Comet Winter Clash Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 18, 2017
Host: Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-164) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Detroit Catholic Central A (Novi, Michigan)5–0100.0%269510043 28 825.49539.00
2A Dublin Scioto5–0100.0%255510039 35 822.43511.00
3A Beavercreek5–0100.0%237510036 30 1324.24475.00
3A Copley A5–0100.0%219010026 39 1022.46438.00
5A Sidney5–0100.0%196010035 24 1321.36392.00
5A Detroit Catholic Central B (Novi, Michigan)4–180.0%235510035 33 422.35471.00
7 Northmont4–180.0%189010019 43 919.68378.00
7B Fisher Catholic3–260.0%191010029 32 1219.92382.00
9 Detroit Catholic Central C (Novi, Michigan)4–180.0%167010020 33 1220.75334.00
9 William Henry Harrison (West Lafayette, Indiana)4–180.0%166510027 29 1018.21333.00
11 Norwin (North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania)3–260.0%158010018 35 1019.06316.00
11 Brush A3–260.0%138510025 21 2019.57277.00
13 Lakewood A3–260.0%175010021 34 1521.27350.00
14 Detroit Catholic Central D (Novi, Michigan)3–260.0%149010017 29 721.30298.00
14 Cloverleaf A3–260.0%136010017 33 916.40272.00
14 Olmsted Falls2–340.0%142010015 34 918.37284.00
17B University School A2–340.0%127010021 25 716.09254.00
18 Aurora3–260.0%94510013 22 1016.57189.00
19 St. Charles2–340.0%144510012 40 116.73289.00
20 Tippecanoe1–420.0%59010015 9 913.33118.00
21 Firestone1–420.0%9901009 31 914.75198.00
21 Eastlake North A1–420.0%7351005 26 814.19147.00
21C Newbury A1–420.0%5801003 22 112.80116.00
24 Brush B1–420.0%6551007 21 212.50131.00
25 Western Reserve Academy1–420.0%93010011 27 713.95186.00
26 Riverside1–420.0%75010013 20 912.12150.00
26 Copley B0–50.0%6001007 21 1512.86120.00
28 Rootstown0–50.0%5051002 20 714.09101.00
28 Cloverleaf B0–50.0%4951006 18 19.5899.00
30 Newbury B0–50.0%1701002 10 03.3334.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Junior Varsity Division (IS-164)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Lakewood B7–277.8%12301446 53 811.02170.83
2 West Geauga5–455.6%123514411 46 210.88171.53
2 University School B5–455.6%10551446 47 59.81146.53
4 Eastlake North B1–811.1%6601443 30 710.6191.67

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read