Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXI)

Date: Saturday, November 5, 2016
Host: Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-161A (1-10)) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1AB Miami Valley A5–0100.0%252510027 44 223.80505.00
2AB Fisher Catholic5–0100.0%278510032 47 923.80557.00
2A Simon Kenton (Independence, Kentucky)5–0100.0%228010025 40 1324.15456.00
2A Beavercreek A4–180.0%229510035 30 623.08459.00
5A Solon A4–180.0%209510025 36 1023.11419.00
6A Sidney4–180.0%225510028 39 1122.39451.00
7AC Russell A (Kentucky)4–180.0%199510019 39 823.45399.00
8 St. Charles A3–260.0%182010014 44 620.69364.00
9 Northmont3–260.0%142010018 26 821.14284.00
9 Dublin Jerome2–340.0%144510017 31 819.17289.00
11C Russell B (Kentucky)2–340.0%135010016 26 821.19270.00
11 Solon B1–420.0%139010018 26 1220.91278.00
13C Danville (Kentucky)1–420.0%122010016 24 819.50244.00
14 Olentangy Liberty B2–340.0%131510011 34 618.67263.00
15B Miami Valley B3–260.0%122010013 29 618.21244.00
16C Van Wert4–180.0%128510011 37 1016.67257.00
17 Olentangy Liberty A3–260.0%120510010 32 1118.81241.00
18 Little Miami A2–340.0%105510012 27 315.90211.00
19 Benjamin Logan3–260.0%8951004 35 112.56179.00
20 Covington3–260.0%8601003 33 113.61172.00
21 Solon C1–420.0%7701003 26 216.38154.00
22 Celina2–340.0%7751003 32 612.57155.00
23 Urbana1–420.0%8251004 32 713.33165.00
24 Miami East2–340.0%7801004 32 411.67156.00
25 Oakwood1–420.0%7551003 26 416.21151.00
26 St. Charles B2–340.0%6551002 26 714.29131.00
26 Beavercreek B1–420.0%7151003 26 414.83143.00
26 Little Miami B1–420.0%5401003 20 914.78108.00
29 Pickerington North1–420.0%6901005 27 311.25138.00
30 Harvest Prep0–50.0%3701001 17 110.5674.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Junior Varsity Division (IS-161A (1-10)) Jump to the Varsity Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Russell (Kentucky)7–0100.0%225014012 76 715.28321.43
2 Simon Kenton (Independence, Kentucky)7–0100.0%21301406 76 1416.46304.29
3 Fisher Catholic6–185.7%234514021 66 1016.32335.00
4 St. Charles6–185.7%141514011 48 813.73202.14
5 Sidney4–357.1%15601403 63 313.64222.86
6 Solon4–357.1%11501404 49 211.51164.29
7 Northmont A4–357.1%10101407 42 310.20144.29
8 Pickerington North3–442.9%10501408 40 811.88150.00
9 Miami Valley3–442.9%10051406 45 69.71143.57
10 Northmont B3–442.9%10001406 43 610.41142.86
11 Van Wert3–442.9%7501401 38 39.49107.14
12 Covington2–528.6%8451402 37 111.54120.71
13 Harvest Prep1–614.3%7501400 34 212.35107.14
14 Urbana1–614.3%6251403 30 28.7989.29
15 Tecumseh1–614.3%6051403 31 58.0986.43
16 Miami East1–614.3%4651400 24 09.3866.43

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read