St. Olaf College Invitational Academic Learnament

Date: Saturday, October 28, 2017
Location: St. Olaf College (Northfield, MN)
Sponsor: Minnesota Quiz Bowl Alliance (Bloomington, MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Upperclassman Division (IS-167A) Jump to the Underclassmen Division

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Wayzata A5–0100.0%360012068 21 2027.75600.00
2A Eden Prairie A5–0100.0%289511438 42 1324.62507.89
3A Wayzata B4–180.0%251010834 36 1624.57464.81
4AB Mounds Park B5–0100.0%256011334 43 1221.82453.10
5A Wayzata C4–180.0%224011128 39 2623.28403.60
5A Eden Prairie B4–180.0%221511220 49 921.30395.54
5A Wayzata D4–180.0%228512027 42 1422.17380.83
5A Minnetonka A4–180.0%152011712 44 1817.68259.83
9 St. Thomas Academy5–0100.0%255511722 58 921.12436.75
9 Eden Prairie C4–180.0%227011612 63 1220.27391.38
9 Burnsville A4–180.0%206511422 45 1320.15362.28
9 Chanhassen4–180.0%184510818 42 1520.50341.67
9 Orono A4–180.0%181510717 45 1218.87339.25
9 Wayzata E4–180.0%11551105 38 416.74210.00
9 Mounds View3–260.0%179511323 35 1820.52317.70
9B St. Paul Academy3–260.0%166512012 46 918.45277.50
17 Burnsville C3–260.0%173011520 36 1820.71300.87
17B Providence A3–260.0%147010812 42 1417.41272.22
17 Orono B3–260.0%95511310 33 1312.56169.03
20 Hudson A (Wisconsin)2–340.0%199511521 37 823.28346.96
21 Mounds Park A2–340.0%165011415 37 1721.92289.47
22 Eden Prairie D2–340.0%13901158 41 1218.78241.74
23 St. Louis Park A2–340.0%12901139 36 518.22228.32
24 Chaska A2–340.0%12251148 40 1916.67214.91
25 Eden Prairie F2–340.0%120512010 38 714.79200.83
26 Shattuck-St. Mary's A2–340.0%10801115 36 716.59194.59
27 Minnetonka B2–340.0%7701143 30 313.33135.09
28 Red Wing1–420.0%10301196 36 1015.00173.11
29 Irondale A1–420.0%9701143 37 314.25170.18
30 Washburn1–420.0%9001137 27 716.47159.29
31 St. Louis Park B1–420.0%8251145 30 814.00144.74
32 Hudson B (Wisconsin)1–420.0%7151147 25 211.56125.44
33 Eden Prairie E1–420.0%7001187 24 912.90118.64
34 Chaska B1–420.0%6051143 22 414.40106.14
35 St. Louis Park C1–420.0%4101112 20 28.6473.87
36C Athens (Wisconsin)1–420.0%3101041 17 1310.5659.62
37 Burnsville B0–50.0%5501103 23 311.15100.00
38 Shattuck-St. Mary's B0–50.0%5151173 22 210.4088.03
39 SAGE0–50.0%3951126 12 110.5670.54
40 Cotter0–50.0%2501181 12 310.0042.37

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2018 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2018 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Underclassmen Division (IS-167A)

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1 Providence B5–0100.0%14551047 51 615.00279.81
2 Providence C5–0100.0%10251084 43 1112.55189.81
3 Eden Prairie G2–340.0%7651087 27 1213.24141.67
4 Eden Prairie H2–340.0%800973 31 714.12164.95
5 Burnsville D5–0100.0%94010510 33 811.63179.05
5 Wayzata F3–260.0%10251027 41 1211.88200.98
5 Eden Prairie I2–340.0%6151142 33 58.00107.89
8 Orono C1–420.0%4151040 22 19.0979.81
9 Eden Prairie J0–50.0%5601113 24 911.85100.90
10 Irondale B0–50.0%3601131 19 38.5063.72

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read