Collins Hill Middle School Invitational

Date: Saturday, November 11, 2017
Host: Collins Hill High School (Suwanee, GA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT w/ Bouncebacks, w/o negs
Packet Set: MS-24
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUPPBBB%PP20TUH
1 Midtown Classical A (Tallahassee, Florida)10–0100.0%510518093 32 24.8865.1%567.22
2 North Gwinnett A9–190.0%474018057 74 22.5650.0%526.67
3 River Trail A9–190.0%468018068 49 24.3665.3%520.00
4 Creekland Cherokee A8–280.0%480518071 49 24.7549.1%533.89
5 Chamblee A7–187.5%328014034 50 24.1744.4%468.57
5 Paideia B6–275.0%268014038 34 20.6950.9%382.86
5 Peachtree Charter A6–275.0%258014032 38 20.7141.5%368.57
5 River Trail B5–362.5%211014016 45 18.8548.2%301.43
9 Autrey Mill5–271.4%259512023 46 21.4553.4%432.50
9 Creekland Cherokee B5–271.4%228512031 36 20.0030.0%380.83
9 North Gwinnett B5–271.4%200512025 29 20.7435.5%334.17
9 Webb Bridge A4–357.1%202012025 35 18.7529.8%336.67
9 Renfroe B4–357.1%196012022 35 19.6531.7%326.67
9 Lakeside4–357.1%191512021 36 19.3028.6%319.17
9 Renfroe A4–357.1%189512022 37 18.0525.5%315.83
9 South Forsyth4–357.1%176012010 41 17.2542.1%293.33
17 Midtown Classical B (Tallahassee, Florida)4–266.7%182510025 27 19.2345.0%365.00
17 Henderson A4–266.7%174010029 18 20.1131.9%348.00
17 Trickum A4–266.7%157010020 27 16.6040.7%314.00
17 Chamblee B4–266.7%144510013 31 16.8232.3%289.00
17 Five Forks A4–266.7%144010012 29 18.2938.3%288.00
17 Westminster3–350.0%183510019 35 19.0738.6%367.00
17 Paideia A3–350.0%160510013 32 18.4451.0%321.00
17 Lost Mountain A3–350.0%150510015 30 18.0040.5%301.00
17 Holcomb Bridge3–350.0%135010010 31 16.1041.1%270.00
17 Richard Hull3–350.0%119010010 30 14.5026.2%238.00
17 Webb Bridge B2–433.3%151010018 25 18.1442.0%302.00
17 Kittredge Magnet2–433.3%147510011 37 16.6731.5%295.00
17 Creekland Gwinnett2–433.3%134510014 26 18.1234.9%269.00
17 Twin Rivers2–433.3%131510011 28 17.6936.0%263.00
17 Duluth A2–433.3%107010013 23 12.3638.5%214.00
17 Teasley1–516.7%9251007 23 14.3324.1%185.00
33 Deerfield-Windsor A2–340.0%820806 18 18.7521.3%205.00
34 Loganville B2–340.0%740808 17 12.8027.1%185.00
35 Jones1–420.0%935805 26 15.1633.3%233.75
36 Sweetwater1–420.0%860804 22 16.1538.1%215.00
37 Trickum B1–420.0%800808 19 15.1914.7%200.00
38 Loganville A1–420.0%795805 16 18.1029.5%198.75
38 Northwestern1–420.0%795807 18 15.2031.0%198.75
40 Greater Atlanta Christian A1–420.0%635803 18 13.3326.0%158.75
41 Hart County1–420.0%515801 18 11.0517.7%128.75
42 Henderson B0–50.0%815805 23 15.3619.0%203.75
43 Peachtree Charter B0–50.0%700806 20 13.0825.9%175.00
44 Five Forks B0–50.0%470804 15 11.0510.6%117.50
45 Lost Mountain B0–50.0%435801 19 9.507.1%108.75
46 Deerfield-Windsor B0–50.0%305803 8 7.2717.5%76.25
46 Duluth B0–50.0%305803 8 8.1814.8%76.25
48 Greater Atlanta Christian B0–50.0%290802 12 5.7110.2%72.50

The highlighted teams qualified for the 2018 Middle School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read