AISA Scholars' Bowl High School District Tournaments

Date: Wednesday, February 6, 2019
Host: Alabama Independent School Association (Montgomery, AL)
Scoring Rules: Alabama Scholastic Competition

District I (IS-182A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1AB Russell Christian (Meridian, Mississippi)4–0100.0%135080337.50
2A Pickens Academy3–175.0%114080285.00
3 Patrician2–250.0%77081190.12
4 Marengo Academy1–325.0%87081214.81
5 Southern Academy0–40.0%2208055.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

District II (IS-182A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1CD Bayside Academy2–0100.0%76040380.00
2 Faith Academy1–150.0%51040255.00
3 Cottage Hill Christian0–20.0%22040110.00

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

District III (IS-182A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1EF Morgan Academy5–0100.0%1760100352.00
2E Escambia Academy4–180.0%800100160.00
3 Fort Dale2–340.0%910100182.00
3 Monroe Academy2–340.0%610100122.00
5 Clarke Prep1–420.0%580100116.00
5 Lowndes Academy1–420.0%550100110.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

District IV (IS-182A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1GH Houston Academy4–0100.0%118080295.00
2H Lakeside3–175.0%77080192.50
3 Northside Methodist2–250.0%85080212.50
4 Pike Liberal Arts1–325.0%73080182.50
5 Abbeville Christian0–40.0%1208030.00

The highlighted team marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

District VI (IS-182A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1IJ Springwood3–0100.0%100060333.33
2IJ Glenwood2–0100.0%57040285.00
3 Lee-Scott2–166.7%68060226.67
4 Edgewood1–150.0%35040175.00
5 Coosa Valley1–233.3%56060186.67
6 Macon East0–20.0%29040145.00
7 Chambers Academy0–30.0%51060170.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘I’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘J’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

NAQT has not yet finished determining qualifications to the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

District VIII (IS-182A (4-10))

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP20TUH
1 Donoho2–0100.0%81040405.00
2 Coosa Christian0–20.0%1904095.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read