St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament

Date: Saturday, October 29, 2016
Location: St. Olaf College (Northfield, MN)
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Upperclassmen Division (IS-157A) Jump to the Underclassmen Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Wayzata A5–0100.0%303011049 29 1126.41550.91
2AB Mounds Park A5–0100.0%291510834 50 923.21539.81
3A Burnsville A5–0100.0%317011646 40 1024.77546.55
4A Wayzata C4–180.0%18659926 28 2124.07376.77
5A Eden Prairie A5–0100.0%346511148 43 725.82624.32
5A Wayzata B5–0100.0%271510634 42 723.95512.26
5A Eden Prairie B5–0100.0%227011525 45 1521.71394.78
5AB Providence A4–180.0%237011141 32 1120.41427.03
9 St. Thomas Academy4–180.0%210511427 37 1421.88369.30
9 Chaska A4–180.0%198510825 34 1022.37367.59
9 Orono A4–180.0%148511012 45 1316.14270.00
9 DeLaSalle A4–180.0%126010315 33 915.62244.66
9 Wayzata D3–260.0%207511521 39 1023.67360.87
9 Eden Prairie C3–260.0%190511023 36 1821.86346.36
9 Chaska C3–260.0%187511219 43 819.35334.82
9B Mounds Park C3–260.0%167511320 34 719.81296.46
17 Mounds Park B3–260.0%12751129 39 616.25227.68
17 Mayo3–260.0%102510910 33 1514.42188.07
19 St. Louis Park A2–340.0%139010523 23 718.48264.76
20 St. Paul Academy2–340.0%121510712 34 1116.30227.10
21 Hudson (Wisconsin)2–340.0%116510710 33 516.51217.76
22 Eden Prairie D2–340.0%121011514 31 816.22210.43
23 Minnetonka B2–340.0%8951046 34 111.75172.12
24 Shattuck-St. Mary's2–340.0%8401006 29 1214.86168.00
25 Chanhassen2–433.3%8751316 30 914.72133.59
26 Burnsville B1–420.0%102510612 26 516.05193.40
27 Providence B1–420.0%9151025 31 1416.67179.41
28 Wayzata E1–420.0%97511314 22 716.11172.57
29 Burnsville C1–420.0%8851047 27 816.18170.19
30 DeLaSalle B1–420.0%8401157 26 715.45146.09
31 Chaska B1–420.0%635986 22 1113.57129.59
32 Chaska D1–420.0%7051115 24 614.48127.03
33 Minnetonka A0–50.0%6651047 20 213.70127.88
34 Wayzata F0–50.0%380994 15 610.5376.77
35 Red Wing A0–50.0%3151014 9 514.6262.38
36 Red Wing B0–50.0%3501152 17 810.0060.87
37 Orono B0–50.0%3001053 12 310.0057.14

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2017 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2017 Small School National Championship Tournament (Charter and Private Division).

Underclassmen Division (MS-19) Jump to the Upperclassmen Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Wayzata G5–0100.0%302011741 44 2324.47516.24
2 Wayzata H5–0100.0%256510339 34 1623.56498.06
3 Red Wing D4–180.0%140011110 39 1418.98252.25
4 Eden Prairie F3–260.0%106510412 28 916.25204.81
5 Burnsville D3–260.0%163011614 41 218.55281.03
5 Providence C3–260.0%11551148 39 914.68202.63
7 Spectrum2–340.0%123510212 33 516.67242.16
8 Eden Prairie E2–340.0%129511013 35 816.46235.45
9 St. Louis Park B2–340.0%103510812 30 914.29191.67
10 Minnetonka C1–420.0%10201087 31 716.84188.89
11 Orono C0–50.0%8151148 26 1314.71142.98
12 Red Wing C0–50.0%245992 10 913.3349.49

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read