Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXI)

Date: Saturday, November 5, 2016
Host: Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-161A (1-10)) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1AB Miami Valley A8–0100.0%380016048 57 224.00475.00
2AB Fisher Catholic6–275.0%375016049 58 1723.55468.75
2B Simon Kenton (Independence, Kentucky)6–275.0%324016036 57 1423.66405.00
2B Beavercreek A5–362.5%325016048 45 1223.01406.25
5B Solon A7–187.5%309516036 54 1923.44386.88
6B Sidney6–275.0%337516049 52 1821.88421.88
7BC Russell A (Kentucky)5–362.5%307016026 66 1022.50383.75
8 St. Charles A3–537.5%237516021 56 1220.26296.88
9 Northmont5–362.5%239516031 43 1321.15299.38
9 Dublin Jerome4–450.0%231516027 50 1018.96289.38
11C Russell B (Kentucky)3–537.5%216016025 44 1520.58270.00
11 Solon B2–625.0%220016028 42 1620.57275.00
13C Danville (Kentucky)4–450.0%228016024 52 1619.47285.00
14 Olentangy Liberty B4–450.0%198016017 57 916.22247.50
15A Miami Valley B4–450.0%187516017 53 916.21234.38
16C Van Wert4–450.0%146516013 42 1616.91183.12
17 Olentangy Liberty A6–275.0%247016027 55 1819.57308.75
18 Little Miami A4–450.0%190016020 49 1016.81237.50
19 Benjamin Logan4–450.0%12201607 45 313.08152.50
20 Covington3–537.5%12351606 47 313.02154.38
21 Solon C4–450.0%164516012 50 1016.37205.62
22 Celina4–450.0%13651603 55 613.79170.62
23 Urbana2–625.0%12001605 48 1113.21150.00
24 Miami East2–625.0%12051609 44 812.64150.62
25 Oakwood4–450.0%16451609 50 617.63205.62
26 Beavercreek B3–537.5%14151606 51 514.74176.88
26 Little Miami B3–537.5%12201609 39 1315.83152.50
26 St. Charles B3–537.5%12201605 46 1314.71152.50
29 Pickerington North2–625.0%13301608 49 613.16166.25
30 Harvest Prep0–80.0%6701605 27 110.3183.75

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Junior Varsity Division (IS-161A (1-10)) Jump to the Varsity Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Russell (Kentucky)8–0100.0%253516015 82 815.77316.88
2 Simon Kenton (Independence, Kentucky)7–187.5%23301609 82 1615.99291.25
3 Fisher Catholic6–185.7%234514021 66 1016.32335.00
4 St. Charles6–185.7%141514011 48 813.73202.14
5 Sidney4–357.1%15601403 63 313.64222.86
6 Solon4–357.1%11501404 49 211.51164.29
7 Northmont A4–357.1%10101407 42 310.20144.29
8 Pickerington North3–442.9%10501408 40 811.88150.00
9 Miami Valley3–442.9%10051406 45 69.71143.57
10 Northmont B3–442.9%10001406 43 610.41142.86
11 Van Wert3–442.9%7501401 38 39.49107.14
12 Covington2–528.6%8451402 37 111.54120.71
13 Harvest Prep1–614.3%7501400 34 212.35107.14
14 Urbana1–614.3%6251403 30 28.7989.29
15 Tecumseh1–614.3%6051403 31 58.0986.43
16 Miami East1–614.3%4651400 24 09.3866.43

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read