Long Island Fall Tournament XVI

Date: Saturday, November 19, 2016
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-160
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Hunter A11–0100.0%5965220105 55 2624.81542.27
2A High Tech A (Lincroft, New Jersey)10–190.9%540022094 58 2523.26490.91
3A Livingston A (New Jersey)8–372.7%401522045 77 2221.97365.00
4A Middlesex County Academy (Edison, New Jersey)8–372.7%367022054 61 2920.83333.64
5A St. Joseph A (Metuchen, New Jersey)8–372.7%368522046 67 2221.55335.00
6A East Brunswick A (New Jersey)7–370.0%315020042 59 2220.20315.00
6A Great Neck South A6–460.0%349520063 43 2421.13349.50
8 Millburn A (New Jersey)5–550.0%377520058 60 1520.17377.50
8 Ward Melville5–550.0%283520038 55 1819.41283.50
10 North Babylon A5–550.0%354520048 58 1621.93354.50
10 Bergen Academies (Hackensack, New Jersey)4–640.0%266020040 48 2719.49266.00
12 Great Neck South B7–370.0%271520034 62 1317.19271.50
13 High Tech B (Lincroft, New Jersey)7–370.0%318020031 77 1718.80318.00
13 Livingston B (New Jersey)6–460.0%319520035 75 3719.14319.50
15B Wheatley A5–550.0%199020021 53 2717.30199.00
15 Millburn B (New Jersey)4–640.0%247020027 55 2720.12247.00
17 East Brunswick B (New Jersey)4–640.0%204020021 56 1416.04204.00
18 Kings Park A7–370.0%309020041 68 2017.39309.00
19 Wilton (Connecticut)5–550.0%248520038 59 513.92248.50
19 Smithtown West A5–550.0%225020021 67 1715.34225.00
21 Great Neck South C4–640.0%179520024 47 1014.30179.50
22 St. Joseph B (Metuchen, New Jersey)3–730.0%153020017 54 1311.27153.00
22 North Babylon B3–730.0%148020012 56 2212.50148.00
24 Kings Park B6–460.0%191016026 42 1417.21238.75
25C Ranney (Tinton Falls, New Jersey)5–550.0%149016010 57 1212.39186.25
26 Livingston C (New Jersey)4–640.0%115516011 40 1613.14144.38
27 Livingston D (New Jersey)3–730.0%9601605 32 616.08120.00
28B Port Jefferson A2–722.2%8351008 27 813.86167.00
29 Port Jefferson B1–811.1%5801004 21 212.80116.00
30 Kings Park C5–550.0%201520015 72 1413.10201.50
31 Hunter B4–640.0%16852009 66 612.27168.50
32 Smithtown West B3–730.0%10652005 44 511.73106.50
33 Gotham Scholars2–820.0%5252003 31 45.5952.50
34 Brother Fox Latin1–910.0%4452005 26 95.0044.50
35 Wheatley B0–100.0%4052003 23 137.5040.50
Jessamine9–281.8%473022064 70 2223.73430.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read