Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, November 5, 2017
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-171A) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Montgomery Blair A5–0100.0%285010056 14 827.29570.00
2A Richard Montgomery A5–0100.0%314510060 17 927.53629.00
3A Montgomery Blair B4–180.0%249010043 22 925.69498.00
4A Wilmington Charter A (Delaware)5–0100.0%245010035 33 924.12490.00
4A Wilmington Charter B (Delaware)5–0100.0%211010034 26 1423.50422.00
4A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech F (Alexandria, Virginia)4–180.0%251510043 23 725.38503.00
7A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C (Alexandria, Virginia)3–260.0%232510041 18 1026.78465.00
8A Manheim Township A (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)4–180.0%217010036 23 824.41434.00
8A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech E (Alexandria, Virginia)4–180.0%201010033 23 1324.11402.00
8A Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech D (Alexandria, Virginia)4–180.0%191010032 21 823.77382.00
11 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech A (Alexandria, Virginia)4–180.0%197010026 30 1424.11394.00
12 Georgetown Day A (Washington, District of Columbia)4–180.0%197010032 22 1024.44394.00
13 James W. Robinson A (Fairfax, Virginia)3–260.0%244010034 29 426.35488.00
14 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech B (Alexandria, Virginia)3–260.0%211510042 15 1524.74423.00
14 Richard Montgomery B3–260.0%211010025 36 322.79422.00
14B St. Anselm's A (Washington, District of Columbia)2–340.0%160010028 17 1424.00320.00
17 Winston Churchill2–340.0%177010019 33 923.08354.00
17B St. Anselm's B (Washington, District of Columbia)2–340.0%154510021 23 423.18309.00
19 Manheim Township B (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)1–420.0%155010023 22 922.89310.00
19 Wilmington Charter C (Delaware)1–420.0%117010015 21 1121.94234.00
21 Montgomery Blair C2–340.0%169010029 23 1921.54338.00
21 Norfolk Academic Guild B (Virginia)2–340.0%114010012 22 222.06228.00
21 Norfolk Academic Guild A (Virginia)1–420.0%107010017 19 518.06214.00
24 Georgetown Day B (Washington, District of Columbia)1–420.0%136510025 16 2022.68273.00
25B Gunston0–50.0%4651005 11 218.1293.00
26 James W. Robinson B (Fairfax, Virginia)1–420.0%8251009 24 814.85165.00
27C Joppatowne A0–50.0%4751006 17 710.8795.00
27C Southern Fulton (Warfordsburg, Pennsylvania)0–50.0%1651002 7 38.8933.00
29 Severna Park0–50.0%7001006 19 618.00140.00
Spoiler A0–50.0%951001 3 012.5019.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Novice Division (IS-171A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Manheim Township C (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)5–0100.0%179510016 46 918.39359.00
2 Richard Montgomery D5–0100.0%175510017 44 417.70351.00
3 Wilde Lake5–0100.0%153510023 32 616.36307.00
3 McDonogh B4–180.0%158010012 41 619.25316.00
5 Richard Montgomery F5–0100.0%126010012 36 515.52252.00
6 Washington Latin A (District of Columbia)5–0100.0%152510018 35 1118.11305.00
7 BASIS McLean (Virginia)4–180.0%150510019 35 1017.04301.00
7 Mt. Hebron A3–260.0%163010019 33 720.19326.00
9 Montgomery Blair D3–260.0%160010017 37 1319.26320.00
10 Severn4–180.0%164510012 45 718.42329.00
11 Hammond A4–180.0%167510020 39 717.29335.00
11 NKA Homeschool A (Norfolk, Virginia)4–180.0%133510018 32 315.20267.00
13 Marriotts Ridge3–260.0%130010014 31 718.11260.00
14 River Hill3–260.0%164510019 39 617.24329.00
14 Calvert Hall3–260.0%134010010 38 817.71268.00
14 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech G (Alexandria, Virginia)3–260.0%126010012 31 818.84252.00
17 Manheim Township D (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)3–260.0%105510010 30 515.75211.00
18 Wilmington Charter D (Delaware)3–260.0%116010013 32 715.11232.00
19 Richard Montgomery C2–340.0%114510014 30 1315.91229.00
20 McDonogh A2–340.0%11851009 36 816.22237.00
21 Mt. Hebron B3–260.0%10151009 31 414.75203.00
21 Old Mill2–340.0%102510012 26 916.58205.00
21 Hammond B2–340.0%10101009 32 313.90202.00
24 Franklin2–340.0%84510012 19 315.81169.00
25 Woodrow Wilson (Washington, District of Columbia)1–420.0%100010010 31 613.90200.00
26 Easton1–420.0%11601007 38 715.78232.00
27 Quince Orchard B0–50.0%6851009 20 1214.14137.00
28 Richard Montgomery E2–340.0%8351007 31 1012.37167.00
29 Quince Orchard C1–420.0%4701003 20 310.4394.00
30 Huntingtown2–340.0%8351009 24 614.85167.00
31 Quince Orchard A0–50.0%7501009 22 313.23150.00
32 Benjamin Banneker (Washington, District of Columbia)0–50.0%4001007 16 56.9680.00
32 Joppatowne B0–50.0%2551001 13 610.0051.00
34 Oakland Mills1–420.0%9251004 34 314.21185.00
34 Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech H (Alexandria, Virginia)0–50.0%6001007 20 311.48120.00
Spoiler B0–50.0%1501000 7 011.4330.00

Middle School Division (IS-171A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Norfolk Academic Guild C (Virginia)5–0100.0%258510023 57 621.25517.00
2 Longfellow Middle A (Falls Church, Virginia)5–0100.0%259510030 50 921.12519.00
3 St. Anselm's C (Washington, District of Columbia)5–0100.0%186010019 45 1518.75372.00
4 Burleigh Manor Middle A5–0100.0%190510018 48 1318.48381.00
5 Centennial Lane Elementary A5–0100.0%176510011 54 616.77353.00
6 Burleigh Manor Middle B5–0100.0%142010019 38 914.04284.00
7 Longfellow Middle B (Falls Church, Virginia)4–180.0%146010015 42 1615.70292.00
8 Longfellow Middle C (Falls Church, Virginia)4–180.0%142510015 39 1015.93285.00
8 James W. Robinson C (Fairfax, Virginia)4–180.0%11401003 45 113.54228.00
10 Burleigh Manor Middle D4–180.0%103510010 36 912.39207.00
11 Clarksville Middle A5–0100.0%10551008 39 512.13211.00
11 Burleigh Manor Middle C4–180.0%10351006 39 713.11207.00
13 Clarksville Middle B3–260.0%9701009 32 913.66194.00
14 Burleigh Manor Middle E3–260.0%7601005 31 511.11152.00
14 Clarksville Middle C3–260.0%7601004 28 814.38152.00
14 Norfolk Academic Guild F (Virginia)3–260.0%7251004 32 19.72145.00
17 Seven Hills (Richmond, Virginia)3–260.0%7051004 30 711.18141.00
18 Washington Latin B (District of Columbia)3–260.0%6901006 28 1611.76138.00
19 Centennial Lane Elementary B3–260.0%62510010 24 118.53125.00
19 Centennial Lane Elementary C2–340.0%3601004 17 67.6272.00
21 Manor Woods Elementary2–340.0%3301000 19 48.4266.00
22 Norfolk Academic Guild D (Virginia)3–260.0%4601009 17 77.3192.00
23 NKA Homeschool C (Norfolk, Virginia)2–340.0%4601005 21 57.6992.00
23 Burleigh Manor Middle J2–340.0%3051000 19 36.8461.00
25 St. Augustine2–340.0%3351001 20 87.6267.00
26 Centennial Lane Elementary D3–260.0%6101004 28 69.38122.00
26 Burleigh Manor Middle H3–260.0%5001001 26 59.26100.00
26 Easton Middle2–340.0%5951001 35 06.39119.00
26 Norfolk Academic Guild E (Virginia)2–340.0%4701004 24 46.7994.00
26 Burleigh Manor Middle K1–420.0%3301002 16 07.7866.00
31 Burleigh Manor Middle G1–420.0%2451000 18 13.8949.00
32 Burleigh Manor Middle F1–420.0%3801002 20 06.8276.00
32 NKA Homeschool B (Norfolk, Virginia)1–420.0%3401004 17 66.6768.00
32 Burleigh Manor Middle I1–420.0%2901002 14 07.5058.00
32 Centennial Lane Elementary F1–420.0%2301000 16 45.6246.00
32 Centennial Lane Elementary G0–50.0%2751001 14 08.0055.00
37 Centennial Lane Elementary E0–50.0%2151002 15 53.5343.00
37 Ilchester Elementary0–50.0%1001001 8 11.1120.00
39 Centennial Lane Elementary J0–50.0%1201002 6 03.7524.00
39 Centennial Lane Elementary K0–50.0%1001000 10 21.0020.00
41 Centennial Lane Elementary H0–50.0%1251000 10 13.0025.00
42 Centennial Lane Elementary I0–50.0%501000 5 00.0010.00

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2018 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read