Columbia Cup Spring Championship

Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Host: Columbia University (New York, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

National Division (IS-166) Jump to the Standard Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Hunter A5–0100.0%231010032 34 1623.79462.00
2A High Tech (Lincroft, New Jersey)5–0100.0%191010024 37 1420.49382.00
3A Ithaca A5–0100.0%203510026 33 1023.14407.00
4A Livingston A (New Jersey)4–180.0%152010012 41 1418.87304.00
4A Great Neck South A3–260.0%177510024 35 918.81355.00
6A Middlesex County Academy (Edison, New Jersey)3–260.0%152010017 35 1418.94304.00
7 Bergen Academies A (Hackensack, New Jersey)3–260.0%137010016 33 1417.76274.00
7B Trinity School3–260.0%109510012 29 1917.56219.00
9 St. Joseph A (Metuchen, New Jersey)2–340.0%130010011 32 920.00260.00
10 North Babylon A3–260.0%137010011 40 1717.45274.00
11 Hunter B2–340.0%146010018 29 1020.21292.00
11 Kings Park A2–340.0%122510011 31 1019.05245.00
13 Pingry (Basking Ridge, New Jersey)2–340.0%9301009 27 815.69186.00
14 East Brunswick A (New Jersey)2–340.0%117510013 31 1216.59235.00
15 Great Neck South B1–420.0%8551008 26 314.41171.00
16 Lawrence0–50.0%4151005 16 610.0083.00
17 Bronx Science A0–50.0%4001003 13 515.6280.00
18 Long Beach0–50.0%5301005 20 110.40106.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

Standard Division (IS-166) Jump to the National Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Great Neck South C5–0100.0%1325100265.00
2 Ithaca B4–180.0%1135100227.00
3 Regis4–0100.0%99080247.50
4 East Brunswick C (New Jersey)4–180.0%965100193.00
5 Bard Early College Manhattan A4–180.0%1075100215.00
5 St. Joseph B (Metuchen, New Jersey)3–175.0%68580171.25
7 Kings Park B4–0100.0%77580193.75
7 Cardinal Spellman A3–175.0%88080220.00
9 Hunter C4–180.0%1010100202.00
10 Trinity School B3–260.0%800100160.00
11 East Brunswick B (New Jersey)2–250.0%85580213.75
12 Bronx Science B2–250.0%3808095.00
13 Bergen Academies B (Hackensack, New Jersey)2–340.0%830100166.00
14 Trinity School A1–325.0%49080122.50
15 Preston2–340.0%45510091.00
16 Al-Noor1–325.0%1108027.50
17 Livingston B (New Jersey)1–420.0%795100159.00
18 North Babylon B1–420.0%550100110.00
19 Lawrence A0–40.0%2458061.25
20 Bard Early College Manhattan B0–40.0%508012.50
21 Lawrence B0–50.0%25010050.00
22 Trinity School C0–50.0%49510099.00

The highlighted team qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read