Manheim Township Academic Challenge

Date: Saturday, December 16, 2017
Host: Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-171A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1AB Lehigh Valley A8–188.9%493018080 46 1026.35547.78
2A Downingtown STEM A7–277.8%362018372 27 2224.54395.63
3A Ithaca (New York)7–277.8%354518051 51 1422.94393.89
4A Great Valley A6–366.7%343018059 39 1922.96381.11
5AB Friends Select A7–277.8%370518355 48 1624.31404.92
6A Hempfield A5–455.6%321018040 53 2623.76356.67
7A Downingtown East A4–544.4%268518033 46 1422.78298.33
8A Lancaster Mennonite A4–544.4%197018023 39 1120.81218.89
9A Henderson A6–275.0%317016047 48 1921.89396.25
9A Henderson B6–275.0%297016032 54 1023.26371.25
11 Unionville5–362.5%287016036 53 2221.46358.75
11B Friends Select B5–362.5%250016028 51 620.25312.50
13 Great Valley B4–450.0%250516024 51 1322.67313.12
13C Lakeland4–450.0%250016332 51 1619.63306.75
15 Downingtown STEM B3–537.5%246016030 48 1620.64307.50
15 Great Valley C3–537.5%187516022 41 1319.05234.38
17C Huntingdon A5–362.5%223016026 45 620.00278.75
17 Penn Manor A4–450.0%260016038 41 1421.39325.00
19 Concord (Wilmington, Delaware)3–537.5%219016016 54 1421.14273.75
19 Emmaus A3–537.5%217016022 49 1219.86271.25
21 Wallenpaupack A5–362.5%266016334 52 1620.12326.38
22 Moravian Academy A4–450.0%198016015 57 1917.78247.50
23 Cedar Crest A3–537.5%163516022 39 2316.89204.38
24 Bermudian Springs A2–625.0%14751609 47 1616.96184.38
25 Parkland4–450.0%207516025 49 2818.24259.38
26 Great Valley D4–450.0%211516022 56 916.28264.38
27 Friends Select C3–537.5%14401608 50 814.83180.00
28 Red Lion2–625.0%111516013 30 915.47139.38
29 Lampeter-Strasburg A3–537.5%190016024 41 1018.15237.50
29 Lancaster Catholic A3–537.5%172516017 49 1215.76215.62
29 Hempfield B3–537.5%11701607 43 1113.80146.25
32 Science Leadership A2–625.0%160016017 44 1315.90200.00
32 Emmaus B2–625.0%13701608 43 216.27171.25
34 Berwick A1–712.5%13651609 48 413.51170.62

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public).

Junior Varsity Division (IS-171A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Lebanon8–188.9%253518012 79 517.47281.67
2 Manheim Township Middle B7–277.8%222518016 73 1314.83247.22
3 Emmaus C8–188.9%224518017 65 616.71249.44
4 Downingtown STEM C6–366.7%216018022 66 2014.43240.00
5 State College B5–455.6%188018020 56 1414.34208.89
6 Wallenpaupack B5–455.6%192518020 62 1713.29213.89
7 Hempfield C4–544.4%172518010 59 714.78191.67
8 Downingtown East B4–544.4%161018014 56 812.57178.89
9 Downingtown East C5–362.5%165016013 55 1314.26206.25
9 Carver A5–362.5%159016016 48 1815.00198.75
9 State College A5–362.5%151016017 48 1713.23188.75
12 Cedar Crest B3–537.5%162016013 52 714.46202.50
13 Henderson C5–362.5%164016011 61 1713.19205.00
14 Lampeter-Strasburg B4–450.0%14301605 52 314.91178.75
15 Lancaster Catholic B4–450.0%12501608 51 410.85156.25
16 Carver B3–537.5%13451608 53 1112.30168.12
17 Moravian Academy B5–362.5%13751606 53 713.39171.88
18 Manheim Township Middle A3–537.5%168516017 55 812.78210.62
18 Huntingdon B3–537.5%15001607 58 1113.38187.50
18 Bermudian Springs C3–537.5%11201605 45 512.40140.00
21 Lancaster Mennonite B4–450.0%137016010 52 1012.10171.25
21 Eastern Lebanon County4–450.0%10601604 49 29.81132.50
23 Penn Manor B3–537.5%122016010 46 811.61152.50
23 Bermudian Springs B3–537.5%113516010 45 1711.27141.88
25 Waynesboro4–450.0%126516013 48 1210.66158.12
26 Great Valley E3–537.5%9401606 47 148.49117.50
26 Berwick B3–537.5%8501609 39 57.29106.25
28 Lehigh Valley B2–625.0%8001605 37 38.81100.00
28 Science Leadership B2–625.0%7051605 33 48.4288.12
30 Carver C1–712.5%7151603 34 49.4689.38

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read