St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament

Date: Saturday, October 29, 2016
Location: St. Olaf College (Northfield, MN)
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Upperclassmen Division (IS-157A) Jump to the Underclassmen Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Wayzata A9–0100.0%519520383 54 2025.62511.82
2AB Mounds Park A8–188.9%472520458 78 1723.24463.24
3A Burnsville A8–188.9%503521276 63 1924.17475.00
4A Wayzata C6–366.7%334519554 44 3723.27343.08
5A Eden Prairie A6–185.7%430515756 59 1325.57548.41
5A Wayzata B6–185.7%381515449 58 823.74495.45
5A Eden Prairie B6–185.7%294516334 58 2321.41361.35
5AB Providence A5–271.4%317515955 41 1220.83399.37
9 Chaska A4–266.7%229013231 37 1322.35346.97
9 St. Thomas Academy4–266.7%239013831 41 1722.22346.38
9 Orono A4–266.7%164513412 50 1516.77245.52
9 DeLaSalle A4–266.7%134512715 36 1216.08211.81
9 Chaska C4–357.1%230014522 54 819.34317.24
9B Mounds Park C4–357.1%221014726 45 1020.00300.68
9 Wayzata D3–350.0%224513924 41 1123.54323.02
9 Eden Prairie C3–350.0%200513424 39 2321.75299.25
17 Mounds Park B3–350.0%12901249 40 716.12208.06
17 Mayo3–350.0%109012110 36 1614.35180.17
19 St. Louis Park A2–340.0%139010523 23 718.48264.76
20 St. Paul Academy2–340.0%121510712 34 1116.30227.10
21 Hudson (Wisconsin)2–340.0%116510710 33 516.51217.76
22 Eden Prairie D2–340.0%121011514 31 816.22210.43
23 Minnetonka B2–340.0%8951046 34 111.75172.12
24 Shattuck-St. Mary's2–340.0%8401006 29 1214.86168.00
25 Chanhassen2–433.3%8751316 30 914.72133.59
26 Burnsville B1–420.0%102510612 26 516.05193.40
27 Providence B1–420.0%9151025 31 1416.67179.41
28 Wayzata E1–420.0%97511314 22 716.11172.57
29 Burnsville C1–420.0%8851047 27 816.18170.19
30 DeLaSalle B1–420.0%8401157 26 715.45146.09
31 Chaska B1–420.0%635986 22 1113.57129.59
32 Chaska D1–420.0%7051115 24 614.48127.03
33 Minnetonka A0–50.0%6651047 20 213.70127.88
34 Wayzata F0–50.0%380994 15 610.5376.77
35 Red Wing A0–50.0%3151014 9 514.6262.38
36 Red Wing B0–50.0%3501152 17 810.0060.87
37 Orono B0–50.0%3001053 12 310.0057.14

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

Underclassmen Division (MS-19) Jump to the Upperclassmen Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Wayzata G7–0100.0%398516557 58 2623.30483.03
2 Wayzata H6–185.7%331515147 46 2424.41439.07
3 Red Wing D6–275.0%240518321 61 2019.27262.84
4 Eden Prairie F4–450.0%165517619 44 1616.03188.07
5 Burnsville D3–350.0%179014015 46 318.36255.71
5 Providence C3–350.0%135013810 45 1214.73195.65
7 Spectrum2–340.0%123510212 33 516.67242.16
8 Eden Prairie E2–340.0%129511013 35 816.46235.45
9 St. Louis Park B2–340.0%103510812 30 914.29191.67
10 Minnetonka C1–420.0%10201087 31 716.84188.89
11 Orono C0–50.0%8151148 26 1314.71142.98
12 Red Wing C0–50.0%245992 10 913.3349.49

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read