Manheim Township Academic Challenge

Date: Saturday, December 16, 2017
Host: Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-171A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1AB Lehigh Valley A4–180.0%264010044 22 827.27528.00
2A Downingtown STEM A4–180.0%215510043 15 1224.48431.00
3A Ithaca (New York)4–180.0%200010033 25 1122.59400.00
4A Great Valley A4–180.0%210510037 22 1223.56421.00
5AB Friends Select A5–0100.0%227510034 28 924.68455.00
6A Hempfield A4–180.0%212010027 32 1124.58424.00
7A Downingtown East A3–260.0%161510021 24 824.44323.00
8A Lancaster Mennonite A4–180.0%137510017 28 619.33275.00
9A Henderson A3–260.0%197010032 25 1222.81394.00
9A Henderson B3–260.0%188010021 34 722.91376.00
11 Unionville3–260.0%176510021 35 1821.25353.00
11B Friends Select B3–260.0%169510022 30 320.77339.00
13 Great Valley B3–260.0%172510020 31 722.55345.00
13C Lakeland3–260.0%159510320 34 1319.62309.71
15 Downingtown STEM B3–260.0%182010020 36 1021.61364.00
15 Great Valley C3–260.0%128010016 26 1019.76256.00
17C Huntingdon A3–260.0%140010016 30 218.91280.00
17 Penn Manor A2–340.0%156510026 21 921.49313.00
19 Concord (Wilmington, Delaware)2–340.0%14251009 36 821.56285.00
19 Emmaus A2–340.0%141510015 30 820.67283.00
21 Wallenpaupack A2–340.0%163510323 29 1020.59317.48
22 Moravian Academy A2–340.0%124010012 30 1019.29248.00
23 Cedar Crest A2–340.0%126510018 26 1318.18253.00
24 Bermudian Springs A2–340.0%10551007 31 1018.16211.00
25 Parkland1–420.0%102510012 24 1719.17205.00
26 Great Valley D2–340.0%124510017 27 817.27249.00
27 Friends Select C2–340.0%9951007 34 614.15199.00
28 Red Lion2–340.0%99510010 27 716.49199.00
29 Lampeter-Strasburg A1–420.0%111510016 23 717.44223.00
29 Lancaster Catholic A1–420.0%9051009 26 815.71181.00
29 Hempfield B1–420.0%7001004 25 614.48140.00
32 Science Leadership A1–420.0%104510011 28 616.15209.00
32 Emmaus B0–50.0%6901006 20 215.77138.00
34 Berwick A1–420.0%9301007 31 113.68186.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Junior Varsity Division (IS-171A) Jump to the Varsity Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Lebanon4–180.0%140010010 40 417.40280.00
2 Manheim Township Middle B4–180.0%13301008 44 615.38266.00
3 Emmaus C5–0100.0%139510011 40 216.47279.00
4 Downingtown STEM C4–180.0%125510013 36 1215.51251.00
5 State College B3–260.0%129010011 36 717.02258.00
6 Wallenpaupack B4–180.0%128510013 37 815.20257.00
7 Hempfield C3–260.0%11601007 38 515.56232.00
8 Downingtown East B4–180.0%106010011 31 314.29212.00
9 Downingtown East C3–260.0%113010012 32 815.23226.00
9 State College A3–260.0%106510013 32 813.11213.00
9 Carver A3–260.0%103010010 33 1013.95206.00
12 Cedar Crest B3–260.0%116510010 35 515.33233.00
13 Henderson C2–340.0%10651007 38 1014.00213.00
14 Lampeter-Strasburg B2–340.0%9301005 31 115.28186.00
15 Lancaster Catholic B3–260.0%9801005 39 312.05196.00
16 Carver B3–260.0%9451007 36 812.09189.00
17 Moravian Academy B2–340.0%8401003 33 513.61168.00
18 Manheim Township Middle A2–340.0%121510015 35 413.20243.00
18 Huntingdon B2–340.0%9451006 34 713.75189.00
18 Bermudian Springs C2–340.0%7651004 28 313.75153.00
21 Lancaster Mennonite B2–340.0%7951006 30 912.50159.00
21 Eastern Lebanon County2–340.0%7151004 29 111.21143.00
23 Penn Manor B2–340.0%8851008 31 512.31177.00
23 Bermudian Springs B2–340.0%8401009 28 912.70168.00
25 Waynesboro1–420.0%7101009 24 911.52142.00
26 Great Valley E2–340.0%6701005 31 99.17134.00
26 Berwick B1–420.0%5651006 24 38.33113.00
28 Lehigh Valley B1–420.0%4851005 21 28.0897.00
28 Science Leadership B0–50.0%4301002 22 27.9286.00
30 Carver C1–420.0%5251002 23 311.20105.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read