Rochester Region MasterMinds

Date: Monday, October 24, 2016 – Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Location: Fairport High School (Fairport, NY)
Sponsor: CYPRAS, Inc. (Rochester, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-159A, IS-163A, and IS-165A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#L1L2L3L4L5L6L7L8L9L10TeamW–L%Points
1A 1B Hilton Central14–382.4%4490
2A 1C Pittsford Sutherland14–287.5%5020
3A 2C Victor17–385.0%4830
4A 3 Greece Arcadia11–761.1%2960
5A 1D Fairport16–384.2%4835
5A 2E McQuaid Jesuit14–382.4%4085
7AF 1GH Geneva16–288.9%4040
7AF 1IJ Fillmore16–288.9%3940
9A 1K Our Lady of Mercy14–287.5%4195
9A 1E Brighton13–381.2%4085
9A 2D Webster Schroeder12–475.0%3090
9A 3 Penfield9–756.2%3215
13A 2B Gates Chili10–566.7%2770
13A 2K Greece Athena10–662.5%2700
13A 3 Wilson Magnet9–756.2%1860
13A 4 School of the Arts8–850.0%2040
17A 1L Canandaigua13–286.7%3755
17A 1M Brockport12–285.7%2235
17AF 1NO Marcus Whitman10–566.7%2200
17AF 2MP Pembroke8–657.1%2445
17AF 2GH Red Jacket9–756.2%2025
17AF 3Q East Rochester8–753.3%2105
17AF 2LR Williamson8–753.3%2010
17AF 4P Kendall Central6–940.0%1670
25F 2IJ Livonia9–564.3%2490
25F 2NO Clyde-Savannah8–657.1%1485
25F 2GH Newark8–657.1%1420
25 2L Wayne7–750.0%1430
25F 3P Albion Charles D'Amico6–842.9%1630
25F 4H Dundee5–935.7%935
25F 3J Keshequa4–1028.6%1140
32F 3O Waterloo7–463.6%1350
33 3 Webster Thomas6–650.0%1455
34F 4O Sodus6–650.0%1085
35 4R Palmyra-Macedon5–741.7%880
36 4 Pittsford Mendon4–833.3%1580
37 4Q Wheatland-Chili4–833.3%1130
38 5 Rush-Henrietta4–833.3%1090
39S 4T Northstar Christian4–833.3%1030
40 5 Lyons4–833.3%950
41 4 Churchville-Chili4–833.3%890
41 5 Penn Yan4–833.3%890
43 5 Holley4–833.3%670
43S 4T University Prep4–833.3%670
45 5 Greece Olympia3–925.0%980
46 5R North Rose-Wolcott3–925.0%895
47 4 Genesee Valley3–925.0%800
48 6 Mynderse3–925.0%725
49 4 Aquinas Institute2–1016.7%905
50 6 Greece Odyssey2–1016.7%815
51 7 Bloomfield2–1016.7%645
52 5 Honeoye2–1016.7%620
53 6 Elba1–109.1%495
54 6 Spencerport1–118.3%895
55 5 Eastridge1–118.3%675
56 7 Bishop Kearney0–100.0%500
57 5 Irondequoit0–120.0%540
58 6 Midlakes0–80.0%305
59 6 South Seneca0–90.0%165
60 6 Monroe0–20.0%20

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament via the L2 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament via the L8 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament via the L10 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament via the L1 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament via the L5 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L5 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘I’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament via the L9 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘J’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L9 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘K’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament via the L4 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘L’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament via the L6 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘M’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament via the L3 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘N’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament via the L7 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘O’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L7 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘P’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L3 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘Q’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L4 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘R’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L6 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘S’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘T’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division) via the L1 ranking.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-159A, IS-163A, and IS-165A) Jump to the Varsity Division

#L1L2L3L4L5L6L7L8L9L10TeamW–L%Points
1 1 Canandaigua12–0100.0%1655
2 1 Brockport12–0100.0%1565
2 1 Marcus Whitman12–0100.0%1565
4 1 Penfield3–0100.0%505
5 1 Greece Odyssey11–191.7%1865
6 1 Geneva11–191.7%1795
7 2 Pittsford Sutherland10–283.3%2370
8 1 McQuaid Jesuit10–283.3%1650
9 1 Livonia10–283.3%1105
10 2 Penn Yan9–375.0%1085
11 1 Fairport8–372.7%1115
12 2 Webster Schroeder7–370.0%1435
13 2 Kendall Central8–466.7%1070
14 1 Hilton Central8–466.7%1050
15 2 Midlakes4–266.7%450
16 2 Keshequa8–466.7%595
17 2 Sodus4–266.7%275
18 2 Rush-Henrietta8–561.5%1405
19 3 Gates Chili7–558.3%1335
20 2 Greece Olympia7–558.3%1310
21 3 Lyons7–558.3%565
22 3 Irondequoit6–554.5%1025
23 3 Our Lady of Mercy6–650.0%1255
24 4 Greece Arcadia6–650.0%1185
25 3 Greece Athena6–650.0%1065
26 3 Wheatland-Chili5–550.0%850
27 2 Northstar Christian6–650.0%905
28 3 Wayne6–746.2%985
29 5 School of the Arts5–741.7%910
30 4 Palmyra-Macedon5–741.7%695
31 3 Pembroke5–741.7%670
32 3 Bishop Kearney2–340.0%205
33 4 Pittsford Mendon4–833.3%1100
34 3 Honeoye4–833.3%790
35 3 Bloomfield4–833.3%695
36 3 Newark4–833.3%640
37 3 Red Jacket4–833.3%500
38 3 Dundee4–833.3%370
39 4 Holley3–925.0%320
40 4 Clyde-Savannah3–1023.1%450
41 6 Spencerport2–918.2%580
42 4 Fillmore2–1016.7%625
43 5 Albion Charles D'Amico2–1016.7%445
44 5 Victor1–910.0%630
45 5 Waterloo1–109.1%475
46 3 Aquinas Institute1–109.1%455
47 5 Williamson1–127.7%390
48 4 Wilson Magnet0–70.0%335
49 6 East Rochester0–120.0%265

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read