Downingtown East Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 6, 2018
Host: Downingtown East High School (Exton, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Experienced Teams Division (IS-172)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Downingtown STEM A11–0100.0%526022090 61 3022.85478.18
2A Manheim Township A10–190.9%446522050 89 1921.01405.91
3AB Friends Select A9–281.8%418522059 71 3421.23380.45
4A Henderson A8–372.7%363522048 68 1920.09330.45
5A Great Valley A8–280.0%439020055 81 2521.18439.00
5A Delaware Valley A8–280.0%377520037 81 1421.02377.50
7A Unionville6–460.0%285020037 62 3318.59285.00
7A Penn Manor A6–460.0%274520020 81 2317.33274.50
9 Manheim Township B5–550.0%268520127 67 2018.39267.16
9C Camp Hill A4–640.0%257520030 63 1316.77257.50
11 Great Valley C4–640.0%209520013 67 1016.00209.50
11 Emmaus A3–730.0%200020018 56 2217.30200.00
13 Great Valley B7–370.0%304020026 82 1417.59304.00
14B Friends Select B7–370.0%259020020 76 1216.56259.00
15 Wallenpaupack A6–460.0%217020022 59 2617.04217.00
16 Downingtown STEM B3–730.0%221520022 64 2115.70221.50
16 Lancaster Mennonite3–730.0%206520015 67 814.76206.50
16 Delaware Valley B3–730.0%202020018 63 1014.44202.00
19 Henderson B7–370.0%21252009 81 1814.11212.50
19 Manheim Township C5–550.0%182520012 70 1312.32182.50
21 Downingtown West5–550.0%223020015 67 1417.13223.00
21B Moravian Academy4–640.0%172020013 67 2112.00172.00
23 Lawrenceville School A (New Jersey)3–730.0%160520010 61 1112.68160.50
24 Renaissance Academy A1–910.0%138520014 55 1510.14138.50
25 Emmaus B6–460.0%16452005 67 1013.19164.50
26 Great Valley D4–640.0%185520012 65 1714.42185.50
27 Renaissance Academy B3–730.0%175020012 66 1612.69175.00
28 Lawrenceville School B (New Jersey)2–820.0%12202018 48 411.43121.39
29 Camp Hill B1–910.0%8052005 39 108.8680.50
30 Renaissance Academy C0–100.0%5852007 28 168.0058.50

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public).

Novice Division (IS-172)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Wallenpaupack B9–281.8%245522023 90 2011.59223.18
2 Manheim Township D8–372.7%19902207 92 910.20180.91
3 Friends Select C8–280.0%213020014 80 1612.77213.00
4 Carver A6–460.0%15752004 79 199.88157.50
4 Bodine International Affairs4–640.0%15202009 70 179.75152.00
6 PALCS3–730.0%12452008 61 319.71124.50
7 Penn Manor B6–460.0%159520011 64 1611.60159.50
7 Lehigh Valley6–460.0%13352007 66 68.22133.50
9 Penn Manor C5–550.0%12702007 61 139.12127.00
10 Carver B3–730.0%12952006 61 59.25129.50
11 Henderson C2–820.0%9802003 55 97.4198.00
11 Carver C1–910.0%5752000 39 116.1557.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read