Comet Winter Clash Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 18, 2017
Host: Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-164) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, Michigan)11–0100.0%5995220105 54 1424.84545.00
2A Dublin Scioto9–281.8%468022074 63 2022.19425.45
3A Copley A9–190.0%364020049 62 2321.62364.00
3A Beavercreek8–280.0%423520066 51 2724.53423.50
5A Sidney8–280.0%351020062 45 2621.12351.00
5A Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, Michigan)7–370.0%417520260 64 721.53413.37
7B Fisher Catholic6–460.0%319520250 54 2419.47316.34
7 Northmont6–460.0%315520036 66 1720.00315.50
9 William Henry Harrison (West Lafayette, Indiana)6–460.0%292520041 58 2818.89292.50
9 Detroit Catholic Central C (Novi, Michigan)5–550.0%287020037 56 1719.78287.00
11 Norwin (North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania)3–730.0%250520030 54 1719.05250.50
11 Brush A3–730.0%231520043 36 3418.73231.50
13 Lakewood A7–370.0%337520040 69 2720.37337.50
14 Detroit Catholic Central D (Novi, Michigan)6–460.0%288020037 58 1319.05288.00
14 Cloverleaf A6–460.0%269020037 57 1717.55269.00
14 Olmsted Falls5–550.0%297520030 69 1319.19297.50
17B University School A4–640.0%235020032 59 1414.84235.00
18 Aurora3–730.0%165020023 42 1915.08165.00
19 St. Charles7–370.0%325520023 91 617.81325.50
20 Tippecanoe5–550.0%168020031 40 2313.10168.00
21 Firestone3–730.0%187020015 64 1713.80187.00
21 Eastlake North A3–730.0%15352009 57 1413.64153.50
21C Newbury A3–730.0%136520011 47 613.10136.50
24 Brush B1–910.0%108020010 41 810.98108.00
25 Western Reserve Academy6–460.0%212020023 64 1914.14212.00
26 Riverside4–640.0%165020023 47 1913.29165.00
26 Copley B3–730.0%158520013 59 3013.19158.50
28 Cloverleaf B2–820.0%127020016 43 610.68127.00
28 Rootstown2–820.0%124520010 46 912.14124.50
30 Newbury B0–100.0%5152003 26 07.2451.50

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Junior Varsity Division (IS-164)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Lakewood B7–277.8%12301446 53 811.02170.83
2 West Geauga5–455.6%123514411 46 210.88171.53
2 University School B5–455.6%10551446 47 59.81146.53
4 Eastlake North B1–811.1%6601443 30 710.6191.67

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read