Downingtown East Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 6, 2018
Host: Downingtown East High School (Exton, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Experienced Teams Division (IS-172) Jump to the Novice Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Downingtown STEM A5–0100.0%275010044 34 1223.21550.00
2A Manheim Township A5–0100.0%222510023 47 820.71445.00
3AB Friends Select A5–0100.0%208010025 41 1921.06416.00
4A Henderson A4–180.0%168510019 35 1020.37337.00
5A Great Valley A5–0100.0%246010030 45 1421.73492.00
5A Delaware Valley A5–0100.0%207510021 45 820.45415.00
7A Penn Manor A4–180.0%158010013 46 1316.78316.00
7A Unionville4–180.0%155010023 34 2117.02310.00
9C Camp Hill A3–260.0%150010017 36 517.17300.00
9 Manheim Township B3–260.0%138510116 33 1318.33274.26
11 Great Valley C4–180.0%13201008 44 815.38264.00
11 Emmaus A3–260.0%12651009 38 1217.23253.00
13 Great Valley B2–340.0%133010010 36 418.26266.00
14B Friends Select B3–260.0%13701006 45 216.47274.00
15 Wallenpaupack A3–260.0%113510012 32 1315.91227.00
16 Downingtown STEM B2–340.0%11451009 37 1015.00229.00
16 Lancaster Mennonite2–340.0%105010010 30 615.75210.00
16 Delaware Valley B2–340.0%9001008 31 212.31180.00
19 Henderson B3–260.0%9251004 35 714.10185.00
19 Manheim Township C1–420.0%7751007 29 611.39155.00
21 Downingtown West2–340.0%8351005 29 714.85167.00
21B Moravian Academy1–420.0%7401005 30 911.71148.00
23 Lawrenceville School A (New Jersey)2–340.0%7701007 26 513.03154.00
24 Renaissance Academy A1–420.0%6151004 29 99.39123.00
25 Emmaus B1–420.0%5001003 21 511.25100.00
26 Great Valley D0–50.0%6251007 20 612.96125.00
27 Renaissance Academy B0–50.0%6101004 27 1210.97122.00
28 Lawrenceville School B (New Jersey)0–50.0%5201015 19 311.25102.97
29 Camp Hill B0–50.0%2151002 12 56.4343.00
30 Renaissance Academy C0–50.0%2751002 15 98.2455.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Novice Division (IS-172) Jump to the Experienced Teams Division

# TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Wallenpaupack B4–180.0%10301008 46 109.26206.00
2 Manheim Township D4–180.0%8401003 41 59.32168.00
3 Friends Select C5–0100.0%12551007 50 411.75251.00
4 Carver A4–180.0%7001001 38 139.49140.00
4 Bodine International Affairs2–340.0%6301002 34 108.61126.00
6 PALCS3–260.0%7951002 43 138.89159.00
7 Penn Manor B2–340.0%6401003 27 1112.67128.00
7 Lehigh Valley2–340.0%5001001 31 56.25100.00
9 Penn Manor C2–340.0%5801001 31 79.06116.00
10 Carver B1–420.0%5701002 30 27.81114.00
11 Henderson C1–420.0%4151001 25 46.5483.00
11 Carver C0–50.0%3051000 21 35.2461.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read