Long Island Fall Tournament XVIII

Date: Saturday, November 17, 2018
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-179
#TeamW–L%PointsTUHPTUIPPBPP20TUH
1A Hunter A4–0100.0%21658037 21 1225.17541.25
2AB High Tech A (Lincroft, New Jersey)5–0100.0%266510037 37 1424.46533.00
3A Millburn (New Jersey)5–0100.0%245010033 39 722.22490.00
4A Island Trees A5–0100.0%184510026 32 1120.52369.00
5A Hunter B4–180.0%222010022 46 721.54444.00
6A Great Neck South A5–0100.0%260510029 43 1124.93521.00
7 Darien (Connecticut)4–180.0%175510023 35 818.97351.00
8 Wilton (Connecticut)3–175.0%15858023 29 418.65396.25
9 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, New Jersey)3–175.0%9758020 16 815.42243.75
10 High Tech B (Lincroft, New Jersey)4–0100.0%14858015 36 1118.73371.25
11 Stuyvesant4–180.0%128510011 40 814.90257.00
12 Great Neck South B4–180.0%11601008 37 1416.44232.00
13 Mountain Lakes A (New Jersey)3–260.0%161010019 33 1320.38322.00
14 Tenafly A (New Jersey)3–260.0%180510019 41 1219.50361.00
15 St. Joseph A (Metuchen, New Jersey)3–260.0%8851007 32 612.56177.00
16 Hunter C2–250.0%785808 24 313.75196.25
17 Mountain Lakes B (New Jersey)2–250.0%8858011 25 213.33221.25
18 Tenafly B (New Jersey)3–260.0%127510011 41 614.04255.00
19C Port Jefferson A2–340.0%7801006 32 610.53156.00
20 Valley Stream South1–325.0%535804 20 1013.54133.75
21 Kings Park A1–325.0%545806 16 514.55136.25
22 Kings Park B2–340.0%5651007 22 89.66113.00
23 North Babylon A2–340.0%4201007 16 57.8384.00
24 Clarke2–340.0%139510011 41 1317.02279.00
25 Kellenberg C0–40.0%440804 17 210.48110.00
26 Hunter D1–420.0%4301006 18 129.1786.00
27 St. Joseph B (Metuchen, New Jersey)1–420.0%2851002 16 56.6757.00
28 Island Trees B1–420.0%3501000 18 410.5670.00
29 Great Neck South C1–420.0%2001000 15 24.0040.00
30 Port Jefferson B0–40.0%340803 14 310.0085.00
31 Cardinal Spellman A0–50.0%2751004 11 48.3355.00
32 North Babylon C0–50.0%2451003 12 05.3349.00
33 Cardinal Spellman B0–50.0%2901003 12 49.6758.00
34 North Babylon B0–50.0%1601001 10 14.5532.00

The highlighted teams marked with ‘A’ qualified for the 2019 High School National Championship Tournament.

The highlighted team marked with ‘B’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Open Division).

The highlighted team marked with ‘C’ qualified for the 2019 Small School National Championship Tournament (Traditional Public Schools Division).

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read