Tippecanoe Academic Challenge (XXII)

Date: Saturday, November 4, 2017
Host: Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Varsity Division (IS-171A (1-10)) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Beavercreek A5–0100.0%299510055 20 1627.33599.00
2AB Miami Valley A5–0100.0%322510051 30 426.91645.00
3AC Russell A (Kentucky)5–0100.0%257010035 35 924.86514.00
3A Solon A5–0100.0%230010039 26 1123.23460.00
5A Northmont A5–0100.0%199510023 39 1421.45399.00
5AC Russell B (Kentucky)4–180.0%203510014 48 121.77407.00
7AC Raceland-Worthington (Kentucky)5–0100.0%249010024 48 823.47498.00
7A Simon Kenton A (Independence, Kentucky)4–180.0%220010017 48 723.08440.00
9B Fisher Catholic4–180.0%199010020 41 1922.54398.00
9 Solon B4–180.0%176010025 29 1121.30352.00
9 St. Charles A4–180.0%161010014 42 1018.39322.00
12 Culver A (Indiana)4–180.0%177010021 37 1119.66354.00
13 Little Miami A3–260.0%171510021 34 2021.09343.00
14B Miami Valley B3–260.0%157010019 34 918.68314.00
15 Sidney3–260.0%138510010 35 320.00277.00
16C Miami East A3–260.0%10351009 31 815.75207.00
17 St. Charles B3–260.0%10251007 34 214.39205.00
17 Beavercreek B2–340.0%140010012 36 1018.96280.00
17 Simon Kenton B (Independence, Kentucky)2–340.0%11801008 35 416.98236.00
20 Scott (Taylor Mill, Kentucky)3–260.0%9401006 34 813.75188.00
21 Oakwood2–340.0%11151006 33 318.21223.00
22 Little Miami B2–340.0%9601006 31 1016.49192.00
23 Solon C2–340.0%101010016 26 1413.81202.00
24 Miami Valley C1–420.0%8051005 27 415.00161.00
25C Van Wert1–420.0%7201006 23 214.14144.00
26 Northmont B1–420.0%7451006 25 914.52149.00
27 Culver B (Indiana)1–420.0%8001008 24 214.06160.00
28 Solon D1–420.0%74010010 25 410.29148.00
29C Benjamin Logan1–420.0%4851007 17 29.1797.00
30 White Cloud (Michigan)0–50.0%6201006 18 215.00124.00
31 Urbana1–420.0%6901004 22 216.15138.00
32 Sidney Christian1–420.0%5101002 21 212.17102.00
33 Celina0–50.0%6201004 21 214.40124.00
34 Covington0–50.0%4101002 18 611.5082.00
35 Bethel0–50.0%6151004 21 314.40123.00
36 Miami East B0–50.0%4251005 12 414.7185.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Junior Varsity Division (IS-171A (1-10)) Jump to the Varsity Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Russell (Kentucky)7–0100.0%312514024 79 1920.10446.43
2 Fisher Catholic6–185.7%161014016 49 1014.31230.00
3 Little Miami A6–185.7%13401408 48 613.75191.43
3 Sidney5–271.4%13251405 58 1211.59189.29
5 Tecumseh5–271.4%13001406 55 411.15185.71
6 Miami East4–357.1%120014010 39 413.88171.43
7 St. Charles4–357.1%9801407 42 39.59140.00
8 White Cloud (Michigan)4–357.1%8601402 41 410.23122.86
9 Little Miami B3–442.9%9351405 34 413.85133.57
10 Benjamin Logan3–442.9%7951405 35 610.00113.57
10 Miami Valley3–442.9%7951405 37 109.52113.57
12 Northmont3–442.9%6851405 32 48.3897.86
13 Urbana2–528.6%8551404 38 310.24122.14
14 Van Wert1–614.3%4151402 21 38.2659.29
15 Tippecanoe Middle0–70.0%3951403 21 05.8356.43
16 Covington0–70.0%3501403 18 57.1450.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read