Lehigh Valley Invitational

Date: Saturday, October 28, 2017
Host: Lehigh Valley Academy Regional Charter School (Bethlehem, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-169A) Jump to the Novice 1 Division Jump to the Novice 2 Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1AB Friends Select A8–188.9%367518053 52 2423.62408.33
2A Henderson A8–188.9%430518056 64 1624.21478.33
3A Great Valley A9–0100.0%515518083 54 1425.11572.78
4A Delaware Valley A7–277.8%379018045 66 2023.02421.11
5A Kellenberg A (Uniondale, New York)7–277.8%428018064 57 1023.14475.56
6A Downingtown East A7–277.8%332018037 67 1520.87368.89
7 Parkland A7–277.8%294018027 70 1219.54326.67
7 East Brunswick (New Jersey)6–366.7%385018056 54 2823.73427.78
9 Kellenberg B (Uniondale, New York)6–366.7%265018028 54 1021.22294.44
10 Great Valley B5–455.6%225018022 57 1618.10250.00
11 Allentown Central Catholic4–544.4%241518020 58 720.13268.33
12 Great Valley C4–544.4%217018019 54 518.77241.11
13C Lakeland3–633.3%262018035 53 1118.41291.11
14 Delaware Valley B2–722.2%185518013 57 1216.43206.11
15B Friends Select B3–633.3%198518017 52 617.97220.56
16 Emmaus A2–722.2%163518016 40 1519.11181.67
17 Hunterdon Central B (Flemington, New Jersey)1–811.1%114518016 27 2517.67127.22
17 Hunterdon Central A (Flemington, New Jersey)1–811.1%9851809 29 1016.05109.44
17 Moravian Academy A0–90.0%109018010 36 1414.13121.11
20 Jim Thorpe A0–90.0%102018014 30 2214.09113.33

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Novice 1 Division (IS-169A)

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Friends Select C8–188.9%212518014 78 1313.04236.11
2 Henderson B8–188.9%338018011 106 1919.23375.56
3 Kellenberg C (Uniondale, New York)6–366.7%220518017 69 1015.23245.00
3 Southern Lehigh A6–366.7%208018021 58 1716.08231.11
5 Carver A5–455.6%17151809 65 1013.24190.56
5 Moravian Academy B5–455.6%12051803 57 210.00133.89
7 Downingtown East B4–544.4%10501802 46 812.50116.67
8 Wellsboro2–722.2%8451801 44 28.8993.89
9 Palisades1–811.1%8301804 39 69.5392.22
10 Delaware Valley C0–90.0%4001801 23 57.5044.44

Novice 2 Division (IS-169A)

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Emmaus B9–0100.0%227018011 73 1317.14252.22
2 Henderson C8–188.9%213018010 81 1413.63236.67
3 Parkland B7–277.8%18651808 70 1314.23207.22
4 Kellenberg D (Uniondale, New York)6–366.7%17551809 64 613.84195.00
5 Saucon Valley5–455.6%17751804 64 516.18197.22
6 Southern Lehigh B4–544.4%11801806 44 213.20131.11
7 Delaware Valley D3–633.3%13151803 60 811.27146.11
8 Carver B2–722.2%8751806 41 159.5797.22
9 Jim Thorpe B1–811.1%8201804 43 87.8791.11
10 Lehigh Valley0–90.0%5951802 34 77.2266.11

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read