Livingston March Madness Invitational

Date: Saturday, March 17, 2018
Host: Livingston High School (Livingston, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-174
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1AB High Tech5–0100.0%300010041 38 325.57600.00
2B Hunter A (New York, New York)5–0100.0%322510044 41 925.88645.00
3AB Lehigh Valley (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)5–0100.0%273010035 39 124.59546.00
4B Downingtown STEM (Pennsylvania)5–0100.0%250010036 35 1023.38500.00
5B Hunter B (New York, New York)5–0100.0%241010020 53 1222.47482.00
6B Millburn4–180.0%235510026 42 1123.53471.00
7B Bard Early College Manhattan (New York, New York)4–180.0%219010021 45 922.27438.00
8 Troy (New York)5–0100.0%213010019 48 720.90426.00
9 Ithaca A (New York)5–0100.0%263010026 53 1022.28526.00
9 Great Neck South (New York)3–260.0%188510027 28 1222.91377.00
11 Princeton High A4–180.0%219010023 42 1523.08438.00
12 East Brunswick A5–0100.0%225010027 41 1522.21450.00
13 St. Joseph A4–180.0%198510014 49 320.63397.00
13 Kellenberg A (Uniondale, New York)4–180.0%197010025 36 1321.31394.00
15 Hunter C (New York, New York)3–260.0%168510012 44 319.29337.00
15 Middlesex County Academy A3–260.0%149010017 35 917.88298.00
17 Seton Hall Prep A3–260.0%192010019 47 918.33384.00
17 West Windsor-Plainsboro North3–260.0%107010014 25 1217.18214.00
19 Bergen Academies4–180.0%13401008 40 817.92268.00
19 Watchung Hills3–260.0%130510018 30 1316.67261.00
21 East Brunswick C3–260.0%134510011 37 817.71269.00
21 Ithaca B (New York)3–260.0%11001007 33 317.00220.00
23 East Brunswick D3–260.0%8901005 33 513.42178.00
23 Mountain Lakes B3–260.0%8751009 30 1212.82175.00
25 Penn Manor (Millersville, Pennsylvania)2–340.0%132010013 33 1919.35264.00
26 John P. Stevens A2–340.0%134510017 28 1019.11269.00
27 Mountain Lakes A1–420.0%132010010 37 417.45264.00
27 Bergen Tech-Teterboro1–420.0%10901007 33 917.50218.00
29 East Brunswick B2–340.0%122010012 30 1018.81244.00
29 Princeton High B2–340.0%104510011 31 1415.24209.00
31 St. Joseph B2–340.0%100010010 30 013.75200.00
31 Kellenberg B (Uniondale, New York)1–420.0%10101008 30 616.32202.00
33 East Brunswick E2–340.0%94010010 27 614.86188.00
33 John P. Stevens B2–340.0%7201008 23 612.90144.00
35 Northern Valley Demarest A2–340.0%9251005 32 1015.68185.00
35 Northern Valley Demarest B2–340.0%7101005 27 712.50142.00
37 Middlesex County Academy B2–340.0%8001006 29 1013.43160.00
38 John F. Kennedy Memorial A1–420.0%107510013 30 413.95215.00
39 Bergenfield A0–50.0%4701007 14 511.9094.00
39C Jonathan Dayton0–50.0%3601003 19 15.9172.00
41 Mountain Lakes C1–420.0%4701002 21 611.3094.00
41 Bergenfield C1–420.0%3001003 13 59.3860.00
43 Ithaca C (New York)0–50.0%4301002 20 09.0986.00
43 Prestige Institute0–50.0%1201001 9 33.0024.00
45 Seton Hall Prep B0–50.0%2301000 15 26.0046.00
45 Northern Valley Demarest C0–50.0%1601002 7 27.7832.00
47 Bergenfield B0–50.0%1701001 9 17.0034.00
47 John F. Kennedy Memorial B0–50.0%1451001 12 83.8529.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read