MSHSAA Scholar Bowl District Tournaments

Date: Saturday, April 6, 2019
Host: Missouri State High School Activities Association (Columbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA 2018-2019 to present

Class 4 (MO-DIST-18) Jump to Class 3 Jump to Class 2 Jump to Class 1

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP26TUH
1A St. Joseph Central2–0100.0%149052745.00
1A Kickapoo2–0100.0%138052690.00
1A Carl Junction2–0100.0%123052615.00
1A Ladue2–0100.0%117052585.00
1A Poplar Bluff2–0100.0%115052575.00
1A Fort Zumwalt North2–0100.0%114052570.00
1AB Priory2–0100.0%112052560.00
1A Oakville2–0100.0%106052530.00
1A Hickman2–0100.0%104052520.00
1A North Kansas City2–0100.0%104052520.00
1A Belton2–0100.0%98052490.00
1A Liberty North2–0100.0%97052485.00
1A Parkway South2–0100.0%91052455.00
1A Rolla2–0100.0%91052455.00
1A Kirksville2–0100.0%90052450.00
1A Lee's Summit North2–0100.0%81052405.00
2 Christian Brothers1–150.0%104052520.00
2 Washington1–150.0%104052520.00
2 Francis Howell1–150.0%90052450.00
2 Clayton1–150.0%89052445.00
2C Moberly1–150.0%89052445.00
2 Excelsior Springs1–150.0%82052410.00
2 Grain Valley1–150.0%76052380.00
2 Jefferson City1–150.0%73052365.00
2 Raymore-Peculiar1–150.0%67052335.00
2 Willard1–150.0%67052335.00
2 North County1–150.0%66052330.00
2 Northwest1–150.0%63052315.00
2 Fort Osage1–150.0%30026300.00
2 Park Hill1–150.0%59052295.00
2 Nixa1–150.0%58052290.00
2 Webb City1–150.0%54052270.00
3 Helias0–10.0%47026470.00
3 Chaminade0–10.0%39026390.00
3 Smithville0–10.0%39026390.00
3 Blue Springs0–10.0%38026380.00
3 Branson0–10.0%36026360.00
3 Cape Girardeau Central0–10.0%35026350.00
3 Warrensburg0–10.0%31026310.00
3 Fort Zumwalt South0–10.0%29026290.00
3 Holt0–10.0%29026290.00
3 Staley0–10.0%29026290.00
3 Lebanon0–10.0%28026280.00
3 Lee's Summit West0–10.0%28026280.00
3 Raytown South0–10.0%28026280.00
3 De Soto0–10.0%27026270.00
3 Springfield Central0–10.0%27026270.00
3 Francis Howell Central0–10.0%25026250.00
3 Monett0–10.0%25026250.00
3 Parkview0–10.0%24026240.00
3 Cor Jesu0–10.0%23026230.00
3 Nerinx Hall0–10.0%23026230.00
3 Lee's Summit0–10.0%22026220.00
3 Parkway Central0–10.0%22026220.00
3 Hannibal0–10.0%21026210.00
3 Liberty0–10.0%21026210.00
3 St. Mary's0–10.0%21026210.00
3 Winnetonka0–10.0%21026210.00
3 Sullivan0–10.0%20026200.00
3 Eureka0–10.0%16026160.00
3 Benton0–10.0%12026120.00
3 De Smet0–10.0%12026120.00
3 Carthage0–10.0%10026100.00
3 Park Hill South0–10.0%   

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Class 3 (MO-DIST-18) Jump to Class 4 Jump to Class 2 Jump to Class 1

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP26TUH
1DE Hallsville2–0100.0%124052620.00
1DE Eldon2–0100.0%113052565.00
1D Savannah2–0100.0%109052545.00
1D John Burroughs2–0100.0%107052535.00
1DE Seneca2–0100.0%107052535.00
1D Nevada2–0100.0%101052505.00
1DE Sainte Genevieve2–0100.0%101052505.00
1D Notre Dame2–0100.0%100052500.00
1DE Pleasant Hill2–0100.0%99052495.00
1DE Palmyra2–0100.0%95052475.00
1D Mexico2–0100.0%86052430.00
1DF Springfield Catholic2–0100.0%84052420.00
1DE Lawson2–0100.0%83052415.00
1DE Twin Rivers2–0100.0%80052400.00
1DE Houston2–0100.0%76052380.00
1DE Owensville2–0100.0%67052335.00
2 Orchard Farm1–150.0%93052465.00
2 Strafford1–150.0%79052395.00
2 Southern Boone1–150.0%78052390.00
2 Barstow1–150.0%75052375.00
2 Licking1–150.0%75052375.00
2 Saxony Lutheran1–150.0%75052375.00
2 Lamar1–150.0%73052365.00
2 Richmond1–150.0%72052360.00
2 Clever1–150.0%65052325.00
2 Maryville1–150.0%64052320.00
2 Osage1–150.0%61052305.00
2 North Callaway1–150.0%60052300.00
2 Bowling Green1–150.0%54052270.00
2 Potosi1–150.0%49052245.00
2 Kennett1–150.0%48052240.00
2 Jefferson R-71–150.0%45052225.00
3 St. Charles County Lutheran0–10.0%35026350.00
3 Fatima0–10.0%33026330.00
3 Cassville0–10.0%32026320.00
3 Salem0–10.0%31026310.00
3 Fulton0–10.0%28026280.00
3 Malden0–10.0%28026280.00
3 Montgomery County0–10.0%28026280.00
3 El Dorado Springs0–10.0%27026270.00
3 Oak Grove0–10.0%27026270.00
3 St. Pius X0–10.0%27026270.00
3 Highland0–10.0%26026260.00
3 Kingston0–10.0%25026250.00
3 Cuba0–10.0%24026240.00
3 Chillicothe0–10.0%23026230.00
3 Dexter0–10.0%23026230.00
3 Living Word Christian0–10.0%23026230.00
3 Brookfield0–10.0%22026220.00
3 Centralia0–10.0%22026220.00
3 Lutheran South0–10.0%21026210.00
3 Valley Park0–10.0%21026210.00
3 West County0–10.0%21026210.00
3 Macon0–10.0%20026200.00
3 Fair Grove0–10.0%16026160.00
3 Reeds Spring0–10.0%16026160.00
3 Logan-Rogersville0–10.0%14026140.00
3 Mountain Grove0–10.0%14026140.00
3 South Harrison0–10.0%14026140.00
3 St. Paul Lutheran0–10.0%14026140.00
3 California0–10.0%13026130.00
3 Stockton0–10.0%13026130.00
3 Arcadia Valley0–10.0%11026110.00
3 Center0–10.0%802680.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘D’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘E’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘F’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Class 2 (MO-DIST-18) Jump to Class 4 Jump to Class 3 Jump to Class 1

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP26TUH
1GH Louisiana2–0100.0%149052745.00
1GI College Heights Christian2–0100.0%128052640.00
1GH Thayer2–0100.0%124052620.00
1GI Calvary Lutheran2–0100.0%111052555.00
1GH Polo2–0100.0%108052540.00
1GH Spokane2–0100.0%106052530.00
1GH Cole Camp2–0100.0%87052435.00
1GH Brentwood2–0100.0%80052400.00
1GH North Platte2–0100.0%80052400.00
1GH Richland2–0100.0%72052360.00
1GH Knox County2–0100.0%70052350.00
1GH Lone Jack2–0100.0%70052350.00
1 Paris with Faith Walk2–0100.0%55052275.00
1GH Marionville2–0100.0%52052260.00
1GH Bloomfield2–0100.0%51052255.00
1GH Bernie2–0100.0%44052220.00
2 Thomas Jefferson1–150.0%104052520.00
2H New Haven1–150.0%75052375.00
2H Eugene1–150.0%71052355.00
2H Milan1–150.0%70052350.00
2H Fayette1–150.0%69052345.00
2I Greenwood Laboratory1–150.0%69052345.00
2I St. Joseph Christian1–150.0%67052335.00
2I Kansas City Lutheran1–150.0%62052310.00
2H Elsberry1–150.0%58052290.00
2H Marceline1–150.0%56052280.00
2H East Buchanan1–150.0%53052265.00
2H Conway1–150.0%50052250.00
2H Hartville1–150.0%50052250.00
2H Portageville1–150.0%50052250.00
2H Diamond1–150.0%47052235.00
2H Puxico1–150.0%45052225.00
3 Penney0–10.0%35026350.00
3 Bishop LeBlond0–10.0%32026320.00
3 Archie0–10.0%28026280.00
3 Scotland County0–10.0%27026270.00
3 Gainesville0–10.0%25026250.00
3 Hayti0–10.0%23026230.00
3 Northeast0–10.0%23026230.00
3 Pierce City0–10.0%23026230.00
3 Westran0–10.0%22026220.00
3 Galena0–10.0%21026210.00
3 Pleasant Hope0–10.0%21026210.00
3 Silex0–10.0%21026210.00
3 Mid-Buchanan0–10.0%19026190.00
3 Plattsburg0–10.0%17026170.00
3 Princeton0–10.0%17026170.00
3 New Covenant0–10.0%16026160.00
3 Bismarck0–10.0%15026150.00
3 Iberia0–10.0%15026150.00
3 Smithton0–10.0%14026140.00
3H Miller0–10.0%11026110.00
3 Osceola0–10.0%11026110.00
3 Sparta0–10.0%11026110.00
3 Van Buren0–10.0%11026110.00
3 Clopton0–10.0%10026100.00
3 Alton0–10.0%902690.00
3 Russellville0–10.0%902690.00
3 Stover0–10.0%802680.00
3 Harrisburg0–10.0%702670.00
3H Jasper0–10.0%702670.00
3 Valley R-VI0–10.0%602660.00
3 Neelyville0–10.0%502650.00
3 East Carter0–10.0%202620.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘G’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘H’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘I’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Class 1 (MO-DIST-18) Jump to Class 4 Jump to Class 3 Jump to Class 2

#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPP26TUH
1JK Exeter2–0100.0%105052525.00
1JK Weaubleau2–0100.0%51026510.00
1JK North Andrew2–0100.0%87052435.00
1JK Tuscumbia2–0100.0%85052425.00
1JL Columbia Independent2–0100.0%83052415.00
1JK Stanberry2–0100.0%80052400.00
1JK Appleton City2–0100.0%77052385.00
1JK Rock Port2–0100.0%74052370.00
1JK Bevier2–0100.0%71052355.00
1JK Winston2–0100.0%70052350.00
1JK Meadville2–0100.0%69052345.00
1JK Slater2–0100.0%62052310.00
1JK Summersville2–0100.0%53052265.00
1JK Leopold2–0100.0%50052250.00
1JK Tri-County2–0100.0%46052230.00
1 Wellington-Napoleon2–0100.0%   
2K Wellsville-Middletown1–150.0%81052405.00
2K Pilot Grove1–150.0%62052310.00
2K Norborne1–150.0%56052280.00
2K Canton1–150.0%55052275.00
2 Linn County1–150.0%54052270.00
2K Glasgow1–150.0%53052265.00
2 North Harrison1–150.0%52052260.00
2K Northeast Nodaway1–150.0%50052250.00
2K Tarkio1–150.0%49052245.00
2K Union Star1–150.0%49052245.00
2K Norwood1–150.0%44052220.00
2L School of the Ozarks1–150.0%40052200.00
2K Viburnum1–150.0%39052195.00
2K Rich Hill1–150.0%32052160.00
2K Walnut Grove1–150.0%31052155.00
2 La Monte0–20.0%   
3 Brashear0–10.0%28026280.00
3 New Franklin0–10.0%27026270.00
3 East Harrison0–10.0%26026260.00
3 Braymer0–10.0%24026240.00
3 Mound City0–10.0%24026240.00
3 Southwest0–10.0%24026240.00
3 South Nodaway0–10.0%21026210.00
3 Bucklin-Macon County Co-Op0–10.0%20026200.00
3 Gilman City0–10.0%20026200.00
3 Nodaway-Holt0–10.0%20026200.00
3 North Mercer0–10.0%20026200.00
3 Koshkonong0–10.0%19026190.00
3 North Shelby0–10.0%19026190.00
3 Brunswick0–10.0%18026180.00
3 King City0–10.0%17026170.00
3 Fair Play0–10.0%16026160.00
3 Jefferson0–10.0%16026160.00
3 Northwestern0–10.0%16026160.00
3 DeKalb0–10.0%15026150.00
3 Drexel0–10.0%15026150.00
3 Lakeland0–10.0%14026140.00
3 Richland R-10–10.0%14026140.00
3 Bell City0–10.0%13026130.00
3 Osage County R-10–10.0%12026120.00
3 Wheaton0–10.0%12026120.00
3 Bakersfield0–10.0%902690.00
3 St. Elizabeth0–10.0%902690.00
3 Community0–10.0%402640.00
3 Golden City0–10.0%102610.00
3 Dadeville0–10.0%   

The highlighted teams marked with ‘J’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted teams marked with ‘K’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

The highlighted teams marked with ‘L’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read