Collins Hill Middle School Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 12, 2016
Host: Collins Hill High School (Suwanee, GA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT w/ Bouncebacks, w/o negs
Packet Set: MS-20
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPP20TUH
1 River Trail A10–0100.0%424018047 66 471.11
2 Creekland Cherokee A9–190.0%400018052 51 444.44
3 Paideia A8–280.0%405518048 53 450.56
4 Chamblee A8–280.0%424518049 65 471.67
5 Taylor Road A7–187.5%339514046 40 485.00
5 South Forsyth A7–187.5%300014034 47 428.57
5 Chamblee B6–275.0%269014024 49 384.29
5 Henderson A5–362.5%251514023 47 359.29
9 North Gwinnett A6–185.7%303512037 43 505.83
9 Renfroe A6–185.7%284012032 46 473.33
9 Five Forks A6–185.7%257012022 48 428.33
9 Piney Grove A6–185.7%232012018 47 386.67
9 Westminster A5–271.4%243512024 45 405.83
9 Richard Hull A5–271.4%242012018 49 403.33
9 Creekland Cherokee B5–271.4%220512017 45 367.50
9 North Gwinnett B4–357.1%232012020 44 386.67
17 Trickum A5–183.3%203010024 32 406.00
17 Lakeside5–183.3%142510017 29 285.00
17 Autrey Mill4–266.7%182510015 37 365.00
17 River Trail B4–266.7%182510019 38 365.00
17 Coleman A4–266.7%170510011 39 341.00
17 Creekland Gwinnett A4–266.7%169010012 38 338.00
17 Duluth A4–266.7%157010012 33 314.00
17 Lost Mountain A3–350.0%151010016 29 302.00
17 Webb Bridge A3–350.0%14901006 38 298.00
17 Westminster B3–350.0%141010018 23 282.00
17 Riverwatch A3–350.0%138010010 30 276.00
17 Loganville A3–350.0%13251009 28 265.00
17 Henderson B3–350.0%122010014 23 244.00
17 Taylor Road B3–350.0%113010010 24 226.00
17 Coleman B3–350.0%10951007 29 219.00
17 Riverwatch B3–350.0%10951009 23 219.00
33 Paideia B3–260.0%930808 27 232.50
34 Lovett2–340.0%10858011 24 271.25
35 Sweetwater2–340.0%970808 20 242.50
36 Greater Atlanta Christian A2–340.0%905808 17 226.25
37 West Jackson2–340.0%865805 21 216.25
38 Teasley A2–340.0%775801 27 193.75
39 Chamblee C2–340.0%750806 15 187.50
40 DeKalb PATH B2–340.0%745803 22 186.25
41 Jefferson2–340.0%740804 18 185.00
42 Webb Bridge B2–340.0%735801 26 183.75
43 Richard Hull B2–340.0%395806 12 98.75
44 Piney Grove B1–420.0%9558011 19 238.75
45 Lost Mountain B1–420.0%745805 21 186.25
46 Paideia C1–420.0%705803 17 176.25
47 South Forsyth B1–420.0%695803 17 173.75
48 River Trail D1–420.0%670804 19 167.50
49 Elkins Pointe1–420.0%640804 17 160.00
50 Renfroe B1–420.0%635809 16 158.75
51 Five Forks B1–420.0%630804 13 157.50
52 Webb Bridge C1–420.0%610804 17 152.50
53 River Trail C1–420.0%555805 18 138.75
54 Sandtown1–420.0%515803 16 128.75
55 Duluth B1–420.0%445803 14 111.25
56 Teasley B1–420.0%415803 14 103.75
57 DeKalb PATH A1–420.0%395801 14 98.75
58 Holcomb Bridge0–50.0%790808 16 197.50
59 Trickum B0–50.0%725805 17 181.25
59 Twin Rivers0–50.0%725805 19 181.25
61 Hart County0–50.0%515803 13 128.75
62 Loganville B0–50.0%360802 12 90.00
63 Creekland Gwinnett B0–50.0%280800 11 70.00
64 DeKalb PATH C0–50.0%260802 12 65.00
65 Rutland0–50.0%225803 7 56.25
66 Greater Atlanta Christian B0–50.0%155801 7 38.75

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2017 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read