Columbia Cup Spring Championship

Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Host: Columbia University (New York, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

National Division (IS-166) Jump to the Standard Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Hunter A9–0100.0%416018061 56 2524.02462.22
2A High Tech (Lincroft, New Jersey)8–280.0%357520147 64 2321.32355.72
3A Ithaca A7–370.0%373020157 54 2222.03371.14
4A Livingston A (New Jersey)5–455.6%286018026 69 2019.79317.78
4A Great Neck South A5–455.6%277518036 56 1719.13308.33
6A Middlesex County Academy (Edison, New Jersey)4–544.4%220518029 47 1818.29245.00
7 Bergen Academies A (Hackensack, New Jersey)6–366.7%246018023 65 2518.07273.33
7B Trinity School6–366.7%221018021 55 2519.34245.56
9 St. Joseph A (Metuchen, New Jersey)5–455.6%258018023 59 1420.91286.67
10 North Babylon A4–544.4%242518022 69 2516.81269.44
11 Hunter B3–633.3%236018033 48 2018.33262.22
11 Kings Park A3–633.3%192518018 51 2018.04213.89
13 Pingry (Basking Ridge, New Jersey)6–366.7%195018018 51 1618.12216.67
14 East Brunswick A (New Jersey)5–455.6%253018024 66 2618.22281.11
15 Great Neck South B3–633.3%159018016 49 813.85176.67
16 Lawrence2–722.2%8751807 38 89.5697.22
17 Bronx Science A1–811.1%10251806 34 715.75113.89
18 Long Beach0–90.0%8601808 35 59.6595.56

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

Standard Division (IS-166) Jump to the National Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Great Neck South C9–0100.0%2535180281.67
2 Ithaca B7–277.8%2245180249.44
3 Regis6–275.0%1915161237.89
4 East Brunswick C (New Jersey)6–366.7%1600180177.78
5 Bard Early College Manhattan A5–362.5%1585161196.89
5 St. Joseph B (Metuchen, New Jersey)4–357.1%1100140157.14
7 Cardinal Spellman A4–357.1%1300140185.71
7 Kings Park B4–357.1%1120140160.00
9 Hunter C7–187.5%1730160216.25
10 Trinity School B5–362.5%1295160161.88
11 East Brunswick B (New Jersey)3–442.9%1460140208.57
12 Bronx Science B2–528.6%720140102.86
13 Bergen Academies B (Hackensack, New Jersey)5–362.5%1400160175.00
14 Trinity School A3–442.9%1060140151.43
15 Preston3–537.5%61016076.25
16 Al-Noor1–614.3%25514036.43
17 Livingston B (New Jersey)4–450.0%1505160188.12
18 North Babylon B3–537.5%970160121.25
19 Lawrence A1–614.3%33012055.00
20 Bard Early College Manhattan B0–70.0%6012010.00
21 Lawrence B1–516.7%40012066.67
22 Trinity School C1–614.3%855140122.14
Cardinal Spellman B0–10.0%0200.00

The highlighted team qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read