LAMP Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 14, 2017
Host: LAMP High School (Montgomery, AL)
Scoring Rules: Alabama Scholastic Competition

Varsity Division (IS-160) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division Jump to the Elementary School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUWksht Wksht/GPPBBB%PP20TUH
1AB Springwood7–0100.0%2855140 87 525 75.0016.2117.9%407.86
2AB Indian Springs6–185.7%2765140 87 575 82.1414.8312.0%395.00
3B Sylacauga A7–0100.0%2945140 100 515 73.5714.300.0%420.71
3B Hewitt-Trussville A6–185.7%2515140 83 545 77.8613.3711.5%359.29
5 Spain Park5–271.4%2750140 88 590 84.2914.3210.5%392.86
6 Dothan A4–357.1%2065140 66 475 67.8613.648.8%295.00
7 Enterprise A4–357.1%1880140 62 460 65.7112.585.3%268.57
8 Saint James3–442.9%1685140 49 495 70.7113.676.0%240.71
9 Hewitt-Trussville B3–442.9%1205140 42 325 46.439.5210.7%172.14
10 Enterprise B2–528.6%1195140 39 415 59.2910.000.0%170.71
11 Valley2–528.6%1080140 37 430 61.437.034.5%154.29
12 Sylacauga B1–614.3%1215140 39 375 53.5710.518.5%173.57
13 Dothan B1–614.3%1055140 33 395 56.439.095.1%150.71
14 Sylacauga C0–70.0%815140 23 385 55.007.395.4%116.43
15 Central Clay0–70.0%810140 19 390 55.7110.005.2%115.71
St. Paul's Episcopal5–271.4%2405140 77 535 76.4313.6418.5%343.57

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-160)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUWksht Wksht/GPPBBB%PP20TUH
1 Hoover4–0100.0%117580 40 305 76.2511.750.0%293.75
2 Smiths Station3–175.0%89080 31 240 60.008.7122.6%222.50
3 Hewitt-Trussville2–250.0%95080 33 270 67.5010.007.7%237.50
4 Springwood1–325.0%75080 30 190 47.507.3312.9%187.50
5 Central Clay0–40.0%40080 15 120 30.008.002.0%100.00

Middle School Division (Non-NAQT Questions)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUWksht Wksht/GPPBBB%PP20TUH
1 Monrovia Middle A2–0100.0%65540 23 175 87.5010.870.0%327.50
2 Baldwin Arts & Academics A3–0100.0%111060 39 230 76.6712.3116.7%370.00
3 Smiths Station Junior A2–166.7%84560 31 195 65.0010.970.0%281.67
4 Monrovia Middle B2–166.7%76060 24 200 66.6712.0818.8%253.33
5 Wilson Hall Middle2–0100.0%56540 22 145 72.509.090.0%282.50
6 Smiths Station Junior B1–233.3%39060 13 120 40.008.4611.1%130.00
7 Smiths Station Junior C1–233.3%29561 9 95 31.6710.006.9%96.72
8 Baldwin Arts & Academics B0–30.0%41560 10 195 65.0012.000.0%138.33
9 Evangel Classical Christian0–40.0%41581 11 165 41.259.0910.0%102.47

Elementary School Division (Non-NAQT Questions) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Junior Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHTUWksht Wksht/GPPBBB%PP20TUH
1 Baldwin Arts & Academics JV4–180.0%980100 39 280 56.007.448.7%196.00
2 Monrovia Middle JV5–0100.0%1110100 40 290 58.0010.255.0%222.00
3 Evangel Classical Christian JV B5–0100.0%840100 36 260 52.006.110.0%168.00
3 Wacoochee Elementary4–180.0%550100 24 220 44.003.337.7%110.00
5 Evangel Classical Christian JV A3–260.0%415100 14 175 35.007.140.0%83.00
6 West Smiths Station Elementary C3–260.0%335101 9 175 35.003.3315.4%66.34
7 South Smiths Station Elementary C2–340.0%280100 8 140 28.005.006.2%56.00
8 South Smiths Station Elementary A1–420.0%495100 24 165 33.003.750.0%99.00
9 South Smiths Station Elementary B1–420.0%415100 12 165 33.006.6711.4%83.00
10 West Smiths Station Elementary A1–420.0%355100 16 135 27.003.750.0%71.00
11 South Smiths Station Elementary D1–420.0%265100 12 115 23.001.673.6%53.00
12 West Smiths Station Elementary B0–50.0%170101 3 110 22.003.335.3%33.66

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read