AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments

Date: Tuesday, February 13, 2018
Host: Alabama Independent School Association (Montgomery, AL)
Scoring Rules: Alabama Scholastic Competition

District I (IS-173A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1AB Patrician4–180.0%1490100298.00
2B Russell Christian (Meridian, Mississippi)4–180.0%1390100278.00
3 Pickens Academy3–260.0%1140100228.00
3 Marengo Academy3–260.0%850100170.00
5 Meadowview Christian1–420.0%26010052.00
6 South Choctaw0–50.0%19010038.00

The highlighted team marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

District II (IS-173A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1CD Bayside Academy2–0100.0%81040405.00
2 Cottage Hill Christian1–150.0%44040220.00
3 Faith Academy0–20.0%38040190.00

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

District III (IS-173A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1EF Morgan Academy4–0100.0%122080305.00
2E Fort Dale3–175.0%80080200.00
3 Lowndes Academy2–250.0%64080160.00
4 Clarke Prep1–325.0%50080125.00
5 Monroe Academy0–40.0%2608065.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

District IV (IS-173A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1GH Houston Academy3–175.0%111080277.50
2H Northside Methodist3–175.0%60080150.00
3 Abbeville Christian2–250.0%67080167.50
3 Pike Liberal Arts2–250.0%47080117.50
5 Lakeside0–40.0%66080165.00

The highlighted team marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

District V (IS-173A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Hooper2–0100.0%49040245.00
2 Evangel Montgomery0–20.0%1004050.00

District VI (IS-173A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1IJ Springwood4–0100.0%144080360.00
2IJ Lee-Scott2–166.7%73060243.33
3 Macon East0–10.0%17020170.00
3 Coosa Valley0–10.0%802080.00
3 Edgewood0–10.0%802080.00
3 Glenwood0–10.0%602060.00
3 Chambers Academy0–10.0%302030.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘I’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘J’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

District VII (IS-173A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Tuscaloosa Academy2–0100.0%52040260.00
2 Kingwood Christian0–20.0%27040135.00

District VIII (IS-173A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1KL Donoho2–0100.0%77040385.00
2 Victory Christian1–150.0%1904095.00
3 Coosa Christian0–20.0%1204060.00

The highlighted team marked with ‘K’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘L’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read