GATA Fall Tournament North

Date: Saturday, September 30, 2017
Location: Brookwood High School (Snellville, GA)
Sponsor: Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA)
Scoring Rules: GATA High School

Junior Varsity Division (IS-169A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPPBBB%PP20TUH
1 Chattahoochee C9–0100.0%458018064 54 22.8870.4%508.89
2 North Gwinnett A8–188.9%438018044 70 22.7257.3%486.67
3 Northview8–188.9%355018032 69 19.1150.6%394.44
4 Westminster A6–366.7%360018038 67 19.8138.9%400.00
5 Johns Creek A6–185.7%255014020 58 18.3340.7%364.29
5 Greater Atlanta Christian A5–271.4%239014018 54 18.3336.6%341.43
5 Flowery Branch A5–271.4%189514011 50 16.2330.8%270.71
5 Galloway4–357.1%197014016 40 20.1829.0%281.43
9 Johns Creek B4–266.7%13601208 40 13.3328.6%226.67
9 North Gwinnett B3–350.0%148012012 35 16.1730.6%246.67
9 Flowery Branch B3–350.0%12351201 41 12.8634.6%205.83
9 Grayson2–433.3%15051207 44 15.6927.1%250.83
9 Lambert A2–433.3%13551209 38 14.2627.0%225.83
9 Blessed Trinity2–433.3%13201218 32 18.2520.8%218.18
9 Collins Hill A2–433.3%12801206 36 15.4830.0%213.33
9 Dacula A2–433.3%9301208 25 12.1224.2%155.00
17 Killian Hill Christian2–340.0%8251013 30 10.9120.7%163.37
18 Lambert B1–420.0%9051007 29 13.0610.5%181.00
19 Marist1–420.0%6801004 24 10.0018.5%136.00
20 Greater Atlanta Christian B1–420.0%5301014 18 9.0913.6%104.95
21 Prince Avenue Christian0–50.0%9551017 28 11.4326.6%189.11
22 River Ridge A0–50.0%4451001 21 5.4513.2%89.00
23 Rockdale County A0–50.0%2801000 10 7.0014.7%56.00
24 Apalachee A0–50.0%2001000 7 7.149.4%40.00

Novice Division (IS-169A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPPBBB%PP20TUH
1 Chattahoochee D8–0100.0%360016034 75 19.2753.3%450.00
2 Lambert C7–187.5%313516025 67 20.5437.0%391.88
3 Rockdale County B7–277.8%225018010 64 15.1435.1%250.00
4 Grady B6–275.0%19601408 58 16.0635.1%280.00
5 Johnson Ferry Christian4–266.7%12001204 43 14.0411.1%200.00
5 Grady A4–357.1%234014012 64 17.3752.6%334.29
5 Westminster B3–350.0%13251205 42 14.4722.7%220.83
5 Woodward Academy3–350.0%11801202 36 15.2626.6%196.67
9 Commerce2–340.0%7851001 31 11.2517.9%157.00
9 River Ridge B2–433.3%7201204 22 11.1518.5%120.00
9 Apalachee B1–420.0%3001000 15 6.678.2%60.00
9 Collins Hill B1–516.7%7801204 27 10.9716.4%130.00
9 Dacula B0–50.0%7001008 18 11.1519.6%140.00
9 Buford0–60.0%4051001 11 11.6716.1%81.00
9 Rockdale County C0–50.0%2651001 9 11.005.3%53.00
Centennial2–250.0%950804 26 17.0021.8%237.50

Middle School Division (IS-169A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPPBBB%PP20TUH
1 Creekland Cherokee A9–0100.0%283014426 62 18.9831.9%393.06
2 River Trail Middle A8–188.9%311514423 66 20.7943.3%432.64
3 North Gwinnett Middle A8–188.9%284014418 71 18.3143.4%394.44
4 Inman Middle A6–366.7%252014422 54 18.9538.2%350.00
5 Chamblee Middle A6–185.7%185511213 43 19.8223.5%331.25
5 River Trail Middle B5–271.4%14601126 47 14.7222.2%260.71
5 Creekland Cherokee B5–271.4%13051125 44 13.2726.9%233.04
5 Chamblee Middle B4–357.1%10651121 39 14.2515.8%190.18
9 Inman Middle B4–266.7%1020962 38 12.0021.3%212.50
9 North Gwinnett Middle B3–350.0%900964 34 11.0516.3%187.50
9 Marist3–350.0%655963 21 9.5827.4%136.46
9 Henderson Middle A2–433.3%945965 30 14.2914.9%196.88
9 Twin Rivers Middle2–433.3%760964 26 11.3319.2%158.33
9 Lost Mountain Middle2–433.3%610964 21 12.406.1%127.08
9 Killian Hill Christian MS2–433.3%595961 23 10.4217.9%123.96
9 Chamblee Middle C2–433.3%400960 14 10.7115.9%83.33
17 River Trail Middle C1–420.0%410800 19 8.9512.2%102.50
18 Greater Atlanta Christian MS A1–420.0%355803 13 7.5012.0%88.75
19 Inman Middle C1–420.0%320800 14 7.8613.7%80.00
20 North Gwinnett Middle C1–420.0%315801 13 8.5713.9%78.75
21 Greater Atlanta Christian MS B1–420.0%170802 4 8.337.4%42.50
22 Elkins Pointe Middle0–50.0%215801 7 10.009.4%53.75
23 Henderson Middle B0–50.0%210800 11 7.273.4%52.50
24 Sandtown Middle0–50.0%125801 7 3.751.9%31.25

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2018 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read