48504.29
3A Copley A6–185.7%315014040 58 2021.12450.00
7 Solon A7–0100.0%281014050 42 1618.70401.43
7 Northmont A6–185.7%248514022 63 1318.71355.00
9 Olmsted Falls5–271.4%252514028 56 918.93360.71
10 Tippecanoe5–271.4%209514029 49 1415.90299.29
10 St. Charles A5–271.4%196014020 51 1217.04280.00
10 Olentangy Liberty5–271.4%187014019 50 2117.25267.14
13 Little Miami A3–442.9%146514019 39 2015.34209.29
14 Solon B4–357.1%167514014 56 1313.86239.29
15 Beavercreek B2–528.6%108514013 33 1313.59155.00
16 Solon C3–442.9%89514015 31 119.02127.86
17 Fisher Catholic B2–528.6%9401408 36 1612.27134.29
18C Benjamin Logan2–528.6%113014013 35 1113.33161.43
18 Mason2–528.6%11301404 45 413.06161.43
18 Copley B2–528.6%7101433 34 1511.1199.30
21 Little Miami B1–614.3%9551405 44 1210.20136.43
22 St. Charles B2–528.6%9451409 38 69.79135.00
23 Little Miami C2–528.6%111514012 41 510.38159.29
24 Northmont B1–614.3%7151406 31 79.46102.14
25 Little Miami E0–70.0%6151435 26 610.0086.01
26 Sidney B0–70.0%4701402 26 47.1467.14
27 Little Miami D0–70.0%5251405 25 128.6775.00
28 Sidney C0–70.0%951400 8 12.5013.57

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read