2019 Small School National Championship Tournament

Date: Friday, May 3, 2019 – Sunday, May 5, 2019
Location: Hyatt Regency O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)

This tournament has not yet started.

This tournament will have two divisions: the Traditional Public Schools Division and the Open Division. Both will use SSNCT-19.

Traditional Public Schools Division (SSNCT-19)

#VSSTeam
TBD TBD Adirondack Central (Boonville, New York)
TBD TBD Baxter (Iowa)
TBD Beachwood (Ohio)
TBD Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine, Ohio)
TBD TBD Branford (Florida)
TBD TBD Bridge Creek (Blanchard, Oklahoma)
TBD Brookings-Harbor (Oregon)
TBD TBD Cabot (Vermont)
TBD Calumet (Michigan)
TBD TBD Camp Hill (Pennsylvania)
TBD TBD Clermont Northeastern (Batavia, Ohio)
TBD Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, Ohio)
TBD Cloverleaf (Lodi, Ohio)
TBD TBD Coalgate (Oklahoma)
TBD Commerce (Georgia)
TBD TBD Cooperstown (New York)
TBD Danville (Kentucky)
TBD TBD Durand (Illinois)
TBD TBD East Lawrence (Trinity, Alabama)
TBD TBD Evergreen (Metamora, Ohio)
TBD TBD Fulton (Middleton, Michigan)
TBD TBD Gainesville (Missouri)
TBD Geneva A (New York)
TBD Geneva B (New York)
TBD Glasgow A (Kentucky)
TBD Glasgow B (Kentucky)
TBD TBD Gold Beach (Oregon)
TBD Good Hope (Cullman, Alabama)
TBD Huntingdon (Pennsylvania)
TBD Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe)
TBD Itawamba Agricultural A (Fulton, Mississippi)
TBD Itawamba Agricultural B (Fulton, Mississippi)
TBD Lakeland (Scott Township, Pennsylvania)
TBD Macomb (Illinois)
TBD TBD Maplewood (Cortland, Ohio)
TBD TBD Mayfield (New York)
TBD TBD Middlesboro (Kentucky)
TBD TBD Mohawk (Sycamore, Ohio)
TBD TBD Moravia (New York)
TBD TBD New Berlin (Illinois)
TBD TBD Newbury (Ohio)
TBD TBD Oakland-Craig (Nebraska)
TBD TBD Ottawa Hills (Toledo, Ohio)
TBD Owensville (Missouri)
TBD TBD Pettisville A (Ohio)
TBD TBD Pettisville B (Ohio)
TBD TBD Pilot Grove (Missouri)
TBD Plymouth (New Hampshire)
TBD TBD Rappahannock County (Washington, Virginia)
TBD Russell (Kentucky)
TBD TBD Sharpsville (Pennsylvania)
TBD TBD South Range (Canfield, Ohio)
TBD Southern Boone (Ashland, Missouri)
TBD Southwestern (Piasa, Illinois)
TBD TBD Vestaburg (Michigan)
TBD Vinita (Oklahoma)
TBD Weld Central (Keenesburg, Colorado)
TBD TBD Wellsville (Ohio)
TBD West Point (Cullman, Alabama)
TBD TBD Wheelersburg (Ohio)
TBD TBD White Cloud (Michigan)
TBD Williamsville (Illinois)
TBD ? Athens (Illinois)
TBD ? Cumberland (Toledo, Illinois)
TBD ? Hallsville (Missouri)
TBD ? Louisiana (Missouri)
TBD ? Raceland-Worthington (Kentucky)
TBD ? Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, Ohio)
TBD ? South Side (Hookstown, Pennsylvania)
TBD ? Southern Fulton (Warfordsburg, Pennsylvania)
TBD ? Swanton (Ohio)

Open Division (SSNCT-19)

#Team
TBD Altamont (Birmingham, Alabama)
TBD BASIS Chandler (Arizona)
TBD BASIS McLean (Virginia)
TBD Benedictine (Cleveland, Ohio)
TBD Bowling Green Christian (Ohio)
TBD Breck (Minneapolis, Minnesota)
TBD CEC-Aurora (Colorado)
TBD Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, Illinois)
TBD Collegiate High at NWFSC (Niceville, Florida)
TBD Crossroads Charter (Big Rapids, Michigan)
TBD Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, California)
TBD Doral Red Rock (Las Vegas, Nevada)
TBD Dulwich Singapore (Singapore)
TBD Early College at Guilford A (Greensboro, North Carolina)
TBD Early College at Guilford B (Greensboro, North Carolina)
TBD Elgin Academy (Illinois)
TBD Episcopal-Acadiana A (Broussard, Louisiana)
TBD Episcopal-Acadiana B (Broussard, Louisiana)
TBD Friends Select (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
TBD Galloway (Atlanta, Georgia)
TBD Greenhill A (Addison, Texas)
TBD Greenhill B (Addison, Texas)
TBD Greens Farms (Connecticut)
TBD Gunston (Centreville, Maryland)
TBD Hebron Christian (Dacula, Georgia)
TBD High Tech A (Lincroft, New Jersey)
TBD High Tech B (Lincroft, New Jersey)
TBD Johnson Ferry Christian (Marietta, Georgia)
TBD Latin School A (Chicago, Illinois)
TBD Latin School B (Chicago, Illinois)
TBD Leelanau (Glen Arbor, Michigan)
TBD Life Prep (Wichita, Kansas)
TBD Living Word Christian (O'Fallon, Missouri)
TBD Maumee Valley (Toledo, Ohio)
TBD Merrol Hyde (Hendersonville, Tennessee)
TBD Miami Valley A (Dayton, Ohio)
TBD Miami Valley B (Dayton, Ohio)
TBD Moravian Academy (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)
TBD Newman Catholic (Sterling, Illinois)
TBD Notre Dame (Elmira, New York)
TBD Notre Dame (Crowley, Louisiana)
TBD Paideia (Atlanta, Georgia)
TBD Parish Episcopal (Dallas, Texas)
TBD Parnassus Prep (Maple Grove, Minnesota)
TBD Pickens Academy (Carrollton, Alabama)
TBD Riverfield Country Day (Tulsa, Oklahoma)
TBD Roxbury Prep (Boston, Massachusetts)
TBD Russell Christian (Meridian, Mississippi)
TBD Saint Agnes (St. Paul, Minnesota)
TBD Spectrum A (Elk River, Minnesota)
TBD Spectrum B (Elk River, Minnesota)
TBD St. Andrew's (Ridgeland, Mississippi)
TBD St. Anselm's (Washington, District of Columbia)
TBD St. Joseph (Ironton, Ohio)
TBD St. Mark's School of Texas A (Dallas)
TBD St. Mark's School of Texas B (Dallas)
TBD St. Paul Academy (Minnesota)
TBD Stargate (Thornton, Colorado)
TBD TAG Magnet (Dallas, Texas)
TBD Thales Academy-Rolesville (North Carolina)
TBD Tome (North East, Maryland)
TBD Treasure Valley A (Boise, Idaho)
TBD Treasure Valley B (Boise, Idaho)
TBD University School of Nashville (Tennessee)
TBD Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, Alabama)
TBD Western Reserve Academy A (Hudson, Ohio)
TBD Western Reserve Academy B (Hudson, Ohio)
TBD Whitesburg Christian (Huntsville, Alabama)
TBD Winchester Thurston (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read