Sixth Annual BrainBusters Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, November 11, 2017
Host: Ithaca High School (Ithaca, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-170
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Ithaca A5–0100.0%265010034 50 820.00530.00
2A Delaware Valley A (Milford, Pennsylvania)5–0100.0%233010023 54 1519.74466.00
3A Fayetteville-Manlius5–0100.0%184510019 45 817.97369.00
4A Troy5–0100.0%198510025 44 1618.12397.00
5AB Cooperstown A5–0100.0%190510022 46 1317.35381.00
6AB Lakeland (Scott Township, Pennsylvania)4–180.0%149010014 41 1517.18298.00
7 Ithaca B4–180.0%17501009 55 717.19350.00
8 Ithaca C4–180.0%134510013 41 614.26269.00
9C Nichols School3–175.0%725808 27 910.86181.25
10 Brighton A4–0100.0%795807 29 611.94198.75
11 Wallenpaupack A (Hawley, Pennsylvania)4–180.0%9551006 41 1511.28191.00
12 Delaware Valley B (Milford, Pennsylvania)4–180.0%117010011 39 713.00234.00
13B Geneva A3–260.0%124010013 40 913.02248.00
13C Emma Willard3–260.0%11501009 38 1314.89230.00
15 Moravian Academy A (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)2–250.0%645808 22 1112.00161.25
16 Amherst Central3–260.0%7651006 29 912.29153.00
17B Geneva B3–260.0%6701004 28 410.94134.00
18 Brighton B2–340.0%6751006 29 1310.29135.00
19 Milford A1–325.0%735806 31 710.00183.75
20 Spoiler2–340.0%9001005 37 311.19180.00
21 Ithaca D2–340.0%6051005 23 611.79121.00
22 Wallenpaupack B (Hawley, Pennsylvania)1–325.0%405804 19 57.83101.25
23 Waterloo1–420.0%4701002 25 47.7894.00
24 Wellsboro A (Pennsylvania)2–340.0%3751001 20 07.6275.00
25 Adirondack Central1–420.0%6951002 35 59.19139.00
26 Moravian Academy B (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)1–420.0%5701004 27 48.39114.00
26 Cooperstown B0–40.0%435802 22 99.58108.75
28 Berwick B (Pennsylvania)2–340.0%4951003 25 88.5799.00
29 Notre Dame A1–420.0%4151002 21 79.1383.00
29 Berwick A (Pennsylvania)1–420.0%2751001 17 05.0055.00
31 Wellsboro B (Pennsylvania)1–420.0%2501001 17 34.4450.00
32 Whitney Point0–50.0%3151001 18 26.8463.00
33 Greene0–50.0%3251002 16 58.8965.00
34 Milford B0–50.0%1901002 10 05.0038.00
35 Notre Dame B0–40.0%-5800 0 10.00-1.25

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read