MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments

Date: Saturday, April 8, 2017
Host: Missouri State High School Activities Association (Columbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA 2017-2018 and prior

4A Division (MO-DIST-16)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1 St. Joseph Central2–0100.0%1270100635.00
1 Mary Institute-St. Louis Country2–0100.0%1220100610.00
1 Ladue2–0100.0%1210100605.00
1 Washington2–0100.0%1160100580.00
1 North Kansas City2–0100.0%1110100555.00
1 Northwest2–0100.0%1070100535.00
1 Lee's Summit North2–0100.0%1060100530.00
1 Fort Zumwalt North2–0100.0%1020100510.00
1 Hickman2–0100.0%990100495.00
1 Carl Junction2–0100.0%970100485.00
1 De Soto2–0100.0%920100460.00
1 Kickapoo2–0100.0%920100460.00
1 Francis Howell2–0100.0%910100455.00
1 Park Hill2–0100.0%870100435.00
1 Rolla2–0100.0%820100410.00
1 Smith-Cotton2–0100.0%680100340.00
2 Parkway South1–150.0%860100430.00
2 Park Hill South1–150.0%810100405.00
2 Marquette1–150.0%800100400.00
2 Helias1–150.0%760100380.00
2 Clayton1–150.0%750100375.00
2 Poplar Bluff1–150.0%750100375.00
2 Christian Brothers1–150.0%740100370.00
2 Smithville1–150.0%700100350.00
2 Holt1–150.0%670100335.00
2 Branson1–150.0%640100320.00
2 Raymore-Peculiar1–150.0%620100310.00
2 Fort Osage1–150.0%570100285.00
2 Oakville1–150.0%520100260.00
2 Carthage1–150.0%500100250.00
2 Lee's Summit West1–150.0%480100240.00
2 Waynesville1–150.0%410100205.00
3 Cape Girardeau Central0–10.0%38050380.00
3 Rock Bridge0–10.0%38050380.00
3 Webster Groves0–10.0%36050360.00
3 Liberty North0–10.0%32050320.00
3 Liberty0–10.0%31050310.00
3 Notre Dame de Sion0–10.0%31050310.00
3 Eureka0–10.0%30050300.00
3 William Chrisman0–10.0%29050290.00
3 Francis Howell North0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Marshall0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Parkway West0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Fort Zumwalt South0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Cor Jesu0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Festus0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Jefferson City0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Republic0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Kearney0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Nixa0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Parkway North0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Harrisonville0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Willard0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Jackson0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Blue Springs0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Webb City0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Troy Buchanan0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Chaminade0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Pacific0–10.0%12050120.00
3 Lebanon0–10.0%10050100.00
3 Lee's Summit0–10.0%10050100.00
3 Parkview0–10.0%10050100.00
3 Nerinx Hall0–10.0%905090.00
3 Platte County0–10.0%405040.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

3A Division (MO-DIST-16)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1B Savannah2–0100.0%1210100605.00
1BC Orchard Farm2–0100.0%1180100590.00
1BC Lafayette County2–0100.0%1030100515.00
1BD Priory1–0100.0%51050510.00
1BC Hallsville2–0100.0%960100480.00
1BD St. Pius X2–0100.0%940100470.00
1BC Fatima2–0100.0%910100455.00
1BD Saxony Lutheran2–0100.0%900100450.00
1BC Moberly2–0100.0%880100440.00
1BC Cuba1–0100.0%42050420.00
1BC West County2–0100.0%770100385.00
1B Nevada2–0100.0%710100355.00
1BC Trenton1–0100.0%35050350.00
1BC Strafford2–0100.0%660100330.00
1BC Salem1–0100.0%33050330.00
1BC Reeds Spring1–0100.0%25050250.00
2 Kirksville1–150.0%890100445.00
2 Oak Grove1–150.0%750100375.00
2 Lamar1–150.0%720100360.00
2 Lathrop1–150.0%720100360.00
2 Hermann1–150.0%700100350.00
2 California1–150.0%650100325.00
2 Potosi1–150.0%630100315.00
2 Dexter1–150.0%590100295.00
2 Centralia1–150.0%560100280.00
2 Clever1–150.0%560100280.00
2 St. Paul Lutheran1–150.0%560100280.00
2 Lexington0–10.0%30050300.00
2 Houston0–10.0%28050280.00
2 Sullivan0–10.0%26050260.00
2 Hollister0–10.0%23050230.00
2 Valley Park0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Father Tolton0–10.0%32050320.00
3 Pleasant Hill0–10.0%30050300.00
3 Park Hills Central0–10.0%29050290.00
3 St. Charles County Lutheran0–10.0%29050290.00
3 Notre Dame0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Sainte Genevieve0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Lawson0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Logan-Rogersville0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Barstow0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Buffalo0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Odessa0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Southern Boone0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Conway0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Osage0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Palmyra0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Butler0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Cole Camp0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Twin Rivers0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Clark County0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Maryville0–10.0%12050120.00
3 Knob Noster0–10.0%11050110.00
3 Living Word Christian0–10.0%11050110.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

2A Division (MO-DIST-16)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1EF Louisiana2–0100.0%1130100565.00
1EG Bishop LeBlond2–0100.0%960100480.00
1EG College Heights Christian2–0100.0%880100440.00
1EG Calvary Lutheran2–0100.0%870100435.00
1EF Portageville2–0100.0%840100420.00
1EF Thayer2–0100.0%830100415.00
1EF New Haven2–0100.0%710100355.00
1EF Pleasant Hope2–0100.0%690100345.00
1EG Kansas City Lutheran2–0100.0%680100340.00
1EF Osceola2–0100.0%680100340.00
1EF Paris1–0100.0%34050340.00
1EF Polo2–0100.0%660100330.00
1EF Sparta2–0100.0%660100330.00
1EF South Callaway2–0100.0%640100320.00
1EF Bloomfield2–0100.0%630100315.00
1EF Scotland County2–0100.0%610100305.00
2 Gainesville1–150.0%830100415.00
2 Diamond1–150.0%650100325.00
2 Kingston1–150.0%640100320.00
2 Fayette1–150.0%630100315.00
2 Penney1–150.0%620100310.00
2 Spokane1–150.0%610100305.00
2 Putnam County1–150.0%570100285.00
2 West Platte1–150.0%560100280.00
2 Valle Catholic1–150.0%540100270.00
2 Clopton1–150.0%520100260.00
2 Appleton City1–150.0%500100250.00
2 Lone Jack1–150.0%470100235.00
2 Eugene1–150.0%460100230.00
2 Jasper1–150.0%430100215.00
2 Bernie1–150.0%310100155.00
2 South Shelby0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Belle0–10.0%29050290.00
3 New Franklin0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Fordland0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Knox County0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Schuyler0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Plattsburg0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Skyline0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Steelville0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Ash Grove0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Harrisburg0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Bismarck0–10.0%23050230.00
3 East Buchanan0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Fair Play0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Alton0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Elsberry0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Purdy0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Campbell0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Van Buren0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Wellington-Napoleon0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Seymour0–10.0%18050180.00
3 North Platte0–10.0%16050160.00
3 Adrian0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Archie0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Russellville0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Stover0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Gallatin0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Marionville0–10.0%12050120.00
3 Monroe City0–10.0%11050110.00
3 Hartville0–10.0%705070.00
3 Holcomb0–10.0%605060.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

1A Division (MO-DIST-16)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1HI Thomas Jefferson2–0100.0%1000100500.00
1HJ Tuscumbia2–0100.0%1000100500.00
1HJ Wellsville-Middletown2–0100.0%990100495.00
1HJ King City2–0100.0%950100475.00
1HJ Lakeland2–0100.0%900100450.00
1HJ Mound City2–0100.0%840100420.00
1HJ DeKalb2–0100.0%830100415.00
1HJ Drexel2–0100.0%800100400.00
1HJ North Shelby2–0100.0%790100395.00
1HJ Meadville2–0100.0%640100320.00
1HJ Norborne1–0100.0%32050320.00
1HJ Leopold2–0100.0%610100305.00
1HJ Bakersfield1–0100.0%26050260.00
1HJ Bunker1–0100.0%24050240.00
1H Cainsville/Ridgeway2–0100.0%430100215.00
1HJ Slater1–0100.0%20050200.00
2 Weaubleau1–150.0%710100355.00
2 Pilot Grove1–150.0%690100345.00
2 Rock Port1–150.0%620100310.00
2 St. Joseph Christian1–150.0%620100310.00
2 Bevier1–150.0%590100295.00
2 Jefferson1–150.0%550100275.00
2 Leeton1–150.0%540100270.00
2 McAuley Catholic1–150.0%460100230.00
2 La Plata1–150.0%420100210.00
2 Princeton1–150.0%380100190.00
2 Osage1–150.0%310100155.00
2 Valley R-VI0–10.0%20050200.00
2 Bell City0–20.0%390100195.00
2 Chadwick0–10.0%18050180.00
2 Glasgow0–10.0%15050150.00
2 Braymer0–10.0%12050120.00
3 North Andrew0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Prairie Home0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Green City0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Stanberry0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Winston0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Halfway0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Higbee0–10.0%20050200.00
3 La Monte0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Exeter0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Craig0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Worth County0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Novinger0–10.0%16050160.00
3 Tri-County0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Golden City0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Linn County0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Nodaway-Holt0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Silex0–10.0%10050100.00
3 Northwestern0–10.0%905090.00
3 Walnut Grove0–10.0%805080.00
3 Green Ridge0–10.0%705070.00
3 Union Star0–10.0%605060.00
3 St. Elizabeth0–10.0%505050.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘I’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘J’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read