Rochester Region MasterMinds

Date: Monday, October 23, 2017 – Wednesday, May 30, 2018
Location: Fairport High School (Fairport, NY)
Sponsor: CYPRAS, Inc. (Rochester, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-169A, IS-173A, and IS-175A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

#L1L2L3L4L5L6L7L8L9L10TeamW–L%Points
1A 3 Victor12–763.2%4455
2A 1B Canandaigua17–289.5%5000
3A 1C Brighton16–288.9%5000
4A 1D Fairport17–385.0%6060
5A 1E Greece Arcadia14–477.8%4055
5A 2F McQuaid Jesuit10–758.8%4085
7A 1F Pittsford Sutherland15–288.2%6190
7A 1G Our Lady of Mercy15–383.3%4575
9AH 1IJ Geneva14–287.5%4805
9AH 1KL Pembroke13–381.2%3750
9AH 2MN Williamson13–476.5%3080
9A 2E Hilton Central10–662.5%2500
13A 2K Brockport10–566.7%2455
13A 2 Penfield10–662.5%2945
13A 3 School of the Arts9–756.2%2215
13A 3G Greece Odyssey9–756.2%2200
17H 1MN Sodus11–473.3%2520
17 2D Webster Schroeder10–566.7%2895
17H 2OP Keshequa10–566.7%1985
17H 2IJ Red Jacket8–753.3%2095
17Q 3R Northstar Christian8–753.3%1860
17H 2IJ Penn Yan8–753.3%1365
17H 3L Kendall Central7–846.7%1645
17 4 Spencerport6–940.0%1430
25H 1OP Fillmore12–285.7%2575
25H 2GS East Rochester9–564.3%2155
25 3G Greece Olympia7–750.0%2090
25H 5I Marcus Whitman6–842.9%1800
25 3 Wayne5–935.7%1600
25Q 3T Lima Christian5–935.7%1085
25H 4U Lyons4–833.3%825
32H 2IJ Newark7–558.3%1990
33 3 Webster Thomas6–650.0%1625
34H 2BU Waterloo6–650.0%1445
35H 3U Clyde-Savannah5–741.7%1025
36 4 World of Inquiry5–741.7%960
37H 4U Mynderse4–640.0%765
38 4 Pittsford Mendon4–833.3%1855
39 4M Midlakes4–833.3%1495
40 5S Wheatland-Chili4–833.3%1385
41 5 Rush-Henrietta4–833.3%1340
42 4L Albion Charles D'Amico4–833.3%1130
43 5 Greece Athena4–833.3%1070
44 4 Aquinas Institute4–833.3%1050
45 5 North Rose-Wolcott4–833.3%945
46 5 Churchville-Chili4–833.3%920
47 4O Honeoye4–833.3%850
48 5 Elba3–730.0%655
49 6 Palmyra-Macedon3–925.0%1055
50 6 Bloomfield3–925.0%1005
51 6 Gates Chili2–1016.7%1275
52 6 Holley2–1016.7%750
53 6 South Seneca1–516.7%370
54 5 Irondequoit1–118.3%1035
55 7 Livonia0–120.0%665
56 5 Eastridge0–120.0%570
57 7 Dundee0–120.0%560
58 5 Mount Morris0–120.0%355
59 6 University Prep0–120.0%170

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament via the L7 ranking.

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament via the L1 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament via the L10 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament via the L2 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament via the L8 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament via the L4 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘I’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L5 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘J’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament via the L5 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘K’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament via the L3 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘L’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L3 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘M’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L6 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘N’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament via the L6 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘O’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L9 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘P’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament via the L9 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘Q’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘R’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division) via the L1 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘S’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L4 ranking.

The highlighted team marked with ‘T’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division) via the L9 ranking.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘U’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division) via the L7 ranking.

Junior Varsity Division (IS-169A, IS-173A, and IS-175A) Jump to the Varsity Division

#L2L3L4L5L6L7L8L9L10TeamW–L%Points
1 1 Pittsford Sutherland12–0100.0%2260
2 1 Canandaigua12–0100.0%2070
3 1 Geneva12–0100.0%2020
4 1 Rush-Henrietta11–284.6%2445
5 2 Penn Yan10–283.3%1565
6 1 Midlakes10–283.3%1320
7 1 Webster Schroeder9–281.8%1565
8 2 Hilton Central10–376.9%1630
9 1 Greece Odyssey9–375.0%1225
10 1 Holley9–375.0%1100
11 1 Fillmore9–375.0%970
12 2 Fairport8–466.7%1895
13 2 Wheatland-Chili8–466.7%1260
14 2 Kendall Central8–466.7%1195
15 2 Wayne8–466.7%1135
16 2 Brockport8–466.7%870
17 2 Pittsford Mendon7–558.3%1820
18 3 Greece Athena7–558.3%1415
19 4 Our Lady of Mercy7–558.3%1340
20 2 Honeoye7–558.3%1090
21 3 Newark7–558.3%945
22 3 McQuaid Jesuit6–650.0%1440
23 4 Marcus Whitman6–650.0%1030
24 2 Lyons6–650.0%740
25 3 Greece Arcadia5–741.7%1110
26 5 Greece Olympia5–741.7%1000
27 4 Albion Charles D'Amico5–741.7%970
28 4 Gates Chili5–741.7%925
29 3 Williamson5–741.7%825
30 3 Aquinas Institute4–640.0%840
31 3 Waterloo4–833.3%685
32 4 Palmyra-Macedon3–730.0%550
33 4 Irondequoit3–925.0%1035
34 5 School of the Arts3–925.0%840
35 6 East Rochester3–925.0%835
36 5 Sodus3–925.0%510
37 6 Spencerport2–820.0%730
38 5 Victor2–1016.7%920
39 3 Keshequa2–1016.7%580
40 5 Red Jacket2–1016.7%485
41 4 Clyde-Savannah2–1016.7%335
42 6 Bloomfield1–516.7%275
43 7 Dundee1–118.3%420
44 7 Livonia0–60.0%215
45 4 Eastridge0–90.0%290
46 5 Pembroke0–120.0%355

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read