MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments

Date: Saturday, April 14, 2018
Host: Missouri State High School Activities Association (Columbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA

4A Division (MO-DIST-17)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1A St. Joseph Central2–0100.0%1400100700.00
1A Ladue2–0100.0%1180100590.00
1A Fort Zumwalt North2–0100.0%1160100580.00
1A Washington2–0100.0%1070100535.00
1A Francis Howell2–0100.0%1060100530.00
1A North Kansas City2–0100.0%1060100530.00
1A Park Hill South2–0100.0%1050100525.00
1A Helias2–0100.0%980100490.00
1A Christian Brothers2–0100.0%900100450.00
1A Rolla2–0100.0%880100440.00
1A Cape Girardeau Central2–0100.0%870100435.00
1A Belton2–0100.0%860100430.00
1A Kickapoo2–0100.0%860100430.00
1A Oakville2–0100.0%830100415.00
1A Lee's Summit West1–0100.0%36050360.00
1 Carl Junction2–0100.0%   
2 Hickman1–150.0%880100440.00
2 Marquette1–150.0%810100405.00
2 Nixa1–150.0%730100365.00
2 Clayton1–150.0%710100355.00
2 Fort Osage1–150.0%710100355.00
2 Farmington1–150.0%700100350.00
2 De Smet1–150.0%670100335.00
2 Liberty North1–150.0%660100330.00
2 Smithville1–150.0%620100310.00
2 Cor Jesu1–150.0%560100280.00
2 Springfield Central1–150.0%560100280.00
2 Eureka1–150.0%540100270.00
2 Raymore-Peculiar1–150.0%520100260.00
2 Holt1–150.0%450100225.00
2 Lee's Summit North0–10.0%22050220.00
2 McDonald County0–20.0%   
3 Poplar Bluff0–10.0%39050390.00
3 Waynesville0–10.0%33050330.00
3 Staley0–10.0%31050310.00
3 De Soto0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Parkway West0–10.0%28050280.00
3 Chaminade0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Parkway South0–10.0%27050270.00
3 Jefferson City0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Fort Zumwalt South0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Grain Valley0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Hannibal0–10.0%25050250.00
3 Festus0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Marshall0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Liberty0–10.0%18050180.00
3B St. Mary's0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Branson0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Kearney0–10.0%16050160.00
3 Francis Howell Central0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Willard0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Glendale0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Parkway North0–10.0%12050120.00
3 St. Francis Borgia0–10.0%12050120.00
3 Platte County0–10.0%805080.00
3 Smith-Cotton0–10.0%805080.00
3 William Chrisman0–10.0%705070.00
3 Nerinx Hall0–10.0%605060.00
3 Troy Buchanan0–10.0%505050.00
3 Northwest0–10.0%405040.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open).

3A Division (MO-DIST-17)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1CD Hallsville2–0100.0%1160100580.00
1DE Priory2–0100.0%1120100560.00
1D Savannah2–0100.0%970100485.00
1D Kirksville2–0100.0%960100480.00
1CD Fatima2–0100.0%940100470.00
1DE St. Charles County Lutheran2–0100.0%920100460.00
1D Nevada2–0100.0%860100430.00
1CD Cuba2–0100.0%780100390.00
1D Notre Dame2–0100.0%780100390.00
1DE Barstow2–0100.0%720100360.00
1CD Salem2–0100.0%720100360.00
1CD Sainte Genevieve2–0100.0%710100355.00
1DE St. Paul Lutheran2–0100.0%690100345.00
1DE Springfield Catholic2–0100.0%650100325.00
1CD Reeds Spring2–0100.0%570100285.00
1CD Trenton2–0100.0%?500.00
2 Orchard Farm1–150.0%780100390.00
2 John Burroughs1–150.0%740100370.00
2 Saxony Lutheran1–150.0%700100350.00
2 St. Pius X1–150.0%690100345.00
2 Sullivan1–150.0%650100325.00
2 Palmyra1–150.0%640100320.00
2 Lamar1–150.0%620100310.00
2 Licking1–150.0%600100300.00
2 Clever1–150.0%580100290.00
2 Father Tolton1–150.0%570100285.00
2 Lawson1–150.0%520100260.00
2 Odessa1–150.0%520100260.00
2 Osage1–150.0%520103252.43
2 Potosi1–150.0%500100250.00
2 Cassville1–150.0%470100235.00
2 Brookfield0–20.0%?500.00
3 Moberly0–10.0%34050340.00
3 Pleasant Hill0–10.0%31050310.00
3 Living Word Christian0–10.0%29050290.00
3 Conway0–10.0%27050270.00
3 California0–10.0%28053264.15
3 Benton0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Dexter0–10.0%26050260.00
3 Herculaneum0–10.0%24050240.00
3 Twin Rivers0–10.0%23050230.00
3 Butler0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Oak Grove0–10.0%22050220.00
3 Houston0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Willow Springs0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Maryville0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Monett0–10.0%20050200.00
3 West County0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Buffalo0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Eldon0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Fulton0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Montgomery County0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Owensville0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Clark County0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Knob Noster0–10.0%13050130.00
3 Arcadia Valley0–10.0%12050120.00
3 Forsyth0–10.0%12050120.00
3 North Callaway0–10.0%11050110.00
3 St. Clair0–10.0%11050110.00
3 Logan-Rogersville0–10.0%10050100.00
3 Valley Park0–10.0%10050100.00
3 Bowling Green0–10.0%505050.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open).

2A Division (MO-DIST-17)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1FG College Heights Christian2–0100.0%1200100600.00
1FH Louisiana2–0100.0%1200100600.00
1FH Thayer2–0100.0%900100450.00
1FH South Shelby2–0100.0%870100435.00
1FG Calvary Lutheran2–0100.0%43050430.00
1FH Osceola2–0100.0%830100415.00
1FH Polo2–0100.0%830100415.00
1FH Bloomfield2–0100.0%690100345.00
1F Greenwood Laboratory2–0100.0%690100345.00
1FH Belle2–0100.0%670100335.00
1FH East Buchanan1–0100.0%33050330.00
1FH South Callaway2–0100.0%630100315.00
1FH Portageville1–0100.0%31050310.00
1FH Scotland County2–0100.0%590100295.00
1FH Pleasant Hope2–0100.0%550100275.00
1FG Kansas City Lutheran2–0100.0%   
2H Penney1–150.0%680100340.00
2H Spokane1–150.0%590100295.00
2H West Platte1–150.0%590100295.00
2H Kingston1–150.0%580100290.00
2H Knox County1–150.0%570100285.00
2H Alton1–150.0%490100245.00
2G Valle Catholic1–150.0%490100245.00
2H Appleton City1–150.0%480100240.00
2H Jasper1–150.0%470100235.00
2H Paris1–150.0%460100230.00
2H New Franklin1–150.0%440100220.00
2H Elsberry1–150.0%320100160.00
2H Purdy1–150.0%290100145.00
2H Richland1–150.0%220100110.00
2H Archie1–150.0%   
2 Bernie0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Bismarck0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Fair Play0–10.0%21050210.00
3 Fordland0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Milan0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Northeast0–10.0%20050200.00
3 Clopton0–10.0%19050190.00
3 Fayette0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Gainesville0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Plattsburg0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Marceline0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Smithton0–10.0%17050170.00
3 Russellville0–10.0%16050160.00
3 Sparta0–10.0%16050160.00
3 Lockwood0–10.0%15050150.00
3 North Platte0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Skyline0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Crystal City0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Gallatin0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Hartville0–10.0%14050140.00
3 New Haven0–10.0%14050140.00
3 Lincoln0–10.0%12050120.00
3 Pierce City0–10.0%12050120.00
3 Schuyler0–10.0%11050110.00
3 Van Buren0–10.0%11050110.00
3 Monroe City0–10.0%805080.00
3 Sarcoxie0–10.0%405040.00
3 Sherwood0–10.0%   
3 Stover0–10.0%   
3 Wellington-Napoleon0–10.0%   

The highlighted teams marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public).

NAQT has not yet finished determining qualifications to the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open).

1A Division (MO-DIST-17)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP50TUH
1IJ Thomas Jefferson2–0100.0%1210100605.00
1JK Tuscumbia2–0100.0%1030100515.00
1JK Mound City2–0100.0%900100450.00
1JK North Shelby2–0100.0%830100415.00
1JK King City2–0100.0%680100340.00
1IJ Columbia Independent2–0100.0%660100330.00
1JK Braymer2–0100.0%620100310.00
1JK Bunker1–0100.0%30050300.00
1JK Drexel1–0100.0%30050300.00
1JK DeKalb2–0100.0%530100265.00
1JK Leopold1–0100.0%26050260.00
1JK Bakersfield2–0100.0%500100250.00
1JK Meadville2–0100.0%460100230.00
1JK Slater1–0100.0%23050230.00
1JK Winston2–0100.0%420100210.00
1 Lakeland2–0100.0%   
2K Rock Port1–150.0%610100305.00
2I St. Joseph Christian1–150.0%610100305.00
2K Wellsville-Middletown1–150.0%610100305.00
2K Leeton1–150.0%540100270.00
2K Stanberry1–150.0%550104264.42
2K Pilot Grove1–150.0%520100260.00
2K Brashear1–150.0%460100230.00
2K Cainsville1–150.0%410100205.00
2K Linn County1–150.0%410100205.00
2K Gilman City1–150.0%400100200.00
2K Chadwick1–150.0%310100155.00
2K Greenfield1–150.0%210100105.00
2 Glasgow0–10.0%14050140.00
2 Bell City0–10.0%13050130.00
2 Summersville0–10.0%605060.00
2 Weaubleau0–20.0%   
3 Jefferson0–10.0%24054222.22
3 Prairie Home0–10.0%22050220.00
3 North Andrew0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Novinger0–10.0%18050180.00
3 Bevier0–10.0%15050150.00
3 Macon County0–10.0%12050120.00
3 Norborne0–10.0%12050120.00
3 South Holt0–10.0%12050120.00
3 Green Ridge0–10.0%11050110.00
3 Princeton0–10.0%11050110.00
3 Tarkio0–10.0%11050110.00
3 Exeter0–10.0%10050100.00
3 Higbee0–10.0%10050100.00
3 Koshkonong0–10.0%10050100.00
3 Northeast Nodaway0–10.0%10050100.00
3 Lutie0–10.0%905090.00
3 Nodaway-Holt0–10.0%905090.00
3 Pattonsburg0–10.0%805080.00
3 Golden City0–10.0%705070.00
3 Osage County R-10–10.0%705070.00
3 La Plata0–10.0%605060.00
3 Southwest0–10.0%605060.00
3 St. Elizabeth0–10.0%205020.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘I’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘J’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘K’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read